La Malbaie

La Malbaie Hotels with balcony

Enter your dates to find hotels with private balconies in La Malbaie, perfect for fresh air and relaxing views.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

La Malbaie Hotels with balcony

Explore top hotels with balconies in La Malbaie for a more relaxing stay.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in La Malbaie
Featured facilities: Pool, Garden, Spa
Very Good
102 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From US$137
Check availability
87
Hotels in La Malbaie
Featured facilities: Garden, Bar
40 reviews
7.5/10
1 night
From US$24
Check availability
99+
Hotels in La Malbaie
A stay at Motel le Point de Vue places you in the heart of La Malbaie, steps from Saint Lawrence River and 4 minutes by foot from Murray Bay Golf Club. This golf motel is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Charlevoix Museum and 1.6 mi (2.6 km) from Charlevoix Casino. Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Featured amenities include a business center, express check-in, and express check-out. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 18 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have showers and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and complimentary newspapers, as well as phones with free local calls.

"Hygienic, spacious and pleasant!"
Great
97 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From US$122
Check availability
99+
Hotels in La Malbaie
Featured facilities: Garden
Great
66 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From US$124
Check availability
80
Hotels in La Malbaie
Featured facilities: Garden
Good
111 reviews
7.7/10
1 night
From US$83
Check availability
40
Hotels in La Malbaie
Featured facilities: Pool, Spa, Bar
Great
34 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From US$151
Check availability
99+
Hotels in La Malbaie
Featured facilities: Pool
102 reviews
7.4/10
1 night
From US$138
Check availability
60
Hotels in La Malbaie
Featured facilities: Pool, Garden, Bar
Very Good
100 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From US$145
Check availability
62
Hotels in La Malbaie
Featured facilities: Garden
Amazing
44 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From US$113
Check availability
See All Hotels With balcony in La Malbaie

FAQs

What is the average price of a hotel in La Malbaie for this weekend?

According to the latest 12-month data from Trip.com, the average price for a 3-star hotel in La Malbaie this weekend is US$194 per night. For a 4-star hotel, the average cost is US$140 per night. If you're looking for a luxury experience, 5-star hotels in La Malbaie this weekend typically cost US$422 per night.

How much do hotels in La Malbaie cost per night during weekdays?

Based on the latest 12-month data from Trip.com, the average price for a 3-star hotel in La Malbaie during weekdays is US$182 per night. For a 4-star hotel, you can expect to pay around US$142 per night. If you're seeking a luxury stay, 5-star hotels in La Malbaie generally cost US$379 per night on weekdays.

What are the best places to stay in La Malbaie?

Some of the best places to stay in La Malbaie are near popular attractions like Malbaie, Hotel Fairmont Le Manoir Richelieu Golf Course and Centre de Plein Air Les Sources Joyeuses, offering easy access to key sights and amenities.

What are the best family-friendly hotels in La Malbaie?

Families visiting La Malbaie often prefer hotels like Auberge sur la Côte (from US$133), which are well-known for their family-friendly features of spacious family rooms and child-friendly services.

What are the top hotels in La Malbaie near Malbaie?

Some of the top hotels in La Malbaie near Malbaie include La Secousse (from US$27), Le Manoir Charlevoix (from US$154) and Motel le Point de Vue (from US$145), all offering easy access to Malbaie, making them ideal for visitors looking to explore the area.

Where can I find the best hotels in La Malbaie?

La Malbaie has some of the best hotels for you to select. Whether you're traveling for business or on a vacation, Hôtel et Pavillons le Petit Manoir du Casino (from US$136), Le Manoir Charlevoix (from US$154) and Auberge des Nuages (from US$95) are preferred hotels.

What is the best spa hotel in La Malbaie?

What are some hotels with pools in La Malbaie?

Fairmont le Manoir Richelieu (from US$277), Hôtel et Pavillons le Petit Manoir du Casino (from US$136) and Le Manoir Charlevoix (from US$154) are hotels with swimming pools. Stay at any of these hotels to enjoy a swimming pool!

Where can you find hotels with excellent breakfast in La Malbaie?

Where can I find the best hotel discounts in La Malbaie?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for users all year round. You can check the promotions page to see what promotions are available on Trip.com.

La Malbaie Hotels with balcony Information

Total properties9
Number of reviews695
Highest priceUS$191
Lowest priceUS$137
Weekday Avg. PriceUS$160
Weekend Avg. PriceUS$171