Zogang County

Zogang County Hotels with Wifi

Enter your dates to discover hotels in Zogang County with fast, dependable WiFi.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Hotels with Free WiFi in Zogang County

Find the best hotels with WiFi in Zogang County for a reliable internet connection.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Zogang County
"1. Cleanliness: the room is spotless, the air is fresh, the bedding is soft and skin friendly. 2. Facilities: air conditioning, TV and other equipment are running normally, and the service staff responds quickly. 3. Location: The hotel is conveniently located and the surrounding traffic is smooth. 4. Cost-effective: the price is reasonable, and the accommodation experience exceeds expectations."
Good
866 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From US$40
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Zogang County
The Wan Hui Inter-State Hotel (Zuo Gong Branch) was recently opened in 2023, making it a fantastic choice for those staying in Zogang County. After a long day of sightseeing, guests can retire to the comfort of the hotel. This Zogang County hotel features parking on site. Our guests consider this hotel to have excellent service. For guests traveling with groups of friends, this hotel is consistently one of the most popular choices.

"Motorcycle Travel 318, this hotel should be very comfortable. Many mainland hotels do not have massage chairs. It only costs more than 300 yuan and has a massage chair. The environment is also very good. I like it very much. The sweet little buns for breakfast are especially delicious. I think the breakfast is very rich, with a lot of porridge and vegetables. Love it. It would be great if there were such hotels in the mainland."
Good
1088 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From US$57
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Zogang County
The Zogang County Rezen Select Hotel provides a great place for travelers to relax after a busy day. The Zogang County Rezen Select Hotel offers a pleasant stay in Zogang County for those traveling for business or leisure. At the end of a busy day, travelers can unwind and relax in the hotel or go out and enjoy the city. This Zogang County hotel provides parking on site. This hotel is a popular accommodation for groups of friends traveling together.

"體驗超讚,性價比拉滿! 1. 位置好:近地鐵,周邊餐飲購物方便,去景點也近。 2. 服務棒:前台效率高還薦攻略,客房需求響應快。 3. 房間舒適:床品軟睡得香,乾濕分離,有智能音箱。 4. 衞生乾淨:房間、公共區域都整潔,無異味。 5. 早餐可:中西式都有,還有本地小吃,味道不錯。 下次來[左貢],還選這家!"
421 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From US$25
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Zogang County
"超預期的舒心入住體驗,性價比拉滿!這次入住的酒店完全戳中需求,最驚喜的是剛進房間就看到新鮮的歡迎果盤,蘋果脆甜、橙子多汁,周邊葯店,餐廳一應俱全,不管是出行打卡還是日常覓食都超方便,省去了不少通勤時間。房間清潔做得很到位,床品柔軟無異味,衞浴設施齊全且水壓穩定,Wi-Fi信號全程流暢不卡頓。工作人員態度温和,辦理入住和退房都高效快捷,有問必答特別專業。綜合位置、服務和細節,絕對是一次物超所值的入住,下次來還會優先選擇這裏!"
Very Good
276 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From US$68
Check availability
91
Hotels in Zogang County
Zuogong Yuexi Resort Hotel | Your Home on the 318 Sichuan-Xizang Highway A comfortable harbor to recharge on the 318 Sichuan-Xizang Highway, and a place for deep replenishment. We are located in the core area of Zhuran New District, Zuogong County, Changdu City, nestled by the Yuqu River to the south. We are the ideal rest and supply station for you while exploring the stunning landscapes of the Xizang Autonomous Region. ✅ Built for Self-Driving Travelers​ The hotel features a large dedicated parking lot equipped with supercharging/fast-charging stations and a battery swap facility, making it the perfect choice for electric vehicle owners. ✅ Designed for Restful Sleep​ Tailored for the high-altitude environment, our rooms are equipped with diffuse oxygen supply and humidification systems, ensuring a peaceful sleep at 3,780 meters above sea level. ✅ Centered Around Convenience​ Situated in a bustling area, the hotel is surrounded by a variety of dining and shopping options. Some rooms offer serene views of the Yuqu River. With our prime location, comprehensive facilities, and thoughtful service, we warmly invite you to unwind from your journey and recharge your energy for the next magnificent adventure.

