>
Hohhot to Wuhan

Compare prices to get from Hohhot to Wuhan

Search for tickets from Hohhot to Wuhan in the next 7 days. Flights start at €71. Trains start at €28.
Flights
€71|2h 5m
Trains
€28|9h 46m
€93
€88
€87
€87
€93
€85
€76
€77
€96
€87
€90
€98
€76
€71
Beijing Capital Airlines
Cheapest
2h 5m
Hohhot Baita International AirportTianhe International Airport
€88One way
Search
Nonstop
Air China
Fastest
2h
Hohhot Baita International AirportTianhe International Airport
€136One way
Search
Nonstop
  • Prices shown from Hohhot to Wuhan are the estimated lowest fares found in the last 24 hours for travel within the next 7 days.

Compare Flights and Trains from Hohhot to Wuhan

The cheapest way to get from Hohhot to Wuhan costs only €28 on average via Trains, and the quickest way takes just 12h 39m by Flights. Find the travel option that best suits you.

Flight
Flights Fastest
Average price €93
Average duration12h 39m
Departure Time--
Direct options
Search flights
Train
Trains Cheapest
Average price €28
Average duration18h 52m
Departure Time10:43 - 21:14
Direct options

· Total pre-departure time: Estimated travel time to the departure point, plus standard check-in, security, and waiting time

When is the cheapest time to travel from Hohhot to Wuhan?

What is the cheapest day to travel by train from Hohhot to Wuhan?

Average train fares from Hohhot to Wuhan for the next 7 days, based on Trip.com user searches.

Based on Trip.com's data, the cheapest day to travel by train from Hohhot to Wuhan is Monday, with an average price of €28.

€28
  • Sep 28
  • Sep 29
  • Sep 23
  • Sep 24
  • Sep 25
  • Sep 26
  • Sep 27

Recommended hotels in Wuhan

Joy Villa
9.6/10
21 Reviews
Joy Villa
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
Zhuankou Economical Development Zone | 24.89 km from downtown
19% off
€443 €358
Mulan Lake View Villa: See Mountains & Gaze at Sea
10/10
15 Reviews
Mulan Lake View Villa: See Mountains & Gaze at Sea
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
Mulan Grassland/Ganlu Mountain | 55.38 km from downtown
€377
Mulan Grassland witch Nuo tribe
8.8/10
26 Reviews
Mulan Grassland witch Nuo tribe
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
Mulan Grassland/Ganlu Mountain | 43.36 km from downtown
3% off
€270 €263
The Ritz-Carlton, Wuhan
9.6/10
541 Reviews
The Ritz-Carlton, Wuhan
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
Wuhan Mixc/Wansongyuan Road | 2.75 km from downtown
€231

Hohhot to Wuhan travel tips

Find departure & arrival points near Hohhot and Wuhan

Popular airports near Hohhot

Hohhot Baita International Airport (HET) Hohhot China
Ulanqab Jining Airport (UCB) Nearby Ulanqab China

Popular airports near Wuhan

Wuhan Hannan Airport (HN3) Wuhan China
Wuhan Hannan Airport (WHN) Wuhan China
Tianhe International Airport (WUH) Wuhan China
Ezhou Huahu International Airport (EHU) Nearby Ezhou China

Popular train stations near Hohhot

Huhehaotedong(Hohhot East) Hohhot China
Huhehaote(Hohhot) Hohhot China
Qixiaying Hohhot China
Qixiayingnan(Qixiaying South) Hohhot China
Qixiaying Town Hohhot China

Popular train stations near Wuhan

Wuchang Wuhan China
Jiang'an District Wuhan China
Nanhudong(Nanhu East) Wuhan China
Tangxunhu Wuhan China
Hankou Wuhan China

How to travel from Hohhot to Wuhan: FAQs

  • How far is it from Hohhot to Wuhan?

    The distance from Hohhot to Wuhan is about 1,140 km (708 mi).
  • There are 2 ways to get from Hohhot to Wuhan, including Flights, Trains.
  • The fastest way to get from Hohhot to Wuhan is by Flights, with an average journey time of 12 hours 39 minutes. Other modes of transport take longer: Trains takes on average 18h 52m.
  • The cheapest way to get from Hohhot to Wuhan is by Trains, with an average price of €28. Other modes of transport are more expensive: Flights costs around €93 on avergae.
  • When traveling from Hohhot to Wuhan, travelers usually depart from and arrive at the following locations: Flights typically departs from Hohhot Baita International Airport and arrives at Wuhan Hannan Airport , Trains typically departs from Huhehaotedong(Hohhot East) and arrives at Wuchang .
  • Train, bus, and flight schedules may vary depending on the season or day of the week. Based on data from Trip.com: HohhottoWuhanTrains is usually the cheapest at Monday, with an average price of €28 .
  • The time difference between Hohhot and Wuhan is 0m.