>
Meizhou to Shenzhen

Compare prices to get from Meizhou to Shenzhen

Search for tickets from Meizhou to Shenzhen in the next 7 days. Flights start at PHP 9,930. Trains start at PHP 1,374.
Trains
PHP 1,374|1h 41m
Flights
PHP 9,930|21h 15m
PHP 1,374
PHP 1,500
PHP 1,500
PHP 1,500
PHP 1,403
PHP 1,617
PHP 1,403
PHP 1,374
PHP 1,569
PHP 1,500
PHP 1,500
PHP 1,374
PHP 1,510
PHP 1,666
No matching results found
Click the button below to explore more products you may like
  • Prices shown from Meizhou to Shenzhen are the estimated lowest fares found in the last 24 hours for travel within the next 7 days.

Compare Flights and Trains from Meizhou to Shenzhen

The cheapest way to get from Meizhou to Shenzhen costs only PHP 1,366 on average via Trains, and the quickest way takes just 2h 25m by Trains. Find the travel option that best suits you.

Train
Trains Cheapest Fastest
Average price PHP 1,366
Average duration2h 25m
Departure Time18:22 - 22:41
Direct options
Flight
Flights
Average price PHP 12,130
Average duration--
Departure Time--
Direct options
Search flights

· Total pre-departure time: Estimated travel time to the departure point, plus standard check-in, security, and waiting time

When is the cheapest time to travel from Meizhou to Shenzhen?

What is the cheapest day to travel by train from Meizhou to Shenzhen?

Average train fares from Meizhou to Shenzhen for the next 7 days, based on Trip.com user searches.

Based on Trip.com's data, the cheapest day to travel by train from Meizhou to Shenzhen is Monday, with an average price of PHP 1,366.

PHP 1,366
  • Sep 28
  • Sep 22
  • Sep 23
  • Sep 24
  • Sep 25
  • Sep 26
  • Sep 27

Recommended hotels in Shenzhen

Shenzhen Nan'ao · Yangchou Bay Akanara Liuli Sea Homestay
10/10
7 Reviews
Shenzhen Nan'ao · Yangchou Bay Akanara Liuli Sea Homestay
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
Nan'ao | 43.77 km from downtown
22% off
PHP 96,444 PHP 74,768
Shenzhen Jiaochangwei Zijing Metropark Villa
0/10
Reviews
Shenzhen Jiaochangwei Zijing Metropark Villa
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
Jiaochangwei and Dapeng Fortress | 46.26 km from downtown
3% off
PHP 69,771 PHP 67,553
Aviator Villa
9.9/10
31 Reviews
Aviator Villa
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
Jiaochangwei and Dapeng Fortress | 43.41 km from downtown
25% off
PHP 58,147 PHP 43,875
Century Seaview Villa
9.7/10
3 Reviews
Century Seaview Villa
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
Nan'ao | 43.85 km from downtown
PHP 42,433 PHP 41,451

Meizhou to Shenzhen travel tips

Find departure & arrival points near Meizhou and Shenzhen

Popular train stations near Meizhou

Meizhouxi(Meizhou West) Meizhou China
Meizhou Meizhou China
Shejiangbei(Shejiang North) Meizhou China
Shejiang Town Meizhou China
Xingningnan(Xingning South) Meizhou China

Popular train stations near Shenzhen

Bantian Shenzhen China
Shenzhenbei(Shenzhen North) Shenzhen China
Shenzhendong(Shenzhen East) Shenzhen China
Futian Shenzhen China
Pinghu Subdistrict Shenzhen China

Popular airports near Meizhou

Meizhou Meixian Airport (MXZ) Meizhou China
Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport (SWA) Nearby Jieyang China

Popular airports near Shenzhen

Shenzhen Bao'an International Airport (SZX) Shenzhen China
Hong Kong International Airport (HKG) Nearby Hong Kong China

How to travel from Meizhou to Shenzhen: FAQs

  • How far is it from Meizhou to Shenzhen?

    The distance from Meizhou to Shenzhen is about 295 km (183 mi).
  • There are 2 ways to get from Meizhou to Shenzhen, including Flights, Trains.
  • The fastest way to get from Meizhou to Shenzhen is by Trains, with an average journey time of 2h 25m.
  • The cheapest way to get from Meizhou to Shenzhen is by Trains, with an average price of PHP 1,366. Other modes of transport are more expensive: Flights costs around PHP 12,130 on avergae.
  • When traveling from Meizhou to Shenzhen, travelers usually depart from and arrive at the following locations: Flights typically departs from Meizhou Meixian Airport and arrives at Shenzhen Bao'an International Airport , Trains typically departs from Meizhouxi(Meizhou West) and arrives at Bantian .
  • Train, bus, and flight schedules may vary depending on the season or day of the week. Based on data from Trip.com: MeizhoutoShenzhenTrains is usually the cheapest at Monday, with an average price of PHP 1,366 .
  • The time difference between Meizhou and Shenzhen is 0m.