Albany County

Hotels with Breakfast in Albany County

Choose your dates to see hotels in Albany County with breakfast options made for easy mornings.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Albany County Hotels with Breakfast

Explore top recommended hotels in Albany County with delicious breakfast included.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Albany
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
Very Good
114 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From €101
Check availability
28
Hotels in Albany
Located in Albany (Downtown Albany), Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Downtown Albany New York is within a 15-minute walk of MVP Arena and Albany Capital Center. This hotel is 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from Palace Theater and 4.5 mi (7.3 km) from University at Albany. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a 24-hour fitness center, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and gift shops/newsstands. A complimentary full breakfast is served on weekdays from 6:00 AM to 9:30 AM and on weekends from 7:00 AM to 10:30 AM. Featured amenities include a 24-hour business center, a 24-hour front desk, and laundry facilities. Planning an event in Albany? This hotel has 3000 square feet (279 square meters) of space consisting of a conference center and 2 meeting rooms. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 135 guestrooms featuring microwaves and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have shower/tub combinations and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and coffee/tea makers, as well as phones with free local calls.

"Overall it is quite good, the location is relatively biased, but it is easy to find, and it is there at high speed. The room is relatively winding, maybe the reason for the hotel is relatively large, the bed is very comfortable, and the children sleep well."
Very Good
104 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From €96
Check availability
57
Hotels in Albany
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
Amazing
122 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From €120
Check availability
70
Hotels in Albany
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site)
Great
98 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From €183
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Albany
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
Good
114 reviews
7.9/10
1 night
From €100
Check availability
48
Hotels in Latham
Featured facilities: Parking
Good
112 reviews
7.7/10
1 night
From €64
Check availability
68
Hotels in Colonie
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site), Restaurant
Very Good
102 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From €131
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Albany
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site), Restaurant
Very Good
102 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From €130
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Albany
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site), Restaurant
Great
108 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From €133
Check availability
80
Hotels in Colonie
Featured facilities: Parking
107 reviews
6.9/10
1 night
From €50
Check availability
See All Hotels With breakfast in Albany County

Latest Reviews for Albany County Hotels

See all
Read genuine traveler ratings & reviews to find your perfect stay.

The Clocktower Hotel at Century House, Ascend Hotel Collection

8.9/10
Very Good
Posted onMay 31, 2025
Janice Batiste
The hotel was clean. It was near a wonderful mall. I asked for an hour late check out but they said no. I never received a no at a hotel for late check out so I was very disappointed in that. The young gentleman at the receptionist desk were very kind and professional
Price per night from:€114

Residence Inn by Marriott Albany Washington Avenue

8.8/10
Very Good
Posted onJun 20, 2024
Guest User
From when I check in, I already knew my stay was gonna be lovely, great customer service, all needs was meant, my kids enjoy the basketball court , the suite was nice , a lil odor Bessie if the disposable, and hopefully next time , we can use the fire pit , over all was great 10/10 especially for price.
Price per night from:€169

Courtyard Albany Thruway

8.7/10
Very Good
Posted onMar 7, 2025
Guest User
it was so so nice to have a bathtub in the US! there is an issue with third party booking and breakfast. Paid extra on this app to have a breakfast, and at the reception was told that they have begged third party booking to charge for breakfasts as they cannot provide them.
Price per night from:€126

Hampton Inn Albany-Wolf Road (Airport)

8.6/10
Very Good
Posted onJan 29, 2026
Abdullah Almuhana
A normal hotel with an acceptable level of hygiene, there's an unpleasant odor in the room, there's no swimming pool for breakfast, it's normal. It's characterized by free coffee and hot drinks in the lobby all day long.
Price per night from:€106

Hampton Inn & Suites Albany-Airport

8.4/10
Very Good
Posted onAug 29, 2024
Guest User
The room was clean, the bathroom was pure white, it felt very comfortable, the room was very proud, and there was a sofa that could be pulled out as a bed. The service staff was very patient and very accommodating to me as a foreigner.
Price per night from:€98

Hilton Garden Inn Albany Airport

8.1/10
Very Good
Posted onMay 12, 2024
Guest User
The room is quite big, you can get a shuttle to the airport, you can order takeout, it's very close to the airport, there's a small square nearby where you can meet up for dinner, generally it's OK, didn't try breakfast
Price per night from:€128

Comfort Inn Glenmont - Albany South

7.7/10
Good
Posted onAug 30, 2026|Standard King Room-Non-Smoking
USGuest User
Staff were very friendly and helpful. The Hotel was under renovation so ice machines weren't working, halls were dirty, and rooms needed these upgrades. My room itself was decently cleaned but the bathroom was not. The corners had accumulated dirt\dust\tp and the bathtub had a ring around it. Shower water pressure was great and had Shampoo, conditioner, and body wash available. It is also one of the few hotels I've stayed at that actually included bars of soap if that is your preference like me. The breakfast had a decent variety to choose from, especially if you just wanted something quick. I chose to head into Albany and get some real food and coffee. All of what I said above is fixable with this ongoing renovation and that should be taken into account when reading my review. What probably won't be fixed is the lack of any sort of soundproofing in the rooms. I could hear every door close on my floor and people talking in the hall sounded like they were in my room!! Strongly suggest you get a room away from the elevators if possible. Unfortunately I did not have the time to check out the Pool or Hot Tub but did see some kids having a good time in there. Location is 15 minutes away of just about everything you want to see in Albany and I was all over the place that weekend. Take an edible or Ambien to sleep through late night partiers or early risers and you will be all set!!
Price per night from:€87

Quality Inn Central

7.2/10
Posted onJun 16, 2022
USGuest User
Room was nice, a lot of noise in hallway at night by other guest and allowing doors to slam closed .
Price per night from:€81

FAQs

Where is the best place for a stay with Breakfast in Albany County?

Whether you are traveling to Albany County for business or fun, Hilton Albany (from €111) , Crowne Plaza ALBANY - THE DESMOND HOTEL by IHG (from €145) and Marriott Albany (from €101) are all preferred hotels.

What’s the typical price for hotels with Breakfast in Albany County?

For hotels with Breakfast in Albany County, the average price on weekdays is €160, and the average price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is €184.

What are some great hotel promotions for property with Breakfast in Albany County?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for users all year round. You can check the promotions page to see what promotions are available on Trip.com.

Albany County Hotels with breakfast Information

Total properties49
Number of reviews4,912
Highest price€434
Lowest price€173
Weekday Avg. Price€160
Weekend Avg. Price€184