Loir-et-Cher

Hotels with Breakfast in Loir-et-Cher

Choose your dates to see hotels in Loir-et-Cher with breakfast options made for easy mornings.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Loir-et-Cher Hotels with Breakfast

Explore top recommended hotels in Loir-et-Cher with delicious breakfast included.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Maslives
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
Very Good
92 reviews
8.1/10
1 night
From SEK 989
Check availability
44
Hotels in Blois
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
Great
47 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From SEK 528
Check availability
52
Hotels in Suevres
Featured facilities: Parking
Great
107 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From SEK 2,477
Check availability
38
Hotels in Blois
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry room, Restaurant
Very Good
120 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From SEK 540
Check availability
42
Hotels in Montlivault
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
Very Good
55 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From SEK 720
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Chambord
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site), Restaurant
Great
105 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From SEK 2,740
Check availability
41
Hotels in Villeny
Featured facilities: Parking
Amazing
120 reviews
9.7/10
1 night
From SEK 2,465
Check availability
29
Hotels in Vendome
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
Good
14 reviews
7.7/10
1 night
From SEK 662
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Onzain
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site), Restaurant
Great
54 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From SEK 3,682
Check availability
78
Hotels in Vendome
Ideally located near the historic centre of Vendome and surrounded by restaurants, the 3 Star Hotel Vendome, BW Signature Collection is a charming establishment in the Haussmann Baroque style, which will win you over with its authentic decor and warm atmosphere. Close to pedestrian streets, free parking, TER and TGV stations, shops, and other public transport. The establishment has different categories of rooms, varying in size and bedding. The Comfort and Executive versions are more spacious. Standard versions are smaller but have everything to seduce you. They are all carefully decorated in a baroque style, fully equipped with a 47-inch flat-screen TV, hairdryer, Nespresso® machine, not to mention, free Wi-Fi connection.

"This hotel is beautifully decorated and the bed was extremely luxurious and very comfortable. There is a lift to access the rooms. The staff are very friendly and helpful. There is free car park just behind the hotel, which we found easily. The area feels very safe. You can also pull up outside the hotel on the parking bays, and the hotel will provide you with a free permit for 2 hours so you can unload your baggage and settle in before parking your car in the carpark. The hotel is just a short walk from the beautiful river setting, bars and restaurants. I would definitely recommend this hotel."
Very Good
51 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From SEK 1,174
Check availability
See All Hotels With breakfast in Loir-et-Cher

Latest Reviews for Loir-et-Cher Hotels

See all
Read genuine traveler ratings & reviews to find your perfect stay.

Les Sources de Cheverny

9.1/10
Great
Posted onApr 23, 2026
Rimka850
Only critic that I can say is that the entrance that leads to the hotel could be improve, it felt like we were going to get lost in the middle of a jungle 😅. Other than that, beautiful rooms with a private terrace, very tasty food in their restaurant that we went for the bistro but definitely need to try out the fine dining one next time, even the breakfast was full of choices from French to international style. Stayed for one night with my fiancé but definitely will come back for more!
Price per night from:SEK 4,371

Fleur de Loire

9.0/10
Great
Posted onFeb 18, 2025
Guest User
In addition to the window is a little smaller, the room design facilities are very good, the breakfast restaurant is beautiful! The hotel has a Michelin restaurant!
Price per night from:SEK 5,141

Best Western Blois Chateau

8.3/10
Very Good
Posted onJun 8, 2026
RUЕленаСтр
Расположение идеальное - через дорогу от вокзала и в 7 минутах от исторического центра. Персонал прекрасный, любую просьбу стараются выполнить. В номере - чайник, чай, кофе, но нет холодильника. Фен достаточно мощный, приятные ароматы геля для душа и для мытья рук. Прекрасный завтрак с местными сырами, фруктами, вкусной выпечкой. В 7 минутах от отеля расположен большой супермаркет Intermarche с великолепной пекарней (очень вкусные багеты, круассаны и вся выпечка). Когда вернемся в Блуа, остановимся в этом отеле снова
Price per night from:SEK 779

Novotel Blois Centre Val de Loire

8.2/10
Very Good
Posted onOct 10, 2024
Guest User
I think I booked a classic room for 4 ppl but when I checked in, it was a standard room for 2 ppl. Anyway, I was there alone so I didnt make any complain. The room is standard and clean. Breakfast serving time is only to 10 am which I missed it.
Price per night from:SEK 1,227

