Mong Cai

Hotels with Parking in Mong Cai

Select your dates to discover hotels in Mong Cai with convenient parking for your trip.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Mong Cai Hotels with Parking

Check out our selection of great hotels with parking in Mong Cai.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Mong Cai 2,Mong Cai
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry room
Very Good
12 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From JPY 4,144
Check availability
58
Hotels in Mong Cai 1,Mong Cai
Featured facilities: Parking, Shared kitchen, Laundry service (on-site)
Great
21 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From JPY 9,330
Check availability
33
Hotels in Mong Cai 1,Mong Cai
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
Very Good
12 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From JPY 2,344
Check availability
74
Hotels in Mong Cai 2,Mong Cai
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site)
Great
15 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From JPY 3,481
Check availability
49
Hotels in Mong Cai 1,Mong Cai
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site)
Great
6 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From JPY 2,818
Check availability
36
Hotels in Mong Cai 1,Mong Cai
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site), Restaurant
Very Good
30 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From JPY 4,902
Check availability
20
Hotels in Mong Cai 1,Mong Cai
Featured facilities: Parking, Shared kitchen, Laundry service (on-site)
Outstanding
8 reviews
9.9/10
1 night
From JPY 2,534
Check availability
35
Hotels in Mong Cai 2,Mong Cai
Featured facilities: Parking
0
1 night
From JPY 2,131
Check availability
36
Hotels in Mong Cai 1,Mong Cai
Featured facilities: Parking
Amazing
7 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From JPY 3,268
Check availability
90
Hotels in Mong Cai 1,Mong Cai
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
Very Good
26 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From JPY 3,907
Check availability
See All Hotels With parking in Mong Cai

Latest Reviews for Mong Cai Hotels

See all
Read genuine traveler ratings & reviews to find your perfect stay.

Bien Bac Hotel

8.9/10
Very Good
Posted onNov 12, 2024|Deluxe King Room
MYmeruson
the hotel is located near to the international border crossing, walking distance. there is also a vincom plaza next to the hotel. this is very convenient for shopping and meals. there are many eateries around too. the buffet breakfast is quite a spread, very delicious. the weasel coffee is the highlight, chocolaty and rich. it's not as caffeinated as normal coffee. the staff are friendly and helpful, i left my wooden fan in the room and they helped to retrieve it. the environment is pleasing and comfortable. too bad the swimming pool was closed for maintenance because of a storm, quite a nice pool.
Price per night from:JPY 4,760

Majestic Mong Cai Hotel

8.7/10
Very Good
Posted onFeb 1, 2026
C Ngo
Grand hotel with lovely views, showing a little wear in room. Great location close to the chinese border. Stayed 1 night to visit family in the area. Pool was not in use during stay. They check the room at checkout so make sure you have time for this.
Price per night from:JPY 4,546

Li Lai International Hotel

8.6/10
Very Good
Posted onMay 31, 2025
dongsung
The hotel staff is friendly and the food is delicious. However, the water pressure is a bit weak, and the walls are thinner than in other hotels, so you can hear noise from the next room.
Price per night from:JPY 8,785

Libra Hotel

8.4/10
Very Good
Posted onMay 20, 2024
Guest User
The service is pretty good and the environment is pretty good x It’s just that the hardware is not good... quilt and pillow... it’s hard to describe
Price per night from:JPY 3,126

Sala Hotel MÓNG CÁI

7.6/10
Good
Posted onApr 27, 2024
Guest User
A very good hotel, the room is clean, the receptionist at the front desk is very nice and speaks Mandarin, the communication is very pleasant, the room is well lit, the facilities are complete and comfortable, the space is also large, and you can dry clothes on the top floor. The experience is very good, I will stay here again next time.
Price per night from:JPY 4,097

Hola Hotels Mong Cai

6.7/10
Posted onJun 2, 2026
BESaarasotto
The hotel was very comfortable and very comfortable, but it was very comfortable and very comfortable. The owner doesn't know English so he had to call his son to explain a little everything to us.
Price per night from:JPY 2,652

Hong Van Grand Hotel

6.0/10
Posted onJan 21, 2026
Mr Lưu Văn Đô
Three ok
Price per night from:JPY 7,554

FAQs

Where is the best place for a stay with Parking in Mong Cai?

Whether you are traveling to Mong Cai for business or fun, THE GRAND DRAGON HOTEL (from JPY 10,297) , Paradise Hotel (from JPY 3,077) and Majestic Mong Cai Hotel (from JPY 5,468) are all preferred hotels.

What’s the typical price for hotels with Parking in Mong Cai?

For hotels with Parking in Mong Cai, the average price on weekdays is JPY 9,726, and the average price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is JPY 10,725.

What's the best high-end place with Parking to stay in Mong Cai?

What are some great hotel promotions for property with Parking in Mong Cai?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for users all year round. You can check the promotions page to see what promotions are available on Trip.com.

Mong Cai Hotels with parking Information

Total properties22
Number of reviews474
Highest priceJPY 43,333
Lowest priceJPY 3,055
Weekday Avg. PriceJPY 9,726
Weekend Avg. PriceJPY 10,725