Al Khobar

Al Khobar Hotels with Gym

Enter your dates to find hotels in Al Khobar with gyms, perfect for keeping your fitness routine on track.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Hotels with Fitness Facilities in Al Khobar

Find top hotels with gyms in Al Khobar to stay fit during your trip.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
88
Hotels in Al Khobar Al Janubiyah,Al Khobar
Featured facilities: Gym
Very Good
81 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From PHP 2,641
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Thuqbah,Al Khobar
Featured facilities: Gym, Body care, Massage room
Great
64 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From PHP 6,236
Check availability
78
Hotels in Madinat Al Umal,Al Khobar
Featured facilities: Gym, Massage room
Very Good
40 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From PHP 2,714
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Corniche,Al Khobar
Featured facilities: Gym, Massage room
Great
98 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From PHP 3,677
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Al Hamra,Al Khobar
Featured facilities: Gym, Massage room, Spa
Great
100 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From PHP 6,474
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Al Ulaya,Al Khobar
Featured facilities: Gym
Great
28 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From PHP 3,310
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Al Yarmouk,Al Khobar
Featured facilities: Gym, Massage room, Spa
Very Good
161 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From PHP 3,567
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Al Khobar
Featured facilities: Gym, Spa
0
1 night
From PHP 24,145
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Al Sahil,Al Khobar
Featured facilities: Gym, Spa
54 reviews
7.4/10
1 night
From PHP 2,999
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Al Bandariyah,Al Khobar
Featured facilities: Gym, Body care, Massage room
Great
37 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From PHP 6,364
Check availability
See All Hotels With Gym in Al Khobar

Latest Reviews for Al Khobar Hotels

See all
Read genuine traveler ratings & reviews to find your perfect stay.

Somerset Downtown Al Khobar

9.7/10
Amazing
Posted onNov 26, 2023|Premier Studio
HKMarj Lim
The best hotel apartment in Al Khobar! Very convenient location, efficient hotel and polite services, very well maintained property. I will always stay with you.
Price per night from:PHP 7,061

Holiday Inn & Suites AL KHOBAR by IHG

9.4/10
Amazing
Posted onAug 4, 2025|Standard Room with 2 Single Beds
CNAnonymous User
Amazing hotel! The breakfast spread was fantastic, especially the Arabian coffee and dates. You just had to ask the waitstaff for the salmon. The bed wasn't huge, but it was perfectly comfortable for a solo traveler. The front desk staff were incredibly welcoming and helpful, even arranging a late check-out for me. Our room overlooked a main road, yet it was surprisingly quiet.
Price per night from:PHP 4,713

Staybridge Suites Al Khobar City Standard Serviced Apartment by IHG

9.4/10
Amazing
Posted onNov 20, 2025
118210****
The transportation is very convenient, and the price is very reasonable at around 600-700 yuan per night. It has a separate kitchen with pots, a microwave, cutlery, and a refrigerator, so you can cook. There's a Carrefour supermarket just one kilometer away, making shopping very convenient. The breakfast is plentiful. I would consider staying here again next time. The only downside is the lack of a swimming pool.
Price per night from:PHP 4,246

The Proud Hotel Al Khobar

9.0/10
Great
Posted onJun 20, 2025|Deluxe Twin Room
SABSHAER BIN SEDIQ
The hotel is clean, well located, and offers good service. Best of all, the price is fantastic and very reasonable.
Price per night from:PHP 3,576

Ramada Encore Al Khobar Olaya

8.9/10
Very Good
Posted onSep 19, 2025|2 Twin Beds Smoking Room
CNBeijihaoleng
The location is decent, and it's pretty convenient for dining. However, the hotel's breakfast was terrible; there was hardly anything to eat. The room itself was standard, but the air conditioning was old and quite noisy.
Price per night from:PHP 3,017

Mirot Residence

8.8/10
Very Good
Posted onMay 17, 2025
Guest User
Overall, the Marriott Al Khobar provides a comfortable and convenient experience. Known for its reputable brand, guests can anticipate professional service and well-appointed accommodations. The hotel typically offers a range of amenities suitable for both business and leisure travelers. Its location in Al Khobar often provides good access to local attractions and business areas, making it a reliable choice for visitors to the city.
Price per night from:PHP 4,017

Aloft Dhahran

8.6/10
Very Good
Posted onMar 22, 2026
Guest User
Aloft is a great hotel for travelers who’s wants to get a budget accommodation along with excellent service. The red Staff are very helpful and welcoming. Whenever I call reception or room service, I get the answer and the required service fast and I give them 5 stars when I compare them with their competitors. Whenever I visit Khobar in the future, Aloft will be my first choice. Their location is walking distance to fast food chains, coffee shops and a hospital. The room size is very decent compared to the paid price.
Price per night from:PHP 3,916

Boudl Gardenia Resort

8.5/10
Very Good
Posted onFeb 7, 2025|Studio
SASyed Fawad
Very nicely kept with an excellent ambience
Price per night from:PHP 4,429

Sofitel Al Khobar the Corniche

7.9/10
Good
Posted onJul 24, 2025|Prestige King Suite with Sea View Club Access Non smoking
SAGuest User
Overall, the hotel is nice with a great location and lovely views of the gulf. However, there are a few minor issues that unfortunately brought down my rating. For instance, the hotel's exterior windows weren't clean, which affected the sea view. Also, the club lounge didn't offer services like hot water for tea or a coffee machine. Furthermore, the suite was below expectations, and room service didn't clean the room. The health club felt more like a 4-star hotel's facility. Despite these points, its location is good, the reception was welcoming, and the restaurants offered good quality and variety.
Price per night from:PHP 6,199

Sunset Beach Resort for Entertainment

7.5/10
Posted onJul 11, 2026
SAGuest User
Was a scenic resort with access to family waterpark, but lacking in options for food, do had to order from outside, which seemed acceptable. Breakfast option was not worth the price, would highly discourage anyone from taking breakfast option. For sports, there is nets and goals for football, but they charge for renting balls. Best to bring your own sports equipment such as badminton, volleyball, football, squash, tennis, etc.
Price per night from:PHP 11,298

FAQs

Where is the best place for a stay with Gym in Al Khobar?

What’s the typical price for hotels with Gym in Al Khobar?

For hotels with Gym in Al Khobar, the average price on weekdays is PHP 13,364, and the average price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is PHP 13,248.

What's the best high-end place with Gym to stay in Al Khobar?

What are some great hotel promotions for property with Gym in Al Khobar?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for users all year round. You can check the promotions page to see what promotions are available on Trip.com.

Al Khobar Hotels with Gym Information

Total properties56
Number of reviews2,362
Highest pricePHP 62,953
Lowest pricePHP 3,631
Weekday Avg. PricePHP 13,364
Weekend Avg. PricePHP 13,248