Cochise County

Cochise County Hotels with Wifi

Enter your dates to find hotels in Cochise County with fast WiFi for work, streaming, and easy browsing.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Hotels with Free WiFi in Cochise County

Find the best hotels with WiFi in Cochise County for a reliable internet connection.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
50
Hotels in Sierra Vista
Our Knights Inn is the room around the corner that offers a comfortable night at a great rate. From free WiFi to crisply pressed sheets you will find an accommodating guest room outfitted with the essentials to make your stay in our town simply restful. Our convenient location puts you near the best attractions in the area and with the money you will save by booking a room at Knights Inn you will have plenty left-over to discover all the area has to offer.

"The location and the people are wonderful. The facilities are clean."
Very Good
101 reviews
8.0/10
1 night
From JPY 9,498
Check availability
87
Hotels in Cochise County
Located in Tombstone, Tombstone Monument Guest Ranch is in a rural location, a 1-minute drive from Ed Schieffelin Monument and 7 minutes from Tombstone Historic District. This ranch is 2.2 mi (3.5 km) from Allen Street and 2.3 mi (3.7 km) from Tombstone Courthouse State Historic Park. Don't miss out on recreational opportunities including an outdoor pool and a hot tub. This ranch also features complimentary wireless internet access and a banquet hall. Enjoy a satisfying meal at At Schieffelins serving guests of Tombstone Monument Guest Ranch. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary full breakfast is served daily from 8:00 AM to 9:30 AM. The front desk is staffed during limited hours. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 17 individually decorated guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks.
Amazing
91 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From JPY 28,096
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Sierra Vista
With a stay at Comfort Inn & Suites Sierra Vista Near Ft Huachuca in Sierra Vista, you'll be within a 5-minute drive of San Pedro Riparian National Conservation Area and The Mall At Sierra Vista. This hotel is 1.4 mi (2.2 km) from Henry F. Hauser Museum and 1.7 mi (2.8 km) from University of Arizona South. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as an outdoor pool, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and a vending machine. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, a 24-hour business center, and a 24-hour front desk. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 65 guestrooms featuring microwaves and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and coffee/tea makers, as well as phones with free local calls.

"Very nice room very clean very comfortable "
Great
100 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From JPY 16,259
Check availability
44
Hotels in Tombstone
With a stay at Tombstone Lookout Lodge, SureStay Collection by Best Western in Tombstone, you'll be a 5-minute walk from Jewish Pioneers Memorial and 7 minutes by foot from Boothill Graveyard. This hotel is 0.6 mi (1 km) from Tombstone Historic District and 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Allen Street. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as an outdoor pool, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and a television in a common area. This hotel also features tour/ticket assistance, a banquet hall, and a vending machine. A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM. Featured amenities include a computer station, a safe deposit box at the front desk, and ATM/banking services. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 40 guestrooms featuring refrigerators and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and coffee/tea makers, as well as phones with free local calls.

"Hotel bien placé juste en dehors de la ville , calme Par contre Pas de wifi dans les chambres , obligé d'aller à la réception Heure du petit de 8ha 10h c'est très tard et rogne la matinée De plus 8h10 pas de petit déjeuner , sous prétexte d'un changement de direction Frigo mais pas de micro onde"
Great
81 reviews
9.0/10
Check availability
73
Hotels in Sierra Vista
Located in Sierra Vista, Rodeway Inn near Ft Huachuca is in the historical district, a 1-minute drive from Fort Huachuca Military Base and 6 minutes from Henry F. Hauser Museum. This motel is 4 mi (6.5 km) from University of Arizona South and 4.2 mi (6.7 km) from Cinemark Sierra Vista 10. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as an outdoor pool, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and a picnic area. Additional features at this motel include barbecue grills and a vending machine. Guests can get to nearby shops on the shuttle (surcharge). A complimentary on-the-go breakfast is served daily from 6:00 AM to 9:30 AM. Featured amenities include laundry facilities and a vending machine. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 48 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and microwaves. 32-inch LED televisions with cable programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Private bathrooms with bathtubs or showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and coffee/tea makers, as well as phones with free local calls.

