Charmehotel Manoir Ogygia
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Charmehotel Manoir Ogygia

Check-In & Check-Out

From 14:30 until 11:00

Nearby Attractions

Nearby Attractions:<br> Burggraaf Frimout Park: 0.33 km from the hotel<br> De Piepauw speelpleinwerking: 0.19 km from the hotel<br> Executieplaats - Dodencellen: 0.43 km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Leisure: Pool, Spa, Hiking

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Food & Drink: Snack bar, Restaurant, Bar

Charmehotel Manoir Ogygia

No. 5 of Cultural Hotels in West-Flanders
Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Outdoor heated pool
Spa
Bar
Hiking
Garden view
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness9.5
Amenities9.5
Location9.5
Service9.5
Surroundings
Train station: Poperinge
(1.1 km)
Attraction: Burggraaf Frimout Park
(500m)
Shopping: Goeste Boetiek / l'Heritage ijs
(470m)
Attraction: Oorlogsmonument Poperinge
(480m)
Attraction: Talbot House
(750m)
View on map
7

Comfort Double Room, 1 Queen Bed

1 Queen bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Standard Double Room

1 King bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Suite with Sauna

1 King bed
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Minibar
TV
Electric fan
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Deluxe Double Room

1 King bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability

Average for similar properties in Poperinge
This property hasn't received any negative reviews.
Guest User
July 7, 2024
Excellent stay and location. The rooms are well-appointed and have air conditioning which was nice. We enjoyed the "refined" dinner option one evening and it was a fabulous. Terrific service by the owners and Victoria (their daughter's name if I remember correctly). The pool was nice and refreshing too. Our only regret was that we didn't plan on staying longer. Next time! Thank you for a great stay.
A M
June 19, 2024
Absolutely magnificent with tremendous food and wine and the patrons were fine hosts!!
Guest User
August 28, 2026
We verbleven hier 2 nachtjes en hebben intens genoten van de warme ontvangst (mét gekoeld drankje), de oase van rust, de gastvrijheid van Carmen en de culinaire hoogstandjes van chef Kris. Dit is Fine Dining op topniveau! We hebben hier ongelofelijk lekker gegeten. Wat een heerlijke gerechten!!! Van de aperitiefhapjes tot en met het dessert: superlatieven schieten te kort om te beschrijven hoe lekker het allemaal was!!! En het feest ging de volgende dag gewoon door met een kraakvers en heerlijk ontbijt. Ook de aperitiefjes en de aangepaste wijnen waren heel lekker en worden hier (zeer) gul geschonken. Speciale vermelding ook voor de zeer vriendelijke en bekwame dochter en zoon des huizes en de excellente muziekkeuze van Carmen. Mijn Shazam app draaide overuren. We waren zo ontspannen dat het leek alsof we een week op vakantie waren geweest. Heel warm aanbevolen dus en wij komen zeker en heel graag nog eens terug.
Translate
Guest User
August 1, 2026
Dit is een ware verborgen parel in Poperinge! Echt alles hier is genieten: de mooie Manoir met de oergezellige met liefde ingerichte kamers, de heerlijke tuin met allerlei gezellige hoekjes, goed gevulde honesty bar en zwembad, het ontbijt in een lieflijke gezellige setting en last but not least: het prachtige kasteeltje waar je subliem kunt dineren. Laat je verwennen en dompel je onder in deze hartelijkheid! Wij waren hier op tussenstop naar Frankrijk en wilden bijna niet verder reizen!
Translate
Guest User
November 5, 2025
Wij genoten enorm van ons verblijf. Het is een echt waauw-effect als je toekomt, alles is zo stijlvol, gezellig en mooi. De wellness is een leuke surplus in de prachtige tuin. Ook het diner was subliem, ik raad deze zaak iedereen aan!
Translate
jurgen
July 18, 2024
Zeer gastvrij ontvangen, prachtige rustige ligging. Sfeervol & met Smaak aangeklede locatie . Buitengewoon lekker diner gehad . Komen hier zeker nog terug
Translate

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
No additional info available

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 14:30–22:00
Check-out: Before 11:00

Front desk hours: [Mon-Sun]08:00–18:00

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
Extra bed and crib policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Breakfast
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 08:00-10:00 Open
AgeFee
Adult
Free
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: Charmehotel Manoir Ogygia
  • Number of Rooms: 10
Phone:+32-57338838
With a stay at Charmehotel Manoir Ogygia in Poperinge, you'll be within a 10-minute walk of Sint-Bertinuskerk and St. John's Church. This luxury hotel is 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from Poperinge Hop Museum and 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from Talbot House Museum.
Pamper yourself with a visit to the spa, which offers massages, body treatments, and facials. You can take advantage of recreational amenities such as a sauna, a seasonal outdoor pool, and bicycles to rent. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access and a banquet hall.
You can enjoy a meal at Restaurant mANOIR oGYGIA serving the guests of Charmehotel Manoir Ogygia, or stop in at the snack bar/deli. Unwind at the end of the day with a drink at the bar/lounge or the poolside bar. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 8 AM to 10 AM.
Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, luggage storage, and a safe deposit box at the front desk. Free self parking is available onsite.
Make yourself at home in one of the 10 guestrooms featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with separate bathtubs and showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily.

You might be wondering

What’s the cancellation policy at Charmehotel Manoir Ogygia?

The cancellation policy at Charmehotel Manoir Ogygia depends on your room type and booking terms.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Charmehotel Manoir Ogygia?

Check-in at Charmehotel Manoir Ogygia starts from 14:30-22:00, and the standard check-out time is by 11:00.

Are pets allowed at Charmehotel Manoir Ogygia?

No, pets are not allowed at Charmehotel Manoir Ogygia.

How do I get to Charmehotel Manoir Ogygia from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport is Ostend-Bruges International Airport, located about straight line distance from hotel: 39.7 km away.

About This Property

Nearest AirportOstend-Bruges International Airport
Distance to Airport56.21KM
Nearest Train StationPoperinge
Distance to Train Station1.13KM
Average Price FromPHP18554
Hotel Star Rating4