Edificio Forest Tower 2
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Edificio Forest Tower 2

Check-In & Check-Out

From 13:00 until 11:00

Nearby Attractions

Nearby Attractions:<br> Plaza México: 0.34 km from the hotel<br> Punta del Este Museum and Surf Club: 0.26 km from the hotel<br> Plaza Mexico Juegos Niños: 0.31 km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Leisure: Private beach area, Bathing facilities, Billiards room

Edificio Forest Tower 2

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Public beach
Indoor pool
Pets welcome
Great views
Barbecue
+2 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness8.9
Amenities8.9
Location8.9
Service8.9
Surroundings
View on map

Verified Reviews
Average for similar properties in Punta Del Este

Services & Amenities

Indoor swimming pool
Outdoor swimming pool

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 13:00–21:00
Check-out: 10:00–11:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Children between 0 and 15 years old can stay for free if no extra bed is needed.

Cribs and Extra Beds
For all room types, cribs and extra beds cannot be added.

Pets
Pets are allowed on requestAdditional charge
Fee: Contact the property for details

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Managed by a private host
This property is managed by a private host. A private host refers to a party who rents one or more properties for purposes not related to their trade, business, or profession.

Property Description

Local hotel name: Edificio Forest Tower 2
  • Number of Rooms: 1
Phone:+598-98485098
The Edificio Forest Tower 2 provides a great place for travelers to relax after a busy day. Visitors to Punta Del Este will find that the Edificio Forest Tower 2 is a fantastic accommodation choice.
Punta Del Este International Airport is the closest major transportation option, approximately 18km away. The nearest airport is Punta Del Este International Airport, approximately 18km away. There's plenty to do nearby, with Muelle de Mailhos, Punta Bowling and Convention Center Hotel Conrad all within a short distance.
After a long day of sightseeing, guests can retire to the comfort of the hotel. This Punta Del Este hotel offers parking on site.

You might be wondering

What’s the cancellation policy at Edificio Forest Tower 2?

The cancellation policy at Edificio Forest Tower 2 depends on your room type and booking terms.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Edificio Forest Tower 2?

Check-in at Edificio Forest Tower 2 starts from 13:00-21:00, and the standard check-out time is by 11:00.

Is breakfast available at Edificio Forest Tower 2?

No, Edificio Forest Tower 2 doesn't provide breakfast.

Are pets allowed at Edificio Forest Tower 2?

Yes, pets are allowed at Edificio Forest Tower 2, but it’s recommended to contact the property directly to confirm.

How do I get to Edificio Forest Tower 2 from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport is Punta del Este International Airport, located about about 27 mins from hotel by car (20.5 km) away.

About This Property

Nearest AirportPunta del Este International Airport
Distance to Airport20.45KM
Hotel Star Rating4