Benrose Hotel
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Benrose Hotel

Explore Benrose Hotel, a 3-star stay in Cagayan De Oro. With a rating of 9.1/10 based on 55 reviews, it delivers consistent comfort and value, with prices starting from PHP 1,599.

Check-In & Check-Out

From 14:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Nearby Attractions:<br> Plaza Divisoria: 0.05 km from the hotel<br> Golden Friendship Park: 0.05 km from the hotel<br> Thai Boran - Divisoria: 0.21 km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Food & Drink: Restaurant, Bar

Benrose Hotel

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Excellent service
Spa
Delicious breakfast
Suite
Ideal location
+3 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
nice cafe and great breakfast choices
Surroundings
Airport: Laguindingan Airport
(30.8 km)
Landmarks: Plaza Divisoria
(<100m)
Landmarks: Golden Friendship Park
(<100m)
Landmarks: Thai Boran - Divisoria
(210m)
Landmarks: Green Hills Memorial Chapels
(250m)
Landmarks: Gaston Park
(260m)
View on map
1

Deluxe Double Room, 1 Queen Bed

1 Queen bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Towels
Toothbrushes
Room Details
Check Availability
3

Superior Double Room Queen

1 Queen bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Towels
Toothbrushes
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Standard Single Room

1 Single bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Towels
Toothbrushes
Room Details
Check Availability
1

Deluxe Double or Twin Room

1 Double bed or 2 Single bed
Non-smoking
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Family Studio Suite

2 Queen bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Superior Double Room, 2 Twin Beds

2 Single bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
1

Superior Double or Twin Room

1 Double bed or 2 Single bed
Non-smoking
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Deluxe Double Room, 2 Twin Beds

2 Single bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Deluxe Triple Room

1 Double bed and 1 Single bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Towels
Toothbrushes
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Cagayan De Oro
Conor Clune (Conor)
July 21, 2026
The staff were courteous and accommodating, which I appreciated. However, my overall stay was disappointing due to several issues with the room and hotel facilities. The room was dirty and had a strong unpleasant odor. The following day, there was no water available, and I was instructed to use the shower on the 3rd floor even though my room was on the 5th. The area opened for guests to shower had boxes on the floor and an unpleasant smell, giving the impression that it was not properly prepared or maintained for guest use. To make matters worse, despite these issues being beyond our control, our request for a one-hour late checkout was declined. Given the inconvenience we experienced, a small gesture of flexibility would have been greatly appreciated. While the staff were friendly, the poor condition of the facilities and the lack of consideration in addressing these issues made for a very disappointing stay.
Abbylixous09
July 22, 2026
Very near to the place where we need to renew our Seaman's book. We were also able to play pickle ball. There is a new place there, walking distance where you can buy necessities. Very clean rooms and very scrumptious breakfast
Guest User
May 22, 2026
Very clean rooms; filling breakfast; very thoughful message during breakfast. I only had a problem with parking space; they can house 6 cars but if you park last, you may be called to move in order for others to move their car. Otherwise, I recommend 10/10!
Dorothy Jean
June 16, 2026
The shower will flow into the floor if not wiped all the time if you use it.
SimplyJesse
May 30, 2026
nice cafe and great breakfast choices
F. Barlas Esin
June 27, 2026
Our third time staying at this hotel. Rooms are a little small, but staff is friendly, food is delicious and rooms are very clean. Recommend highly for the price.
joe0995
January 5, 2026
Good budget hotel at the heart of CDO. Staff are friendly and the room is ok for me. The water may need checking as sometimes the water in the shower is murky.
hanguevara
July 1, 2026
booked this for my family. staff are accommodating and easy to communicate. definitely booking this hotel again when we go back to cagayan de oro.
Anonymous User
November 28, 2025
nice to have free breakfast but all foods is very salty. the juice is too strong. location wise, very near in different establishment.

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
No additional info available

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: 00:00–12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children can stay in some rooms of this hotel.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
Extra bed and crib policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Breakfast
StyleA la carte
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 07:00-10:00 Open
AgeFee
Adult
Contact property
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositDeposit required

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

Property Description

Local hotel name: Benrose Hotel
  • Number of Rooms: 33
Phone:+63-9670285191
With a stay at Benrose Hotel in Cagayan de Oro, you'll be within a 5-minute walk of Plaza Divisoria and Xavier University – Ateneo de Cagayan. This hotel is 0.3 mi (0.4 km) from Gaston Park and 0.3 mi (0.4 km) from Museo de Oro.
Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and a banquet hall.
Satisfy your appetite at the hotel's coffee shop/cafe. A complimentary cooked-to-order breakfast is served daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM.
Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk and an elevator. This hotel has 2 meeting rooms available for events. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and free self parking is available onsite.
Make yourself at home in one of the 33 air-conditioned rooms featuring Smart televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature rainfall showerheads and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include desks and complimentary bottled water, and housekeeping is provided daily.

You might be wondering

What’s the cancellation policy at Benrose Hotel?

The cancellation policy at Benrose Hotel depends on your room type and booking terms.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Benrose Hotel?

Check-in at Benrose Hotel starts from 14:00, and the standard check-out time is by 12:00.

Are pets allowed at Benrose Hotel?

No, pets are not allowed at Benrose Hotel.

How do I get to Benrose Hotel from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport is Laguindingan Airport, located about about 47 mins from hotel by car (30.8 km) away.

Does Benrose Hotel offer airport transfer services?

Yes, Benrose Hotel offers airport transfer services. Contact the hotel in advance to confirm availability and fees.

About This Property

Nearest AirportLaguindingan Airport
Distance to Airport33.67KM
Average Price FromPHP2675
Hotel Star Rating3