Zhong County

Hotels with Parking in Zhong County

Select your dates to discover hotels in Zhong County with convenient parking for your trip.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Zhong County Hotels with Parking

Check out our selection of great hotels with parking in Zhong County.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
90
Hotels in Zhong County
Featured facilities: Parking, Shared kitchen, Laundry service (on-site)
Outstanding
668 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From €28
Check availability
65
Hotels in Zhong County
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
Outstanding
140 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From €10
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Zhong County
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site), Restaurant
Excellent
805 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From €38
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Zhong County
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry room, Restaurant
Excellent
612 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From €25
Check availability
95
Hotels in Zhong County
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site), Restaurant
Outstanding
1032 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From €30
Check availability
57
Hotels in Zhong County
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site), Restaurant
Outstanding
781 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From €19
Check availability
43
Hotels in Zhong County
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry room, Restaurant
Very Good
153 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From €11
Check availability
67
Hotels in Zhong County
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry room, Restaurant
Excellent
993 reviews
9.7/10
1 night
From €26
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Zhong County
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry room, Restaurant
Excellent
160 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From €34
Check availability
90
Hotels in Zhong County
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site), Restaurant
Excellent
1018 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From €27
Check availability
See All Hotels With parking in Zhong County

Latest Reviews for Zhong County Hotels

See all
Read genuine traveler ratings & reviews to find your perfect stay.

Chongqing Zhongxian Orange Hotel

9.5/10
Outstanding
Posted onAug 2, 2026|Orange · Cinema King Room
CNGuest User
The decoration of this hotel completely poked me, the retro light luxury color with the human character floor high-end atmosphere, the room area is spacious and not depressing. The oversized projection screen is like a private theater, and the lighting is full of atmosphere. The storage area, leisure sofa, big bed partition is clear, the bathroom is clean and dry without odor, the whole house is meticulous and in place, the environment is quiet, couples dating, living alone are very suitable, the price is super high, it is highly recommended.
Price per night from:€20

Xiang Shan Hotel

9.2/10
Very Good
Posted onJan 31, 2025|Business Triple Suite (Smart Control + Separate Space + Kung Fu Tea Set)
CNGuest User
Booked a 3-bed family room. Probably because few people live in this room, it is rarely cleaned. The cabinets are covered with dust. The wifi password behind the door is different from the actual password. There is no front desk phone number in the room, so you have to go out and ask. The shower head is also broken. The hot water in the room is not enough for taking a shower. It can only be said to be warm water. I gave feedback to the front desk and they asked them to add more water. However, after a while, it was still the same. I guess it was the boiler or the water heater that had problems. This hotel should have been renovated. The parking space is quite small, so we were allowed to park at the hospital and the parking fee was reimbursed, which was good. When we reported the problem of the broken shower head to the front desk, they quickly called a technician to fix it. In general, the money spent is not quite matched with the room booked.
Price per night from:€19

Ji'en J Hotel (Zhong Zhongyi Square)

9.2/10
Very Good
Posted onMay 14, 2026
CNQuantiqili123
Satisfied with this stay! Because it is a new store, the environment is particularly new and clean. Ronaldinho at the front desk has a high efficiency, a friendly attitude and answers all questions. The cleaning aunt cleans the room every day. There are many types of free breakfast, and it is comfortable to eat. Recommend!
Price per night from:€16

Jingang Hostel

8.8/10
Posted onNov 5, 2025|Featured Double Room
Guest User
”I was extremely satisfied with the hotel I chose for this trip! The location is super convenient, just a one-minute walk from the bus station and the Wanda Plaza shopping area. The surrounding area is lively and convenient for dining and shopping. The room was clean and tidy, the bedding was soft and fluffy, and the bathroom had no unpleasant odors. I'll definitely choose this hotel again next time I'm on a business trip!”
Price per night from:€12

Zhongxian Manchester City Smart Hotel

8.8/10
Posted onMay 16, 2024|Queen Room
CNGuest User
It exceeded my expectations. I didn't expect Zhongxian to have this kind of cost-effective decoration and high-grade hotel. As soon as I entered the door, I felt the new experience of a smart hotel. I like it so much. The whole room facilities are very new. It is very comfortable to live. The front desk lady is super gentle and more hearty. I can feel that the boss is very careful in the operation and the hygiene is in place. This is very important! Come back next time!
Price per night from:€14

Guohao Hostel

8.6/10
Posted onAug 10, 2024
Guest User
Like ~ Some pictures have no angle adjustment when shooting 📱, which is not new 😂. The proprietress is very enthusiastic 👍👍👍
Price per night from:€8

Zhongxian Qiaolin Hotel

8.4/10
Posted onOct 29, 2025|Exquisite Luxury Livable Double Bed Room
CNYuhoudemaomaochonghuo
The room was spacious, clean, and reasonably hygienic. The location is on a one-way street outside the hotel. If you're taking a bus or need to go to the bus station, I suggest not sitting opposite the hotel as it's very roundabout. Make sure to exit the hotel and walk to the right; this way, it's closer to hailing a taxi or public transport.
Price per night from:€8

JiuAi Commercial Hotels

8.2/10
Posted onDec 24, 2024|Special Single Room
Guest User
The place was very clean. It was the owner's own house, and he personally took us to the parking lot. It was late, and we didn't know where to find food on the street, so the owner took us there. It's nice to be comfortable when you're out and about.
Price per night from:€9

Ru Jiang Hotel

7.2/10
Posted onDec 6, 2024
Guest User
The front desk service is average, and it has nothing to do with the river view room. It is far from the riverside. It is not convenient to take a taxi at the door. The lobby is decorated in a noisy manner. The room is quite spacious. The TV is too small. It is only as big as my computer monitor.
Price per night from:€15

Single Blue Hotel

6.8/10
Posted onJul 1, 2023
Guest User
Close to Binjiang Road, the hotel can take a taxi when you go out, and the transportation is convenient! The price is close to the people! Hygiene and clean! The hotel also has free parking!
Price per night from:€14

FAQs

Where is the best place for a stay with Parking in Zhong County?

Whether you are traveling to Zhong County for business or fun, SUITES BY HILTON (from €15) , Bacheng Inn (from €11) and Vienna International Hotel (Zhongxian Xiangshanhu People's Hospital) (from €11) are all preferred hotels.

What’s the typical price for hotels with Parking in Zhong County?

For hotels with Parking in Zhong County, the average price on weekdays is €28, and the average price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is €29.

What’s the best family hotels with Parking in Zhong County?

Vienna International Hotel (Zhongxian Xiangshanhu People's Hospital) (from €11), Zhongyi Hotel (from €16) and Xiang Shan Hotel (from €14) are very suitable for family travel. Enjoy a trip together with your kids and other family members!

What's the best high-end place with Parking to stay in Zhong County?

There are many luxury hotels with Parking in Zhong County. SUITES BY HILTON (from €15) is very popular.

What's the best pet-friendly hotel with Parking in Zhong County?

Zhongxian Qiaolin Hotel (from €10), Xiang Shan Hotel (from €14) and Holiday Inn Express CHONGQING ZHONGXIAN by IHG (from €27) allow pets. But it's better to contact hotels ahead to confirm the situation since pet-friendly rooms are subject to availability. Hope to enjoy your good time with pets during the stay!

What are some great hotel promotions for property with Parking in Zhong County?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for users all year round. You can check the promotions page to see what promotions are available on Trip.com.

Zhong County Hotels with parking Information

Total properties47
Number of reviews12,165
Weekday Avg. Price€28
Weekend Avg. Price€29