Grand Rapids

Grand Rapids Hotels with Pools

Enter your dates to find hotels with swimming pools in Grand Rapids where you can swim, relax, and recharge.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Top Hotels with Pools in Grand Rapids

Check out our recommended hotels with pools in Grand Rapids.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Grand Rapids
Featured facilities: Pool, Bar, Spa
Very Good
106 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From SAR 844
Check availability
85
Hotels in Grand Rapids
Featured facilities: Pool, Bar, Gym
Very Good
103 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From SAR 428
Check availability
95
Hotels in Grand Rapids
Featured facilities: Pool, Bar, Gym
Amazing
100 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From SAR 657
Check availability
69
Hotels in Grand Rapids
Featured facilities: Pool, Bar, Gym
Very Good
101 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From SAR 745
Check availability
95
Hotels in Grand Rapids
Featured facilities: Pool, Gym
Amazing
107 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From SAR 713
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Kentwood
Featured facilities: Pool, Gym
Very Good
102 reviews
8.1/10
1 night
From SAR 359
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Grand Rapids
Featured facilities: Pool, Bar, Spa
Great
101 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From SAR 1,069
Check availability
97
Hotels in Grand Rapids
Featured facilities: Pool, Bar, Gym
Very Good
98 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From SAR 774
Check availability
98
Hotels in Grand Rapids
Featured facilities: Pool, Gym
Very Good
100 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From SAR 473
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Grand Rapids
Featured facilities: Pool, Gym
Very Good
99 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From SAR 432
Check availability
See All Hotels With Pools in Grand Rapids

Latest Reviews for Grand Rapids Hotels

See all
Read genuine traveler ratings & reviews to find your perfect stay.

Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Grand Rapids East, MI

9.4/10
Amazing
Posted onMar 6, 2025
Guest User
Super good experience, there are super delicious cookies at the front desk, breakfast is also good (standard white breakfast) hotel two beds are king size bed. The microwave coffee machine in the hotel is very complete. Service attitude is also very nice. The health is great and there is no taste. You can also make your own waffles for breakfast.
Price per night from:SAR 463

Holiday Inn GRAND RAPIDS DOWNTOWN by IHG

9.1/10
Great
Posted onOct 24, 2023
Guest User
The front desk is very welcoming, there are many breakfast options, I feel that the United States Holiday Inn is carved out of a mold, and the facilities and layout are the same. There is also a free shuttle bus to the surrounding three kilometers.
Price per night from:SAR 442

Homewood Suites by Hilton Grand Rapids Downtown, MI

9.0/10
Great
Posted onNov 16, 2025
Guest User
This was a very nice hotel . Located in the center of the city access to most everything . Staff very pleasant . Room clean .
Price per night from:SAR 631

Hilton Garden Inn Grand Rapids East

9.0/10
Great
Posted onDec 28, 2024
Guest User
The room was clean and good condition. Beds a little hard for us. Overall pretty good.
Price per night from:SAR 530

Home2 Suites by Hilton Grand Rapids Northeast

8.7/10
Very Good
Posted onJun 3, 2026
USGuest User
Overall it's a good hotel, facility is new and clean., location is good. Room is big enough for a family.
Price per night from:SAR 480

Hampton Inn & Suites Grand Rapids/Downtown, MI

8.5/10
Very Good
Posted onFeb 17, 2024
Guogege
Hotel location is a bit biased, not very convenient, others are fine
Price per night from:SAR 513

Fairfield Inn & Suites Grand Rapids

8.4/10
Very Good
Posted onDec 3, 2024
Owen Gong
I have stayed here twice. I always choose this hotel every time I come here for a meeting. It is on the main road and close to the airport, so transportation is convenient. The lady at the front desk is very friendly.
Price per night from:SAR 371

Baymont by Wyndham Grand Rapids Near Downtown

4.8/10
Posted onSep 19, 2026|2 Queen Beds Room, Non-Smoking
Guest User
Clean rooms and comfy beds. The hotel itself is a little outdated but for the price for one night, it was good. Nice breakfast
Price per night from:SAR 217

FAQs

Where is the best place for a stay with Swimming Pools in Grand Rapids?

What’s the typical price for hotels with Swimming Pools in Grand Rapids?

For hotels with Swimming Pools in Grand Rapids, the average price on weekdays is SAR 804, and the average price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is SAR 930.

What's the best high-end place with Swimming Pools to stay in Grand Rapids?

There are many luxury hotels with Swimming Pools in Grand Rapids. JW Marriott Grand Rapids (from SAR 1,154) is very popular.

What are some great hotel promotions for property with Swimming Pools in Grand Rapids?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for users all year round. You can check the promotions page to see what promotions are available on Trip.com.

Grand Rapids Hotels with Pools Information

Total properties22
Number of reviews2,119
Highest priceSAR 786
Lowest priceSAR 321
Weekday Avg. PriceSAR 804
Weekend Avg. PriceSAR 930