Moore County

Moore County Hotels with Pools

Enter your dates to find hotels with swimming pools in Moore County where you can swim, relax, and recharge.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Top Hotels with Pools in Moore County

Check out our recommended hotels with pools in Moore County.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
90
Hotels in Moore County
Featured facilities: Gym
Very Good
99 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From PHP 8,062
Check availability
29
Hotels in Moore County
Featured facilities: Gym
102 reviews
7.4/10
1 night
From PHP 5,072
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Moore County
Featured facilities: Bar, Gym
Great
55 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From PHP 10,245
Check availability
42
Hotels in Moore County
Featured facilities: Gym
Amazing
70 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From PHP 9,475
Check availability
44
Hotels in Moore County
With a stay at Quality Inn Pinehurst Area in Aberdeen, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Pinehurst Resort and Town of Auberdeen Municipal Building. This hotel is 2.2 mi (3.5 km) from Pinecrest Plaza and 2.3 mi (3.6 km) from Southern Pines Golf Club. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a seasonal outdoor pool, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and a picnic area. Additional features at this hotel include barbecue grills and a vending machine. A complimentary continental breakfast is served on weekdays from 6:00 AM to 9:00 AM. Featured amenities include a business center, a 24-hour front desk, and laundry facilities. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 90 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and microwaves. Your pillowtop bed comes with down comforters and premium bedding. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers.

"Not bad for the price."
Good
93 reviews
7.6/10
1 night
From PHP 4,728
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Moore County
Featured facilities: Bar, Gym
91 reviews
6.7/10
Check availability
46
Hotels in Moore County
Featured facilities: Bar, Gym
Very Good
8.0/10
1 night
From PHP 9,783
Check availability
36
Hotels in Moore County
Featured facilities: Bar
Very Good
95 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From PHP 5,743
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Moore County
Featured facilities: Gym
Good
98 reviews
7.9/10
1 night
From PHP 7,500
Check availability
78
Hotels in Moore County
Featured facilities: Gym
Great
101 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From PHP 8,433
Check availability
See All Hotels With Pools in Moore County

Latest Reviews for Moore County Hotels

See all
Read genuine traveler ratings & reviews to find your perfect stay.
9.6/10
Amazing
GGuest User性價比不高 有一個不清不楚問題的必須告訴大家 早餐捲去吃早餐 自助 基本沒啥可吃的 所以剛開始兩天我下去 看一下覺得沒什麼可吃 選擇不吃 第三天的時候 早上時間空餘想着在餐廳坐會隨便吃點 結果服務人員過來問是否點餐 我問早餐捲包含可以點餐嗎 令人意外的是可以 而且先做 想要什麼自己點好 就做出來 還蠻好吃的. 所以大家去吃早餐一定不要看到的覺得不好吃就不吃 要找服務員點自己喜歡的 現做 很值得.
Hilton Garden Inn Southern Pines / Pinehurst

Hilton Garden Inn Southern Pines / Pinehurst

Hotel near Aberdeen
Price per night from:PHP 9,565
9.0/10
Great
GGuest UserOur room wasn’t ready when we got their but the lady at the desk was quick to clean it for us after driving such a long way. Breakfast was basic but allowed us to get something in our belly.
SpringHill Suites Pinehurst Southern Pines

SpringHill Suites Pinehurst Southern Pines

Hotel near Pinehurst
Price per night from:PHP 7,337

FAQs

Where is the best place for a stay with Swimming Pools in Moore County?

What’s the typical price for hotels with Swimming Pools in Moore County?

For hotels with Swimming Pools in Moore County, the average price on weekdays is PHP 11,418, and the average price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is PHP 11,993.

What are some great hotel promotions for property with Swimming Pools in Moore County?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for users all year round. You can check the promotions page to see what promotions are available on Trip.com.

Moore County Hotels with Pools Information

Total properties28
Number of reviews1,220
Highest pricePHP 13,859
Lowest pricePHP 5,145
Weekday Avg. PricePHP 11,418
Weekend Avg. PricePHP 11,993