"My experience was very pleasant"
Very Good
102 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From JPY 10,293
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Bisbee
With a stay at Bisbee Brownstone Suites in Bisbee, just steps from The Bisbee Seance Room and Bisbee Mining and Historical Museum. This apartment is 0.1 mi (0.1 km) from Central School Project Center for the Arts and 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Muheim Heritage House. This smoke-free apartment features games and hiking/biking trails nearby. Make yourself at home in one of the 6 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring kitchens with ovens and stovetops. Your memory foam bed comes with premium bedding. 50-inch Smart televisions with digital programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include separate sitting areas and coffee/tea makers, and housekeeping is provided on request.
Amazing
49 reviews
9.7/10
1 night
From JPY 25,242
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Sierra Vista
A stay at Clarion Inn Sierra Vista near Ft. Huachuca places you in the heart of Sierra Vista, a 2-minute drive from Fort Huachuca Military Base and 7 minutes from San Pedro Riparian National Conservation Area. This hotel is 3.9 mi (6.3 km) from The Mall At Sierra Vista and 4.5 mi (7.2 km) from Fort Huachuca Museum. Enjoy recreational amenities such as an outdoor pool and a 24-hour fitness center. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, a fireplace in the lobby, and gas grills. You can enjoy a meal at Orient Express Restaurant serving the guests of Clarion Inn Sierra Vista near Ft. Huachuca, or stop in at the snack bar/deli. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served on weekdays from 6 AM to 9 AM and on weekends from 6 AM to 10 AM. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, express check-out, and a 24-hour front desk. Planning an event in Sierra Vista? This hotel has 1190 square feet (111 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and meeting rooms. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 100 individually furnished guestrooms, featuring refrigerators and flat-screen televisions. Your pillowtop bed comes with down comforters and Egyptian cotton sheets. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming provides entertainment. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature deep soaking bathtubs and hair dryers.

"Pool area was really nice! Room was a good size! Bed was comfy! Shades are dark (in a good way)! Microwave and fridge is definitely a bonus. Shower area a little dated and needs a little updating. Breakfast was good! Really quite and nice! Overall a good stay!!!"
Great
100 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From JPY 15,580
Check availability
74
Hotels in Benson
Located in Benson, Quality Inn Benson I-10 Exit 304 is in the historical district, a 3-minute drive from San Pedro Golf Course and 12 minutes from Kartchner Caverns State Park. This hotel is 31.9 mi (51.4 km) from Fort Huachuca Military Base. Enjoy recreational amenities such as an outdoor pool and a hot tub. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, tour/ticket assistance, and barbecue grills. Take advantage of the hotel's room service. A complimentary on-the-go breakfast is served daily from 6:00 AM to 9:00 AM. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, a business center, and express check-in. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 83 guestrooms featuring microwaves and LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and complimentary weekday newspapers, and housekeeping is provided daily.
Very Good
100 reviews
8.0/10
1 night
From JPY 11,182
Check availability
15
Hotels in Bisbee
With a stay at Letson Loft Hotel in Bisbee (Brewery Gulch), you'll be steps from PanTerra Gallery and Bisbee Mining and Historical Museum. This bed & breakfast is 0.1 mi (0.2 km) from Muheim Heritage House and 0.3 mi (0.4 km) from Queen Mine. Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM. The front desk is staffed during limited hours. Make yourself at home in one of the 9 guestrooms. Your pillowtop bed comes with premium bedding. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers.
Amazing
47 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From JPY 30,365
Check availability
98
Hotels in Benson
With a stay at Rodeway Inn Copper Stay Benson AZ I-10 Exit 304 in Benson, you'll be 16.5 mi (26.5 km) from Amerind Foundation Museum and 25.2 mi (40.6 km) from Tombstone Historic District. This golf motel is 32 mi (51.4 km) from Fort Huachuca Military Base. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as an outdoor pool, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and a vending machine. Take advantage of the motel's room service. Featured amenities include express check-out, laundry facilities, and coffee/tea in a common area. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 40 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and microwaves. Flat-screen televisions with cable programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Bathrooms with shower/tub combinations are provided. Conveniences include desks and coffee/tea makers, and housekeeping is provided daily.
Very Good
100 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From JPY 9,708
Check availability
See All Hotels With Wifi in Cochise County

Latest Reviews for Cochise County Hotels

See all
Read genuine traveler ratings & reviews to find your perfect stay.

