Hyatt Centric Zhongshan Park Shanghai
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Hyatt Centric Zhongshan Park Shanghai

Check-In & Check-Out

From 15:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Nearby Attractions:<br> Columbia Circle: 1.28 km from the hotel<br> East China University of Political Science and Law: 1 km from the hotel<br> VAS ear: 1.35 km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Breakfast style: Western,Chinese,Asian,Local cuisine

Food & Drink: Room service, Restaurant, Bar

Hyatt Centric Zhongshan Park Shanghai

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Bathtub
Bar
Delicious breakfast
Ideal location
Non-smoking floor
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Extremely comfortable, great environment, convenient transportation, and beautiful surroundings.
Surroundings
Attraction: Yuyuan Road Historical and Cultural Block
(230m)
Subway station: Zhongshan Park
(100m)
Shopping: Longemont City Life Center (Changning Road Branch)
(540m)
Shopping: Raffles City
(700m)
View on map
4

City View (2 Twin Beds)

2 Single bed
33m² | Floor: 22-32
Fixed window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Guestroom - Garden-View (Double Bed)

1 Queen bed
33m² | Floor: 23-32
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
3

Guestroom - Garden-View (2 Beds)

2 Single bed
33m² | Floor: 23-28
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Deluxe King

1 Queen bed
53m² | Floor: 29-32
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
4

City View Room with King Bed

1 Queen bed
33m² | Floor: 22-32
Fixed window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
3

Deluxe Twin Room

2 Single bed
55m² | Floor: 29-32
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Deluxe Room - Garden-View (2 Beds)

2 Single bed
55m² | Floor: 28-32
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Shangcui Double Bed Suite

1 Queen bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Deluxe Room - Garden-View (Double Bed)

1 Queen bed
53m² | Floor: 28-32
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
3

Standard Twin Room

2 Single bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability

Suite (Double Bed)

1 Queen bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Standard Queen Room

1 Queen bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Executive Double Suite

1 Queen bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

20 guests in a row gave their stay a positive rating.
Average for similar properties in Shanghai
Guest User
October 8, 2026
Hyatt Centric has a great sense of design. Judy at the front desk was kind enough to arrange a room with a better view in advance—the scenery overlooking Zhongshan Park was lovely. The location is super convenient, whether you're taking the metro or catching a cab, and having a Popeyes downstairs was a surprisingly handy bonus. I got up early to check out the gym, which was nice. Upon checkout, I accidentally left behind some prepared food I bought the day before, but I contacted Judy, and she kept it in the fridge for me so I could pick it up on my way home. Truly grateful for her help! I will definitely come back next time I have the chance. Highly recommended!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
11tt.jc
October 7, 2026
This is my second stay here, and the room was fantastic! It has a stylish, Shanghai-chic vibe, perfect for couples. Lilian's service, in particular, made us feel right at home. Highly recommend!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
October 6, 2026
The room was very clean, and even though it was during the National Day holiday, the soundproofing seemed quite good. I slept soundly through the night, and every mirror had lights, which is super convenient for anyone who needs to do their makeup! Due to unforeseen circumstances, I had to adjust my travel plans and check out early. The staff on duty quickly processed my request. Overall, my stay was fantastic! 🥰
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
October 8, 2026
Overall, it was okay. However, there was a strange musty smell in the room—damp with a fungal, fermented odor—and the air conditioning barely cooled.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
2Gshaonian
October 2, 2026
As a designer, I found the overall design of the hotel quite impressive. It has that refined Shanghai style, and many areas are very well-designed. However, there were also many shortcomings: 1. The housekeeping was not thorough. A mascara left by the previous guest almost led to an argument between us. 2. Food delivery couldn't be brought directly to the room; we had to go downstairs to pick it up. Even a delivery robot or a staff member delivering it would significantly improve the quality of service. 3. We had requested a birthday setup, and at check-in, we were told it was being arranged. Yet, when we entered the room, there was nothing.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
October 3, 2026
The hotel's location is excellent, right next to Zhongshan Park. Interestingly, there are two Hyatt hotels right next to each other, and I even went to the wrong one when checking in, haha. The hotel doesn't have robots to deliver takeout to your room; you need to take the elevator, then an escalator, to the first-floor hallway to pick it up yourself. The room lighting isn't very bright, and the switches are hard to operate, but the bathroom light is very bright, and the shower water doesn't leak out, which is a big plus. The front desk service was quite mediocre. I booked for two nights but was only given a key card for one day. On the second day, I couldn't get into my room with heavy bags. When I went downstairs to tell them, they showed no concern whatsoever, acting as if nothing had happened. However, the hotel also has thoughtful services; when checking out, there was a dedicated person at the entrance to help put my luggage into the car.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Anonymous User
September 20, 2026
The location is very convenient. I was very satisfied with this trip. There's also delicious and authentic 'tangshui' (dessert soup) right across the street. The room decor is exquisite and tasteful, and the breakfast completely suited my palate. It seems to host quite a few foreign guests. I hope to have more time to enjoy it better on my next visit.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
September 12, 2026
Let's not even get into the small, smelly room; the hotel's management issues are a bigger problem. It's unacceptable for a hotel to host commercial events that infringe upon guests' rights. When we checked in, the front desk told us the hotel pool was open from 7 AM to 5 PM for guests. Then, after breakfast at 9:30 AM, we went down to swim only to find the pool had been booked for a private event? And then the hotel told us to come back and swim after their event was over. What kind of logic is that? My time and plans were disrupted because the hotel didn't inform me in advance. Are guests supposed to just bear the consequences? We brought this to the hotel's attention, and their response was that we could have a late check-out or come back another day to swim. That's truly ridiculous. I already had plans for after noon, and am I really going to make a special trip back to this hotel just to swim again? When will the hotel staff realize that guests aren't missing out on just this one swim; it's the irritating way they deflect and make excuses when a problem arises. Oh, and I have to mention the group of women with long, flowing hair and full makeup doing a photoshoot in the pool. That's really off-putting for anyone actually trying to swim!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Cuicannvmingxing
August 2, 2026
The hotel is absolutely beautiful, and this was my first stay. I loved the mirrors in the elevator! 🥰 The room was quiet, and the front desk service was superb – they even sent me a birthday cake. What a happy day! It was so blissful to stay in the room during the rain, enjoying takeout and a face mask. The scallion oil noodles for breakfast were delicious, and the location is excellent. I even went downstairs to get milk two days in a row! My mom thinks the hotel's cleanliness is exceptional, which truly takes skill. I especially loved the beautiful cushions on the sofa in the room. The gym reception staff were also incredibly warm and attentive. I love everything about this hotel.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI

