Las Cruces

Spa Hotels in Las Cruces

Enter your dates to find spa hotels in Las Cruces, perfect for relaxing treatments and peaceful stays.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Las Cruces Spa Resorts & Hotels

Discover the best spa hotels in Las Cruces for a truly pampering experience.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
79
Hotels in Las Cruces
Featured facilities: Massage room
Very Good
104 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From IDR 1,738,630
Check availability
46
Hotels in Las Cruces
Whether a business trip or a weekend getaway, SpringHill Suites by Marriott® in Las Cruces, NM, promises a refreshingly unexpected stay we know you’ll appreciate. Indulge and unwind in our spacious suites designed with separate spaces to relax and get some work done. Then head to our lobby for a complimentary hot breakfast each morning or a beverage from our 24-hour Market. Our Market is stocked with just what you crave including tasty snacks. And our delicious New Breakfast lets you indulge in healthy options like scrambled eggs, fresh spinach, whole strawberries and Greek yogurt or more decadent choices including freshly made waffles and flaky croissants.

"I booked this hotel for sightseeing in Tucson. The inside was very beautiful and the room was large, so I was able to relax. The next day I went to the national park, but it was convenient to go for about 30 minutes."
Very Good
103 reviews
8.1/10
1 night
From IDR 2,084,770
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Las Cruces
With a stay at Comfort Suites Las Cruces I-25 North, you'll be centrally located in Las Cruces, within a 5-minute drive of New Mexico State University and Mesilla Valley Mall. This hotel is 1.6 mi (2.6 km) from MountainView Regional Medical Center and 1.9 mi (3 km) from Las Cruces Dog Park. Enjoy a range of recreational amenities, including an indoor pool, a hot tub, and a fitness center. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access and a vending machine. Grab a bite from the snack bar/deli serving guests of Comfort Suites Las Cruces I-25 North. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, a 24-hour business center, and a 24-hour front desk. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 75 guestrooms featuring refrigerators and LED televisions. Your room comes with a pillowtop bed. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming provides entertainment. Bathrooms have shower/tub combinations and hair dryers.

"It takes about 40 minutes to drive to Baisha np from the hotel. There are a lot of parking spaces. The room is very large and comfortable. The soundproofing is OK. It is quiet at night. There is a refrigerator and a microwave. Breakfast is average."
Great
103 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From IDR 2,103,266
Check availability
59
Hotels in Las Cruces
Award-winning TownePlace Suites Las Cruces is your answer to an all-suite extended stay hotel. With a convenient location off I-25 & Highway 70, our hotel lends an easy drive to White Sands Missile Range, Organ Mountains, NASA & NMSU. Whether you are traveling alone or with family, on government business or personal business, you can select from one of our studio suites, one or two-bedroom suites, perfectly fitting your needs. From our fully equipped kitchens to the large work space, we have brought home to you! Each suite comes with data ports and personalized voicemail as well as on-site business services for your convenience. Extended stay travel can be strenuous at times, so we offer additional amenities for you such as our guest laundry facility, exercise room, outdoor living area and heated pool & whirlpool, and an array of arroyos for the outdoors activist. We will even let you bring the family pet (pet fee will apply)!. We are just a short drive to Old Mesilla and the LC Convention Center
Very Good
43 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From IDR 2,676,644
Check availability
88
Hotels in Las Cruces
Hotel near New Mexico State University, Pan American Center and NASA White Sands Testing Facility.Enjoy a relaxing stay in our beautiful Las Cruces Holiday Inn Express near New Mexico State University (NMSU). Families enjoy this Southern New Mexico hotel because of our great location conveniently located just off I-10 and I-25 with easy access to nearby Las Cruces attractions. These attractions include Historic Old Mesilla, the New Mexico Farm & Ranch Heritage Museum, NMSU Pan American Center, White Sands National Monument, and the Las Cruces Farmers & Crafts Market. Leisure travelers can shop at nearby historic Old Mesilla Plaza, featuring over 40 Southwestern craft shops. Lodging in Las Cruces puts you in the center of the Old West's history.Why settle for cheap lodging in Las Cruces, NM when you can enjoy our comfortable and smoke free hotel near Old Mesilla? Government travelers will appreciate our close location to New Mexico State University, NASA White Sands Testing Facility and US Army Reserve Center as well as free wired and wireless high speed Internet access.Our Southern New Mexico hotel provides a complimentary hot Express Start Breakfast, a well-equipped, 24-hour Fitness Center and an indoor, heated pool with and spa. Book your reservations now and take advantage of our great Las Cruces hotel deals and rates for your next stay in New Mexico.

"No surprises, no disappointments"
Good
100 reviews
7.8/10
1 night
From IDR 1,965,867
Check availability
See All Hotels With spa in Las Cruces

FAQs

What are the best places to stay in Las Cruces?

Some of the best places to stay in Las Cruces are near popular attractions like Museum of Nature & Science, NMSU Art Museum and Siesta RV Park, offering easy access to key sights and amenities.

What are the top hotels in Las Cruces near Museum of Nature & Science?

Some of the top hotels in Las Cruces near Museum of Nature & Science include Days Inn by Wyndham Las Cruces (from IDR 914,233), Best Western Mission Inn (from IDR 1,535,172) and Hampton Inn & Suites Las Cruces I-10 (from IDR 1,883,955), all offering easy access to Museum of Nature & Science, making them ideal for visitors looking to explore the area.

Where can I find the best hotels in Las Cruces?

Las Cruces has some of the best hotels for you to select. Whether you're traveling for business or on a vacation, Hotel Encanto de Las Cruces (from IDR 1,852,248), SpringHill Suites Las Cruces (from IDR 1,915,663) and Comfort Suites of Las Cruces I-25 North (from IDR 1,865,459) are preferred hotels.

What is the best spa hotel in Las Cruces?

What are some hotels with pools in Las Cruces?

Where can you find hotels with excellent breakfast in Las Cruces?

Where can I find the best hotel discounts in Las Cruces?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for users all year round. You can check the promotions page to see what promotions are available on Trip.com.

Las Cruces Hotels with spa Information

Total properties5
Number of reviews453
Highest priceIDR 2,444,122
Lowest priceIDR 2,444,122
Weekday Avg. PriceIDR 2,927,133
Weekend Avg. PriceIDR 3,110,509