Hancock County

Hotels with Parking in Hancock County

Select your dates to discover hotels in Hancock County with convenient parking for your trip.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Hancock County Hotels with Parking

Check out our selection of great hotels with parking in Hancock County.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Ellsworth
Featured facilities: Parking
Great
102 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From US$285
Check availability
8
Hotels in Ellsworth
Featured facilities: Parking
Very Good
100 reviews
8.0/10
1 night
From US$142
Check availability
99
Hotels in Surry
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
Great
73 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From US$332
Check availability
84
Hotels in Ellsworth
Featured facilities: Parking
Very Good
101 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From US$310
Check availability
78
Hotels in Ellsworth
Featured facilities: Parking
Great
103 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From US$217
Check availability
70
Hotels in Ellsworth
Featured facilities: Parking
Very Good
101 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From US$154
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Bar Harbor
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site), Restaurant
Great
118 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From US$352
Check availability
42
Hotels in Bucksport
Featured facilities: Parking
Great
100 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From US$162
Check availability
63
Hotels in Ellsworth
Featured facilities: Parking
Great
102 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From US$257
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Ellsworth
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site), Restaurant
101 reviews
7.5/10
1 night
From US$191
Check availability
See All Hotels With parking in Hancock County

Latest Reviews for Hancock County Hotels

See all
Read genuine traveler ratings & reviews to find your perfect stay.
9.7/10
Amazing
GGuest UserWonderful stay exceeding expectation. Great breakfast with good varieties. Very clean bathrooms and very good coffee for morning sunrise chasers. Great location as well and friendly for drivers.
The Pathmaker Hotel

The Pathmaker Hotel

Hotel near Bar Harbor
Price per night from:US$521
9.5/10
Amazing
HHappypangpangThe room is spacious and comfortable, and parking is convenient. The front desk is friendly. The room I booked said there was no breakfast, but a simple breakfast was actually provided. Drinking hot and cold water is available 24 hours a day.
Bar Harbor Manor

Bar Harbor Manor

Hotel near Bar Harbor
Price per night from:US$432
9.4/10
Amazing
GGuest UserWhen we checked in at night, the lady at the front desk politely introduced us. The breakfast is also good, two options can be selected, as shown in the picture, the other is muffins, and there are many drinks. The room was spacious and clean enough to sleep comfortably. The service is also very fast. If you need anything, just go to the front desk and ask him for it (the phone can't be used 😂), and the delivery is very fast. There is also a billiard room (free) and a washing machine (2.5~3🔪) and a dryer (2🔪). Free parking!
The Inn on Mount Desert

The Inn on Mount Desert

Hotel near Bar Harbor
Price per night from:US$408
9.1/10
Great
GGuest UserIt was a very pleasant stay! Even though the bathroom was across the hall, it wasn't a problem as it was only two steps from the door of the room.
Moseley Cottage Inn and the Town Motel

Moseley Cottage Inn and the Town Motel

Hotel near Bar Harbor
Price per night from:US$162
9.0/10
Great
GGuest UserHOTEL: Location, location, location….across from a park, across from the movie theater, across from shops, across from cafés, across from restaurants, and the entryway to Acadia National Park was very close.
Acadia Hotel - Downtown

Acadia Hotel - Downtown

Hotel near Bar Harbor
Price per night from:US$368
8.8/10
Very Good
AAnonymous UserThis is a very nice and clean space to stay outside of Bangor. It's on the way to Bar Harbor and northern points like New Brunswick. It has decent views and old fashioned Maine rooms. Its short on local amenities- its on the road between bar harbor and ellsworth and there is little nearby except the golf course across the street. There is a small outdoor swimming pool
The Lucerne Inn

The Lucerne Inn

Hotel near Dedham
Price per night from:US$159
8.7/10
Very Good
GGuest UserVery good stay experience, convenient transportation, spacious and bright rooms, clean and sanitary, comfortable living, delicious breakfast.
Best Western Acadia Park Inn

Best Western Acadia Park Inn

Hotel near Bar Harbor
Price per night from:US$320
8.0/10
Very Good
KKristenWe loved our stay here and would definitely stay again. The host was very friendly and helpful. We stayed in the double room with kitchen and it was both spacious and very clean. It’s a no frills place but it was perfect for what we needed. The beds were a little firm for me but still cozy after a long day of hiking. It’s only a 20 minute drive to the park and we never had an issue with traffic. There is also a visitors center four minutes down the road where you can park for free and take the free shuttle to the park or Bar Harbour which was very convenient. Coffee and donuts were provided in the morning which was also a nice touch. If you’re looking for a cheaper option to stay that is both clean and cozy, we have would definitely recommend Acadia Gateway Motel.
Acadia Gateway Motel

Acadia Gateway Motel

Hotel near Trenton
Price per night from:US$180
7.7/10
Good
GGuest UserThe add said 24 hour desk help. That was not the case. We got there late had to call a number to find out about our room key. First call someone said hello and hung up. Call two got a women on the phone who said she was putting me on hold to look into my information. I waited 10 minutes and she did not return. Call three got a very nice general man who had me with my room key in under 5 mins. Not sure I’d stay again
Island View Hotel Bar Harbor

Island View Hotel Bar Harbor

Hotel near Trenton
Price per night from:US$180
6.7/10
__fengsuixindong_I booked a twin room and got a twin suite, which was very large. Across the road was the Holiday Inn (expensive), where there was a lawn where you could watch the sunrise. Just a few minutes drive to Acadia National Park, where you can enjoy beautiful scenery and delicious food.
Days Inn by Wyndham Bar Harbor

Days Inn by Wyndham Bar Harbor

Hotel near Bar Harbor
Price per night from:US$249

FAQs

Where is the best place for a stay with Parking in Hancock County?

Whether you are traveling to Hancock County for business or fun, Holiday Inn Resort BAR HARBOR - ACADIA NATL PARK by IHG (from US$259) , The Pathmaker Hotel (from US$295) and Seasider Motel (from US$217) are all preferred hotels.

What’s the typical price for hotels with Parking in Hancock County?

For hotels with Parking in Hancock County, the average price on weekdays is US$375, and the average price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is US$398.

What are some great hotel promotions for property with Parking in Hancock County?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for users all year round. You can check the promotions page to see what promotions are available on Trip.com.

Hancock County Hotels with parking Information

Total properties98
Number of reviews6,167
Highest priceUS$2,380
Lowest priceUS$142
Weekday Avg. PriceUS$375
Weekend Avg. PriceUS$398