Placer County

Hotels with Parking in Placer County

Select your dates to discover hotels in Placer County with convenient parking for your trip.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Placer County Hotels with Parking

Check out our selection of great hotels with parking in Placer County.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
56
Hotels in Placer County
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site)
Very Good
104 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From KRW 139,635
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Placer County
Featured facilities: Parking, Kitchen
Great
100 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From KRW 130,203
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Placer County
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site)
Great
99 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From KRW 146,607
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Placer County
Featured facilities: Parking
Good
114 reviews
7.6/10
1 night
From KRW 110,929
Check availability
76
Hotels in Placer County
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site), Restaurant
Great
103 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From KRW 236,416
Check availability
69
Hotels in Placer County
Featured facilities: Parking, Shared kitchen, Laundry service (on-site)
98 reviews
7.4/10
1 night
From KRW 129,998
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Placer County
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site), Restaurant
Very Good
101 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From KRW 201,353
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Placer County
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site)
Great
106 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From KRW 191,511
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Placer County
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site)
Very Good
106 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From KRW 164,035
Check availability
47
Hotels in Placer County
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site)
Great
105 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From KRW 191,511
Check availability
See All Hotels With parking in Placer County

Latest Reviews for Placer County Hotels

See all
Read genuine traveler ratings & reviews to find your perfect stay.

Foothills Motel

9.4/10
Amazing
Posted onMar 9, 2025
Guest User
Very clean and recently updated motel. Very comfortable beds. Our room had its own minisplit heater, which was quiet and easy to control. Conveniently close to I-80. We got a room farther from the highway and we barely heard any road noise. Super friendly front desk.
Price per night from:KRW 158,499

Cedar Glen Lodge

9.2/10
Great
Posted onMay 14, 2023
Guest User
Pros The room was nice. The host was great. We were comfortable and room felt very cozy, clean and recently remodeled. Cons Was a little bit noisy. Our neighbors treated the balcony like their own backyard and we could hear them talking loudly. The parking/driveways were pretty narrow, and there were no sidewalks for pedestrians.
Price per night from:KRW 412,344

Red Wolf Lakeside Lodge

9.2/10
Great
Posted onSep 21, 2025
LimBryan
Lovely stay. Quiet and peaceful location just a few minutes drive from town center and amenities. Walkable as well. Great room amenities. Love the jacuzzi bath tub after a day of hiking ! Private beach is peaceful and view is beautiful. There was surprise pancake offering one morning too!
Price per night from:KRW 189,256

Hyatt Place Sac Roseville

8.9/10
Very Good
Posted onJun 15, 2026
USGuest User
While this was a very nice hotel, and the staff were very friendly, the cleaning service needs to step up their game. There were 2 coffee mugs in the room as expected, but one was filthy with stuck on brown gunk in the mug. However, we didn't use either mug since there was only one regular coffee pack (instead of 2). But the worst offender was the underwear left in the room from the previous occupant. Under the window, next to the couch. Kinda hidden, if casually looking in the room, but totally visible to someone that should have been cleaning the room.
Price per night from:KRW 213,656

Basecamp Tahoe City

8.9/10
Very Good
Posted onAug 2, 2025
Guest User
Nicely refreshed motor lodge. Location is ideal.  Rooms were functional and clean. Simple, with some nice touches like s’mores packages and nice fire pits. Outdoor spaces were not otherwise inviting or well maintained.   Service was pretty perfunctory. A glamping take that works for a few nights.
Price per night from:KRW 198,073

Hilton Garden Inn Roseville

8.2/10
Very Good
Posted onSep 11, 2022
LuoXiao
I like the location very much because it is close to Westfield shopping mall and a big water park, which is really convenient for me to commute.
Price per night from:KRW 114,620

Heritage Inn Express Roseville

7.7/10
Good
Posted onJul 31, 2024
Scott Ethan
The location was close to the highway but not affected by highway noise, far enough away. It was also close to the back way to Roseville Mall, restaurants, shopping. They have 24 hour security services so it was a breath of fresh air as we were vandalized at our stay in the SureStay hotel on Canterbury in broad daylight. So, this is worth the distance from downtown Sacramento which is now quite unsafe. The bed was comfortable and the staff very willing to help. The breakfast is a bag one so it’s not spectacular. The Tv was quite good as we caught some of the Olympic Games on it.
Price per night from:KRW 91,245

Stevenson’s Inn

7.5/10
Posted onJan 15, 2025
Joy Bagares
We stayed at Stevenson’s Inn for one night on our way to South Tahoe, and it was a great stop. The room was clean and spacious for our kids. The manager was especially friendly and even waited for us since we arrived late, which we really appreciated. It’s a simple, no-frills place but perfect for a quick overnight stay. Would definitely stay again if passing through.
Price per night from:KRW 144,966

Best Western Roseville Inn

7.4/10
Posted onMay 4, 2020
Guest User
This is a motel, but fortunately the health is OK Typical nineties equipment Breakfast: Because of the epidemic, they did not give breakfast to the dine-in, they prepared it and took it back to eat. Except for milk, everything else was not tasty. Mind the noise, the small refrigerator and air conditioner in the logistics will be very noisy. I haven't slept well for two nights. The only reason I slept well was because I didn't sleep the day before. The soundproofing of the hotel is also not good. The entrance and exit of the next room will be very dynamic. Whoever passes the corridor can hear it clearly. At nine in the morning, the couple next to the east awakened. The picture is not taken, it is similar to the check on the promotion page, but it is much older for reference only
Price per night from:KRW 101,907

Evo Hotel Tahoe City

6.3/10
Posted onJul 8, 2026|Classic King Room with Patio
USGuest User
Great central location. Service not ideal with room not available until well after 3:00 check in. Facilities were somewhat clean. Upstairs King with Balcony was adjacent to gold course and it was quite noisy at all hours. Balcony nextdoor had smokers which drew smoke into our open windows.
Price per night from:KRW 278,245

FAQs

Where is the best place for a stay with Parking in Placer County?

What’s the typical price for hotels with Parking in Placer County?

For hotels with Parking in Placer County, the average price on weekdays is KRW 374,708, and the average price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is KRW 412,475.

What's the best pet-friendly hotel with Parking in Placer County?

Cedar Glen Lodge (from KRW 299,979) allows pets. But it's better to contact hotels ahead to confirm the situation since pet-friendly rooms are subject to availability. Hope to enjoy your good time with pets during the stay!

What are some great hotel promotions for property with Parking in Placer County?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for users all year round. You can check the promotions page to see what promotions are available on Trip.com.

Placer County Hotels with parking Information

Total properties147
Number of reviews5,569
Highest priceKRW 17,197,868
Lowest priceKRW 142,301
Weekday Avg. PriceKRW 374,708
Weekend Avg. PriceKRW 412,475