Cagayan De Oro

Hotels with Kitchen in Cagayan De Oro

Choose your dates to see the latest hotel prices and availability.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

23 Cagayan De Oro Hotels with Kitchen Found for You

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
32
Hotels in Cagayan De Oro
Featured facilities: Kitchenware, Kitchen cleaning supplies, Dining table
Amazing
13 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From NZD 41
Check availability
96
Hotels in Cagayan De Oro
A stay at Seda Centrio Cagayan De Oro places you in the heart of Cagayan de Oro, steps from Centrio Mall and Gaisano City Mall. This hotel is 0.1 mi (0.2 km) from Vicente de Lara Park and 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Macahambus Hill Cave. Dip into one of the 2 outdoor pools or enjoy other recreational amenities, which include a fitness center. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a banquet hall. Enjoy local cuisine at Misto, a restaurant which features a bar/lounge, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 6 AM to 10 AM for a fee. Children aged 6 and younger eat free breakfast. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, a business center, and limo/town car service. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 150 individually furnished guestrooms, featuring minibars and LED televisions. Cable programming and DVD players are provided for your entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as laptop-compatible safes and desks.

"Very courteous and helpful staff, from the entrance guard to the concierge, to the front desk and even the F&B staff and housekeeping! Everyone welcomes and greets you with a smile. The location is strategic, right at the heart of the city. Being adjacent to Ayala Mall Centrio is a plus too. You get to shop and dine and relax - all in the same area (building). Although it would have been nice to have a direct access from the hotel lobby to the mall (without having to go outside). Seda Centrio is the perfect choice for business travelers on official trips or families on vacation. The small gym has enough equipment for a chill workout and the pool is big enough to do some early. morning laps. Overall, I had a very pleasant stay at this hotel. The breakfast buffet was pretty good too!"
Great
81 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From NZD 166
Check availability
25
Hotels in Cagayan De Oro
Featured facilities: Shared kitchen
Very Good
44 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From NZD 47
Check availability
53
Hotels in Cagayan De Oro
With a stay at CDO Grace Residence Hall in Cagayan de Oro, you'll be within a 15-minute walk of Xavier University – Ateneo de Cagayan and Museo de Oro. This hotel is 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from City Museum of Cagayan de Oro and Heritage Studies Center and 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from St Augustine Cathedral. Enjoy the recreation opportunities such as an outdoor pool or make use of other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access. Take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours). Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 40 air-conditioned rooms featuring kitchens. 32-inch flat-screen televisions with cable programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include desks and separate sitting areas, and housekeeping is provided daily.

"It was a nice place but the problem was the lock of our room"
32 reviews
7.2/10
1 night
From NZD 30
Check availability
15
Hotels in Cagayan De Oro
Featured facilities: Kitchen
Good
72 reviews
7.6/10
1 night
From NZD 45
Check availability
32
Hotels in Cagayan De Oro
Featured facilities: Kitchen, Kitchenware
Outstanding
17 reviews
10/10
1 night
From NZD 80
Check availability
27
Hotels in Cagayan De Oro
Featured facilities: Kitchen, Kitchenware
5 reviews
7.2/10
1 night
From NZD 41
Check availability
68
Hotels in Cagayan De Oro
Featured facilities: Kitchen cleaning supplies, Dining table, Tableware
Great
17 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From NZD 75
Check availability
31
Hotels in Cagayan De Oro
Featured facilities: Kitchen, Kitchenware
Outstanding
8 reviews
10/10
1 night
From NZD 70
Check availability
16
Hotels in Cagayan De Oro
Featured facilities: Kitchen, Kitchenware
85 reviews
6.7/10
1 night
From NZD 40
Check availability
See All Hotels With Kitchen in Cagayan De Oro

FAQs

What is the average price of a hotel in Cagayan De Oro for this weekend?

According to the latest 12-month data from Trip.com, the average price for a 3-star hotel in Cagayan De Oro this weekend is NZD 83 per night. For a 4-star hotel, the average cost is NZD 123 per night. If you're looking for a luxury experience, 5-star hotels in Cagayan De Oro this weekend typically cost NZD 194 per night.

How much do hotels in Cagayan De Oro cost per night during weekdays?

Based on the latest 12-month data from Trip.com, the average price for a 3-star hotel in Cagayan De Oro during weekdays is NZD 83 per night. For a 4-star hotel, you can expect to pay around NZD 123 per night. If you're seeking a luxury stay, 5-star hotels in Cagayan De Oro generally cost NZD 188 per night on weekdays.

What are the best places to stay in Cagayan De Oro?

Some of the best places to stay in Cagayan De Oro are near popular attractions like Plaza Divisoria, Amaya View and El Dorado Beach Resot, offering easy access to key sights and amenities.

What are the top hotels in Cagayan De Oro near Plaza Divisoria?

Some of the top hotels in Cagayan De Oro near Plaza Divisoria include Benrose Hotel (from NZD 45), Grand City Hotel Inc. (from NZD 41) and The VIP Hotel Cagayan De Oro (from NZD 60), all offering easy access to Plaza Divisoria, making them ideal for visitors looking to explore the area.

What is the best spa hotel in Cagayan De Oro?

Getting tired after a long walk? Limketkai Luxe Hotel (from NZD 128), New Dawn Plus (from NZD 61) and Benrose Hotel (from NZD 45) provide highly rated spa services.

What are some hotels with pools in Cagayan De Oro?

Limketkai Luxe Hotel (from NZD 128), Seda Centrio Cagayan De Oro (from NZD 154) and Mallberry Suites Business Hotel (from NZD 80) are hotels with swimming pools. Stay at any of these hotels to enjoy a swimming pool!

Where can you find hotels with excellent breakfast in Cagayan De Oro?

Limketkai Luxe Hotel (from NZD 128),Seda Centrio Cagayan De Oro (from NZD 154) and Red Planet Cagayan de Oro (from NZD 49) provide high-quality breakfast. Start your day with fresh, delicious breakfast!

Where can I find the best hotel discounts in Cagayan De Oro?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for users all year round. You can check the promotions page to see what promotions are available on Trip.com.