>
Guiyang to Beihai

Compare prices to get from Guiyang to Beihai

Search for tickets from Guiyang to Beihai in the next 7 days. Flights start at IDR 2,106,000. Trains start at IDR 993,514.
Trains
IDR 993,514|3h 50m
Flights
IDR 2,106,000|5h 5m
--
--
--
IDR 993,514
--
--
IDR 3,377,391
--
--
--
--
--
IDR 1,592,952
IDR 3,377,391
No matching results found
Click the button below to explore more products you may like
  • Prices shown from Guiyang to Beihai are the estimated lowest fares found in the last 24 hours for travel within the next 7 days.

Compare Flights and Trains from Guiyang to Beihai

The cheapest way to get from Guiyang to Beihai costs only IDR 911,536 on average via Trains, and the quickest way takes just 3h 50m by Trains. Find the travel option that best suits you.

Train
Trains Cheapest Fastest
Average price IDR 911,536
Average duration3h 50m
Departure Time13:41 - 17:31
Direct options
Flight
Flights
Average price IDR 2,543,800
Average duration--
Departure Time--
Direct options
Search flights

· Total pre-departure time: Estimated travel time to the departure point, plus standard check-in, security, and waiting time

When is the cheapest time to travel from Guiyang to Beihai?

What is the cheapest day to travel by train from Guiyang to Beihai?

Average train fares from Guiyang to Beihai for the next 7 days, based on Trip.com user searches.

Based on Trip.com's data, the cheapest day to travel by train from Guiyang to Beihai is Monday, with an average price of IDR 911,536.

IDR 911,536
  • Sep 28
  • Sep 29
  • Sep 23
  • Sep 24
  • Sep 25
  • Sep 26
  • Sep 27

Recommended hotels in Beihai

Found Land Whale Cliff Resort
9.4/10
410 Reviews
Found Land Whale Cliff Resort
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
Weizhou South Island | 52.18 km from downtown
28% off
IDR 5,984,332 IDR 4,308,078
Beihai Weizhou Island | Qiya | Wild Luxury Resort
9.8/10
144 Reviews
Beihai Weizhou Island | Qiya | Wild Luxury Resort
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
Weizhou Island (North Leisure Area) | 48.13 km from downtown
33% off
IDR 5,589,291 IDR 3,726,194
hua hai lan tian du jia bie shu
10/10
8 Reviews
hua hai lan tian du jia bie shu
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
Silver Beach (Silver Beach Bath&Beach Park) | 8.07 km from downtown
16% off
IDR 5,613,314 IDR 4,727,142
Haixinshu Villa (Beihai Silver Beach Tourist Resort)
9.8/10
32 Reviews
Haixinshu Villa (Beihai Silver Beach Tourist Resort)
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
Silver Beach (Silver Beach Bath&Beach Park) | 8.08 km from downtown
24% off
IDR 6,048,392 IDR 4,572,328

Guiyang to Beihai travel tips

Find departure & arrival points near Guiyang and Beihai

Popular train stations near Guiyang

Longdongbao Guiyang China
Shuanglongnan(Shuanglong South) Guiyang China
Nanming District Guiyang China
Guiyang Guiyang China
Wudang District Guiyang China
Guiyangdong(Guiyang East) Guiyang China

Popular train stations near Beihai

Beihai Beihai China
Hepu Beihai China
Hepu County Beihai China

Popular airports near Guiyang

Guiyang Longdongbao International Airport (KWE) Guiyang China
Anshun Huangguoshu Airport (AVA) Nearby Anshun China

Popular airports near Beihai

Beihai Fucheng Airport (BHY) Beihai China
Yulin Fumian Airport (YLX) Nearby Yulin China

How to travel from Guiyang to Beihai: FAQs

  • How far is it from Guiyang to Beihai?

    The distance from Guiyang to Beihai is about 611 km (380 mi).
  • There are 2 ways to get from Guiyang to Beihai, including Flights, Trains.
  • The fastest way to get from Guiyang to Beihai is by Trains, with an average journey time of 3h 50m.
  • The cheapest way to get from Guiyang to Beihai is by Trains, with an average price of IDR 911,536. Other modes of transport are more expensive: Flights costs around IDR 2,543,800 on avergae.
  • When traveling from Guiyang to Beihai, travelers usually depart from and arrive at the following locations: Flights typically departs from Guiyang Longdongbao International Airport and arrives at Beihai Fucheng Airport , Trains typically departs from Longdongbao and arrives at Beihai .
  • Train, bus, and flight schedules may vary depending on the season or day of the week. Based on data from Trip.com: GuiyangtoBeihaiTrains is usually the cheapest at Monday, with an average price of IDR 911,536 .
  • The time difference between Guiyang and Beihai is 0m.