Sumter County

Sumter County Hotels with Pools

Enter your dates to find hotels with swimming pools in Sumter County where you can swim, relax, and recharge.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Top Hotels with Pools in Sumter County

Check out our recommended hotels with pools in Sumter County.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
45
Hotels in Bushnell
Featured facilities: Pool
Good
94 reviews
7.6/10
1 night
From €58
Check availability
77
Hotels in Wildwood
Featured facilities: Pool, Bar, Gym
Amazing
101 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From €105
Check availability
73
Hotels in Bushnell
Featured facilities: Pool
77 reviews
6.8/10
1 night
From €62
Check availability
88
Hotels in The Villages
Featured facilities: Pool, Bar, Spa
Amazing
102 reviews
9.7/10
1 night
From €83
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Wildwood
Featured facilities: Pool, Gym
Great
104 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From €75
Check availability
89
Hotels in The Villages
Featured facilities: Pool, Bar, Gym
Great
103 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From €81
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Sumter County
Featured facilities: Pool
99 reviews
6.8/10
1 night
From €53
Check availability
29
Hotels in Sumter County
Featured facilities: Pool
Good
100 reviews
7.7/10
1 night
From €51
Check availability
99+
Hotels in The Villages
Featured facilities: Pool, Gym
Very Good
102 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From €81
Check availability
81
Hotels in Wildwood
Featured facilities: Pool, Gym
Amazing
102 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From €92
Check availability
See All Hotels With Pools in Sumter County

Latest Reviews for Sumter County Hotels

See all
Read genuine traveler ratings & reviews to find your perfect stay.

TownePlace Suites the Villages

8.6/10
Very Good
Posted onDec 7, 2020
USDuba
Service was so great. Stayed after home demolished in a storm. Staff so helpful assisting with accessing computer and printing we needed in finding a new home. Allowed our two small dogs for a reasonable one time charge to be with us. Beds so comfortable. In room stove, microwave and refrigerator helped save money and avoid eating out all meals. All staff observed Covid health rules yeah!
Price per night from:€77

Comfort Inn & Suites Wildwood - the Villages

8.5/10
Very Good
Posted onOct 3, 2023
Guest User
Reception desk person was friendly and efficient. Room was clean and bed comfortable. Breakfast is adequate.
Price per night from:€87

FAQs

Where is the best place for a stay with Swimming Pools in Sumter County?

Whether you are traveling to Sumter County for business or fun, The Waterfront Inn (from €82) , Days Inn by Wyndham Wildwood I-75 (from €48) and The Brownwood Hotel & Spa (from €85) are all preferred hotels.

What’s the typical price for hotels with Swimming Pools in Sumter County?

For hotels with Swimming Pools in Sumter County, the average price on weekdays is €116, and the average price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is €139.

What are some great hotel promotions for property with Swimming Pools in Sumter County?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for users all year round. You can check the promotions page to see what promotions are available on Trip.com.

Sumter County Hotels with Pools Information

Total properties50
Number of reviews1,434
Highest price€302
Lowest price€95
Weekday Avg. Price€116
Weekend Avg. Price€139