Lake County

Hotels with Parking in Lake County

Select your dates to discover hotels in Lake County with convenient parking for your trip.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Lake County Hotels with Parking

Check out our selection of great hotels with parking in Lake County.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
86
Hotels in Lake County
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site)
Very Good
107 reviews
8.1/10
1 night
From KRW 156,223
Check availability
79
Hotels in Lake County
Featured facilities: Parking
Very Good
100 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From KRW 318,240
Check availability
69
Hotels in Lake County
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site)
110 reviews
7.3/10
1 night
From KRW 107,725
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Lake County
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site)
Very Good
104 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From KRW 122,103
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Lake County
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site)
Very Good
115 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From KRW 153,433
Check availability
57
Hotels in Lake County
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
Very Good
103 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From KRW 162,017
Check availability
77
Hotels in Lake County
Featured facilities: Parking, Kitchen
Great
119 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From KRW 221,245
Check availability
85
Hotels in Lake County
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site), Restaurant
Very Good
107 reviews
8.1/10
1 night
From KRW 165,665
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Lake County
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site)
Very Good
95 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From KRW 210,730
Check availability
53
Hotels in Lake County
Featured facilities: Parking
Very Good
101 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From KRW 163,519
Check availability
See All Hotels With parking in Lake County

Latest Reviews for Lake County Hotels

See all
Read genuine traveler ratings & reviews to find your perfect stay.

Sonesta Simply Suites Chicago Libertyville

8.9/10
Very Good
Posted onFeb 3, 2026
Guest User
We are here for an event in the area so location wise it is excellent. It is not close to downtown but if you are in the vicinity this should work well. Basic but clean rooms, staffs are very nice and helpful (both evening and morning shifts) and parking is plentiful. Overall a nice establishment and will stay again if we have an event here.
Price per night from:KRW 146,996

Staybridge Suites CHICAGO - LINCOLNSHIRE by IHG

8.7/10
Very Good
Posted onApr 22, 2019
CNYUTIAN
The hotel room is very large, we booked a two-bedroom room with a living room, 2 bedrooms, each bedroom has a separate bathroom and cloakroom, with kitchen, refrigerator, washing machine, you can cook for yourself. 3 TV sets, our family of 4 lives in such a room more than enough ~
Price per night from:KRW 223,820

Holiday Inn Express & Suites LAKE ZURICH-BARRINGTON by IHG

8.7/10
Very Good
Posted onOct 30, 2025
MaisemS
There was a miscommunication with the booking dates, and unfortunately, I didn’t end up staying at the property. I reached out multiple times to resolve the issue, but the staff I spoke with were unhelpful and showed little interest in finding a solution. This was my first time booking with this hotel, and it turned out to be a disappointing experience. I wouldn’t book here again, and I wouldn’t recommend it to others — especially given how unwilling the staff were to assist a first-time guest.
Price per night from:KRW 190,773

Chicago Marriott Suites Deerfield

8.7/10
Very Good
Posted onSep 2, 2024
Guest User
Experience: The receptionist was very formal and polite, he was also very straightforward! The place was spacious and decorated, and the room was better than almost all the previous hotels we went too! Also the hallways aren’t very loud or crowded, that’s a plus. Service: They tidied the bed and replace the towels, pretty nice of them to do! Food/Drinks: We didn’t eat there, but the coffee was good (kinda tastes like tea).
Price per night from:KRW 221,030

Four Points by Sheraton Buffalo Grove

8.4/10
Very Good
Posted onAug 13, 2018
CNGuest User
Very satisfied with a hotel, the area is particularly quiet, the hotel is particularly good, giving people a feeling of being at home, the air conditioning in the hotel is especially powerful, the comrades who are afraid of heat have a gospel, especially recommended!
Price per night from:KRW 190,343

Comfort Inn & Suites Mundelein-Vernon Hills

7.9/10
Good
Posted onMay 31, 2026
HKGuest User
The room is situated in a quiet, standalone building. There are numerous restaurants just a few minutes' drive away, and a convenience store is accessible within a one-minute walk. The room was clean, and the staff were friendly. Everything was excellent—except for the fact that breakfast ended at 9:00 AM.
Price per night from:KRW 160,515

Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Gurnee, IL

7.8/10
Good
Posted onJan 1, 2024
Jack
The staff was very friendly and polite, even helped me save money on the booking by asking a few questions and join the free rewards program. .Clean hotels and rooms. In a convenient location only a few minutes from 6 Flags amusement park, with numerous restaurants and stores in the area it was very convenient to find anything you might want.Nice breakfast was included, enjoyable stay. Will definitely be back in future travels.
Price per night from:KRW 150,429

Howard Johnson by Wyndham Waukegan Great Lakes

7.7/10
Good
Posted onJul 23, 2025
Guest User
Other then getting waken out my sleep the first night booked for another person trying to get in my room due to the hotel forgot I was booked for the room , everything else was good the breakfast was muffins and yogurt with reg drinks, nice friendly people to chat with and work with. I would book again
Price per night from:KRW 139,270

Studio 6 Extended Stay Chicago Vernon Hills Lincolnshire IL

6.6/10
Posted onJul 11, 2026
USGuest User
Jeff at the front desk was a total rock star.  He was the only one working and made sure to personally check that each room was clean before handing the keys over (not sure what had happened with the cleaning crew earlier?) as he did not want guests to have to come back down, or call, and move to another room.  When I arrived there was one guest in line, behind the couple he was working with.  He was up and down quickly, and very professional and polite.  Two more people came in after me, and I have to assume he was as accommodating to them as well 😊
Price per night from:KRW 174,464

FAQs

Where is the best place for a stay with Parking in Lake County?

What’s the typical price for hotels with Parking in Lake County?

For hotels with Parking in Lake County, the average price on weekdays is KRW 244,841, and the average price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is KRW 276,270.

What are some great hotel promotions for property with Parking in Lake County?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for users all year round. You can check the promotions page to see what promotions are available on Trip.com.

Lake County Hotels with parking Information

Total properties67
Number of reviews6,127
Highest priceKRW 2,191,416
Lowest priceKRW 178,112
Weekday Avg. PriceKRW 244,841
Weekend Avg. PriceKRW 276,270