>
Zhangye to Chengdu

Compare prices to get from Zhangye to Chengdu

Search for tickets from Zhangye to Chengdu in the next 7 days. Flights start at HK$877. Trains start at HK$199.
Trains
HK$199|15h 17m
Flights
HK$877|12h 5m
HK$199
--
HK$199
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
No matching results found
Click the button below to explore more products you may like
  • Prices shown from Zhangye to Chengdu are the estimated lowest fares found in the last 24 hours for travel within the next 7 days.

Compare Flights and Trains from Zhangye to Chengdu

The cheapest way to get from Zhangye to Chengdu costs only HK$198 on average via Trains, and the quickest way takes just 18h 29m by Trains. Find the travel option that best suits you.

Train
Trains Cheapest Fastest
Average price HK$198
Average duration 18h 29m
Departure Time 16:23 - 11:10
Direct options
Flight
Flights
Average price HK$1,544
Average duration --
Departure Time --
Direct options
Search flights

· Total pre-departure time: Estimated travel time to the departure point, plus standard check-in, security, and waiting time

When is the cheapest time to travel from Zhangye to Chengdu?

What is the cheapest day to travel by train from Zhangye to Chengdu?

Average train fares from Zhangye to Chengdu for the next 7 days, based on Trip.com user searches.

Based on Trip.com's data, the cheapest day to travel by train from Zhangye to Chengdu is Monday, with an average price of HK$198.

HK$198
  • Sep 28
  • Sep 29
  • Sep 23
  • Sep 24
  • Sep 25
  • Sep 26
  • Sep 27

Recommended hotels in Chengdu

Wei Shi Hua Yin · Villa Garden Private Hot Spring Pool Single Residence
10 /10
9 Reviews
Wei Shi Hua Yin · Villa Garden Private Hot Spring Pool Single Residence
hotel-praise
8.47 km from downtown
35% off
HK$6,163 HK$4,017
Guiyin Qingcheng Villa · Valley Garden Private Hot Spring Detached Villa
9.9 /10
5 Reviews
Guiyin Qingcheng Villa · Valley Garden Private Hot Spring Detached Villa
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
8.42 km from downtown
27% off
HK$5,130 HK$3,733
Qingcheng · Wuli Manor Standalone Private Hot Spring Villa
- /10
Reviews
Qingcheng · Wuli Manor Standalone Private Hot Spring Villa
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
Qingcheng Piedmont Scenic Area | 13.36 km from downtown
27% off
HK$4,885 HK$3,554
kiln cabin
9.5 /10
1 Reviews
kiln cabin
hotel-praise
5.25 km from downtown
18% off
HK$4,100 HK$3,376

Zhangye to Chengdu travel tips

Find departure & arrival points near Zhangye and Chengdu

Popular train stations near Zhangye

Zhangyexi(Zhangye West) Zhangye China
Ganzhou District Zhangye China
Zhangye Zhangye China
Pingyuanpu Zhangye China
Linze County Zhangye China

Popular train stations near Chengdu

Chengdunan(Chengdu South) Chengdu China
Chengdudong(Chengdu East) Chengdu China
Shuangliu Airport Chengdu China
Shuangliu District Chengdu China
Chengdu Chengdu China

Popular airports near Zhangye

Zhangye Ganzhou Airport (YZY) Zhangye China
Haibei Qilian Airport (HBQ) Nearby Qilian China

Popular airports near Chengdu

Chengdu Shuangliu International Airport (CTU) Chengdu China
Chengdu Tianfu International Airport (TFU) Chengdu China
Mianyang Nanjiao Airport (MIG) Nearby Mianyang China

How to travel from Zhangye to Chengdu: FAQs

  • How far is it from Zhangye to Chengdu?

    The distance from Zhangye to Chengdu is about 963 km (598 mi).
  • There are 2 ways to get from Zhangye to Chengdu, including Flights, Trains.
  • The fastest way to get from Zhangye to Chengdu is by Trains, with an average journey time of 18h 29m.
  • The cheapest way to get from Zhangye to Chengdu is by Trains, with an average price of HK$198. Other modes of transport are more expensive: Flights costs around HK$1,544 on avergae.
  • When traveling from Zhangye to Chengdu, travelers usually depart from and arrive at the following locations: Flights typically departs from Zhangye Ganzhou Airport and arrives at Chengdu Shuangliu International Airport , Trains typically departs from Zhangyexi(Zhangye West) and arrives at Chengdunan(Chengdu South) .
  • Train, bus, and flight schedules may vary depending on the season or day of the week. Based on data from Trip.com: ZhangyetoChengduTrains is usually the cheapest at Monday, with an average price of HK$198 .
  • The time difference between Zhangye and Chengdu is 0m.