Services & Amenities

尚派1555
Cuisine: Chinese

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 15:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Guests Accepted
Guests from all countries/regions are welcome at this property

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Children between 0 and 17 years old can stay for free if no extra bed is needed.

Cribs and Extra Beds
For all room types, cribs can be added. Extra bed policies vary according to room type. Please refer to the relevant room type policy.
Fees for extra beds and cribs are not included in the total and must be paid at the hotel.
AgeFee
Children 2 years old and under
Extra crib: Free

Breakfast
CuisineWestern, Chinese, Asian
StyleBuffet
Opening hours [Sat - Sun] 06:30-10:30 Open [Mon - Fri] 06:30-10:00 Open
AgeFee
Children 5 years old and under
Free
Children 6–11 years old
CNY 84.00 (approx. PHP 788.73) per person
Children 12–17 years old
CNY 168.00 (approx. PHP 1,577.46) per person
Adult
Buffet:CNY 168.00 (approx. PHP 1,577.46) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositDeposit required
Deposit Collection MethodsThe deposit is determined based on the duration of your stay. The charge is CNY 1,000.00 (approx. PHP 9,389.67) per night.
Deposit Payment MethodsThis property accepts cash, credit cards, debit cards and third party payment services
Deposit RefundThe deposit will be returned to the original account of payment on the day of check-out.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are allowed on request

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: 上海中山公园凯悦尚萃酒店
  • Opened: 2024
  • Number of Rooms: 262
Phone:+86-21-628812344000891234
Email:SHACT-FOAM@hyatt.com

You might be wondering

What’s the cancellation policy at Hyatt Centric Zhongshan Park Shanghai?

The cancellation policy at Hyatt Centric Zhongshan Park Shanghai depends on your room type and booking terms.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hyatt Centric Zhongshan Park Shanghai?

Check-in at Hyatt Centric Zhongshan Park Shanghai starts from 15:00, and the standard check-out time is by 12:00.

Is breakfast available at Hyatt Centric Zhongshan Park Shanghai?

Yes, Hyatt Centric Zhongshan Park Shanghai provides breakfast. Options include Western, Chinese, Asian.

Are pets allowed at Hyatt Centric Zhongshan Park Shanghai?

No, pets are not allowed at Hyatt Centric Zhongshan Park Shanghai.

Does Hyatt Centric Zhongshan Park Shanghai have a restaurant on-site?

Yes, Hyatt Centric Zhongshan Park Shanghai features an on-site restaurant serving Chinese cuisine.

How do I get to Hyatt Centric Zhongshan Park Shanghai from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport is Shanghai Hongqiao International Airport, located about about 29 mins from hotel by car (9.3 km) away.

Does Hyatt Centric Zhongshan Park Shanghai offer airport transfer services?

Yes, Hyatt Centric Zhongshan Park Shanghai offers airport transfer services. Contact the hotel in advance to confirm availability and fees.

About This Property

Nearest AirportShanghai Hongqiao Airport
Distance to Airport12.93KM
Nearest Train StationShanghaixi Railway Station
Distance to Train Station6.39KM
Nearest Subway StationZhongshan Park
Distance to Subway Station0.11KM
Average Price FromPHP14808
Hotel Star Rating5