"Facilities: The room is fully equipped, it is convenient to eat around, the parking lot is large, the breakfast is rich, and the scenery outside is beautiful from the room. Hygiene: Hygienic and clean, every guest is changed. Environment: The environment is good. There is aromatherapy in the room and it is very comfortable. Service: There is a Tibetan-style greeting at the door, the restaurant service is in place, and Zhang Xiaoxia at the front desk provides enthusiastic service"
Good
1208 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From US$33
Check availability
49
Hotels in Zogang County
"Just on the side of the road, there is its own yard to park, self-driving is very friendly. The butter tea in the restaurant is very good and delicious, and the aunt is enthusiastic. There is nothing to say on the roof terrace! It happened to be snowing at night, and the scenery on the terrace in the morning was amazing. The floor heating in the room was too strong, and it was closed in the middle of the night."
Good
168 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From US$27
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Zogang County
Shengfang Hotel is located in Zhuran New Area, Zuogong County, Qamdo City, Xizang. Nestled at the foot of Dongda Mountain along the prime section of the famous National Highway 318, it is backed by the sacred and towering Zhuran Holy Mountain, adjacent to Zhuran Mountain Park, and fully integrated with Shengfang Plaza and the County Culture and Sports Center, occupying the core location of the county seat. As a key transit hub for self-driving trips, pilgrimages and leisure travels along the Sichuan-Xizang Line, the hotel boasts superior transportation convenience and unobstructed panoramic views, making it an ideal rest stop for travelers on their journey to Xizang, where they can settle in with complete peace of mind and immerse themselves in the breathtaking scenery of the holy mountain. The hotel’s public areas are fully equipped with thoughtful and comprehensive amenities to cover all core needs of travelers on their plateau trip. It is equipped with intelligent service robots, which respond to guests' needs around the clock and provide contactless delivery services for maximum convenience and privacy. There are 120 oversized ground parking spaces with smooth access, perfectly meeting the parking needs of self-driving travelers, alongside charging piles compatible with major new energy vehicle brands including Tesla and NIO, to eliminate range anxiety for electric vehicle travelers on their Xizang journey. Every guest room is standard-fitted with a whole-house oxygen generator and constant temperature humidifier, delivering stable 24-hour oxygen supply and precise humidity control to fully protect guests' health during their plateau stay, allowing guests to enjoy a restful and uninterrupted deep sleep in Zuogong at an altitude of over 3,000 meters. Guest rooms are also equipped with 24-hour constant temperature hot water and free high-speed WIFI with full property coverage. We also present exquisite welcome fruits to every guest from afar, dispelling the fatigue of the long journey with the unique warmth and sincerity of Xizang. Some of the hotel’s premium rooms come with exclusive private terraces, where guests can open the window to face the sacred and magnificent Zhuran Holy Mountain without stepping outside. In the early morning, you can witness the stunning sunrise with golden light gilding the mountain peaks; at dusk, you can immerse yourself in the breathtaking sunset glow that drapes the entire mountain range, offering a panoramic view of the holy mountain’s scenery through all four seasons. We always uphold the service philosophy of "Change for You, Serve with Heart", and abide by the service commitment of "Sincere Service, Assured Quality, Satisfactory Price", striving to create a peaceful, relaxing and comfortable home on the plateau for every friend from afar. Tashi Delek! Shengfang Hotel is waiting to welcome every traveler heading to Xizang home. May our warm companionship add a heartfelt and unforgettable memory to your Sichuan-Xizang journey.

"The hotel lobby was very welcoming and welcoming. After parking our car, they presented us with a khata (Hada). We were also given a room upgrade. Parking is available at the hotel entrance, and there's a delicious restaurant nearby. The room was clean and hygienic."
425 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From US$37
Check availability
49
Hotels in Zogang County
"The facilities are OK, the service is very good, the front desk looks like a Tibetan girl is very awkward, several times to help me with my luggage, send me to the door of the room."
57 reviews
7.7/10
1 night
From US$15
Check availability
73
Hotels in Zogang County
"1. Great location, clean and tidy room, comfortable bedding, warm service, high cost performance, come back next time! 2. The environment is quiet, the sanitation is in place, the facilities are complete, the check-in at the front desk is super fast, and the check-in experience is very satisfactory. 3. Convenient location, convenient to eat and drink around, no smell in the room, very comfortable to live."
349 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From US$52
Check availability
See All Hotels With Wifi in Zogang County

FAQs

Where is the best place for a stay with Wi-Fi in Zogang County?

Whether you are traveling to Zogang County for business or fun, Wan Hui Inter-State Hotel (Zuo Gong Branch) (from US$70) , Yuexi Holiday Hotel (from US$33) and Zogonvillena International Hotel (from US$41) are all preferred hotels.

What’s the typical price for hotels with Wi-Fi in Zogang County?

For hotels with Wi-Fi in Zogang County, the average price on weekdays is US$42, and the average price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is US$43.

What's the best pet-friendly hotel with Wi-Fi in Zogang County?

Siji Hotel (Zuogong County) (from US$60), Shengfang Hotel (Zuogong County ) (from US$42) and Zogang County Rezen Select Hotel (from US$20) allow pets. But it's better to contact hotels ahead to confirm the situation since pet-friendly rooms are subject to availability. Hope to enjoy your good time with pets during the stay!

What are some great hotel promotions for property with Wi-Fi in Zogang County?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for users all year round. You can check the promotions page to see what promotions are available on Trip.com.

Zogang County Hotels with Wifi Information

Total properties9
Number of reviews9,622
Highest priceUS$79
Lowest priceUS$54
Weekday Avg. PriceUS$42
Weekend Avg. PriceUS$43