Hôtel Mercure Blois Centre

8.2/10
Very Good
Posted onAug 22, 2024
Guest User
The location is a few minutes walk from the most prosperous area of Blois, but the hotel has its own parking lot, parking lot and lift doors, in-house guests can enter, worried about being smashed by the window can try here. And just by the river, the French ~ is very beautiful.
Price per night from:SEK 1,470

Crjs et Auberge de Jeunesse - Hostel

8.1/10
Very Good
Posted onSep 8, 2025
Ju Mama
We went to Blois for the Château de Chambord. Compared with other hotels, this youth hostel offer very affordable price. Normally there is a bus stop right next to the hostel to train station of Blois, however, there was road repairing work from late July onwards, so we have to walk 1 station away for the bus to city center. The hostel is situated in a quiet area and is clean, the room was clean as well but there was smell from the toilet. Toilet and shower is without partition, so once you finished the shower, the whole bathroom floor is wet. Staff there are helpful and very friendly.
Price per night from:SEK 395

Beelodge Hotel Blois Centre

8.1/10
Very Good
Posted onSep 1, 2025|Family Room
CNIrishuang2011
The hotel is located on the outskirts of Blois. Following Google Maps, we ended up on a small side street to the right of the hotel, near the garage entrance, but couldn't find the front desk. We called the front desk, and they confirmed it was staffed. We had no choice but to park our car in the nearby open-air public parking lot. After dragging our luggage down the right-hand street and turning left, we finally spotted the hotel's main entrance and front desk. It was genuinely unassuming, marked only by a restaurant sign. The family room was nice, clean, and convenient. The breakfast was also decent, offering standard fare. Walking from the hotel to the town center, we first passed the famous Blois Castle and a public garden. In the evening, the town was relatively quiet, but the small streets by the river were bustling with restaurants. Overall, this hotel offers excellent value for money. The price on Ctrip was also very good.
Price per night from:SEK 1,054

Hotel Anne de Bretagne Blois

7.7/10
Good
Posted onJun 14, 2025
Guest User
Clean basic hotel near both the station and the chateau. I wish that I had known it was so near the station and would therefore have saved myselfthe minimum taxi far of 8 euros for a 200 yd trip. Luckily we were n the ground floor because there is no lift. Breakfasts were adequate but not fancy. I would go again.
Price per night from:SEK 482

B&B HOTEL Blois Sud Vineuil

7.6/10
Good
Posted onDec 21, 2024
Nadezda
We stayed there overnight while travelling to the west coast. A classic B&B hotel, I love them. Simple but you get what you expect - always the same resonable quality. Room was small but clean and comfortable. No kettles or smth but it was okay. Situated near the road a bit far from the city center, but that wasn`t a problem as well because we had a car. Overall - recommended.
Price per night from:SEK 485

Kyriad Blois Sud - Vineuil

7.0/10
Posted onOct 18, 2023|Standard Room with Double Bed
FRGuest User
I don't understand the 3 stars for this hotel. At best 2 stars would be enough. Very basic room with passable bedding. The bathroom is more than dated. The bottom of the toilet is brown...... The bed lights no longer work so 2 small bedside lamps were quickly installed in their place. Dust everywhere and even a dead moth in the cover of the extra pillow above the wardrobe. Choose the ibis budget hotels which are much more modern with impeccable bedding and cleanliness. I will not stay in this hotel again but if you don't follow my advice, ask for a room on the garden floor. Breakfast is too expensive (11.50) however the staff is very pleasant
Price per night from:SEK 491

FAQs

Where is the best place for a stay with Breakfast in Loir-et-Cher?

Whether you are traveling to Loir-et-Cher for business or fun, Fleur de Loire (from SEK 4,495) , Les Sources de Cheverny (from SEK 3,910) and Les Hauts de Loire Relais & Châteaux (from SEK 3,991) are all preferred hotels.

What’s the typical price for hotels with Breakfast in Loir-et-Cher?

For hotels with Breakfast in Loir-et-Cher, the average price on weekdays is SEK 1,432, and the average price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is SEK 1,474.

What's the best high-end place with Breakfast to stay in Loir-et-Cher?

There are many luxury hotels with Breakfast in Loir-et-Cher. Fleur de Loire (from SEK 4,495), Les Sources de Cheverny (from SEK 3,910) and Les Hauts de Loire Relais & Châteaux (from SEK 3,991) are very popular.

What are some great hotel promotions for property with Breakfast in Loir-et-Cher?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for users all year round. You can check the promotions page to see what promotions are available on Trip.com.

Loir-et-Cher Hotels with breakfast Information

Total properties123
Number of reviews5,272
Highest priceSEK 11,806
Lowest priceSEK 618
Weekday Avg. PriceSEK 1,432
Weekend Avg. PriceSEK 1,474