Gateway Studio Suites

9.4/10
Amazing
Posted onJul 13, 2023
Guest User
TV satellite connection issues on our 3rd day there so we did not have working TV for our last two days. They offered to move us to another room but that meant we would have to repack all our belongings and that was not acceptable. Requested for them to provide us with another satellite receiver but they did not. There was no maintenance personnel on site. No compensation for the inconvenience. Food was fair. The facility was good and so was its location.
Price per night from:JPY 16,773

Arizona Sunset Inn & Suites

9.4/10
Amazing
Posted onDec 25, 2025
zzhhcc
This hotel is not very cost-effective, breakfast is made now, there are few choices, milk yogurt fruit is not self-service, the time to go is not late, the self-service coffee is empty, no addition, there are few types of tea bags, and there is no hot water for tea. In short, it is better to stay in a chain hotel in the future. The hotel chain service breakfast is standard and will not be so outrageous.
Price per night from:JPY 17,873

Best Western Plus Sun Canyon

9.2/10
Great
Posted onSep 2, 2026|1 King Bed, Non-Smoking, Pillow Top Mattress, Microwave, Refrigerator
Anonymous User
Great location by the base, calm and theres a decent restaurant nearby
Price per night from:JPY 17,265

Comfort Inn Benson Near Kartchner Caverns

8.9/10
Very Good
Posted onOct 8, 2023
Pam
This is our go-to stop in Benson. The rooms are cleaned, plenty of hot water and the breakfast is good. We had one small complaint with this room, because the A/C smelled very musty; but, we checked and the air filter was clean. Still a good room at a fair price.
Price per night from:JPY 18,200

Best Western Douglas Inn Suites

8.8/10
Very Good
Posted onJul 27, 2026|Suite-1 King Bed, Non-Smoking, Microwave And Refrigerator, Sofa, Wi-Fi
HKGuest User
Probably the one hotel in that area, super busy and couldn’t get into room until 5pm
Price per night from:JPY 25,569

Tombstone Grand Hotel, a Baymont by Wyndham

8.4/10
Very Good
Posted onMar 16, 2025
Guest User
The hotel was clean and the employees were very friendly. It was advertised as “walking distance” to downtown Tombstone, but that was a stretch! The breakfast was just ok…not bad, not spectacular. The lack of an elevator could be a problem to older guests. Over all I would recommend it.
Price per night from:JPY 12,305

Holiday Inn Express & Suites WILLCOX by IHG

8.4/10
Very Good
Posted onMar 26, 2018
杨
Driving is too tired, just choose a hotel nearby! Didn't have time to eat breakfast, the specific taste, I don't know! I have to drive to visit the customer very early in the morning... Maybe AZ is too poor! I can't find a Chinese restaurant...
Price per night from:JPY 14,270

Motel 6 Benson, AZ

7.8/10
Good
Posted onApr 30, 2025
Guest User
I have stayed at the Motel 6 in Benson many times with no problems.  This time the management was especially accommodating in that they let me call ahead to arrange for an early check in.   I have stayed at the Motel 6 in Benson many times with no problems.  This time the hosts were especially accommodating in that they let me call ahead to arrange an early check in.
Price per night from:JPY 8,749

Days Inn by Wyndham Willcox

7.0/10
Posted onMar 30, 2026
Anonymous User
We found this hotel to be a very good value for our overnight stop. There were no negatives , but the positives that stood out were the customer service, very comfortable bed, and cleanliness of the room. Would definitely return.
Price per night from:JPY 12,188

FAQs

Where is the best place for a stay with Wi-Fi in Cochise County?

Whether you are traveling to Cochise County for business or fun, Knights Inn Sierra Vista (from JPY 9,449) , Rodeway Inn Near Ft Huachuca (from JPY 9,544) and Best Western Plus Sun Canyon (from JPY 18,898) are all preferred hotels.

What’s the typical price for hotels with Wi-Fi in Cochise County?

For hotels with Wi-Fi in Cochise County, the average price on weekdays is JPY 25,045, and the average price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is JPY 27,245.

What's the best pet-friendly hotel with Wi-Fi in Cochise County?

Motel 6 Benson, AZ (from JPY 9,473) allows pets. But it's better to contact hotels ahead to confirm the situation since pet-friendly rooms are subject to availability. Hope to enjoy your good time with pets during the stay!

What are some great hotel promotions for property with Wi-Fi in Cochise County?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for users all year round. You can check the promotions page to see what promotions are available on Trip.com.

Cochise County Hotels with Wifi Information

Total properties99
Number of reviews4,311
Highest priceJPY 21,686
Lowest priceJPY 9,942
Weekday Avg. PriceJPY 25,045
Weekend Avg. PriceJPY 27,245