Ilocos Norte

Hotels with Parking in Ilocos Norte

Select your dates to discover hotels in Ilocos Norte with convenient parking for your trip.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Ilocos Norte Hotels with Parking

Check out our selection of great hotels with parking in Ilocos Norte.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Laoag
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site), Restaurant
Very Good
72 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From DKK 314
Check availability
53
Hotels in San Nicolas
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
Very Good
15 reviews
8.1/10
1 night
From DKK 75
Check availability
80
Hotels in Laoag
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site), Restaurant
Very Good
29 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From DKK 319
Check availability
41
Hotels in Laoag
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site), Restaurant
Very Good
70 reviews
8.1/10
1 night
From DKK 184
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Laoag
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site), Restaurant
Very Good
80 reviews
8.0/10
1 night
From DKK 366
Check availability
48
Hotels in Paoay
Featured facilities: Parking
Very Good
21 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From DKK 473
Check availability
17
Hotels in San Nicolas
Featured facilities: Parking
Great
5 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From DKK 91
Check availability
31
Hotels in Laoag
Featured facilities: Parking
Great
24 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From DKK 89
Check availability
29
Hotels in Batac
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site), Restaurant
Great
7 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From DKK 195
Check availability
39
Hotels in Laoag
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
Very Good
10 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From DKK 311
Check availability
See All Hotels With parking in Ilocos Norte

Latest Reviews for Ilocos Norte Hotels

See all
Read genuine traveler ratings & reviews to find your perfect stay.

Palm Grove Saud Holiday Complex Hotel

9.2/10
Great
Posted onApr 2, 2025
Zenia Menguita
The service and staff at this establishment go above and beyond to ensure that every guest feels welcomed and well-cared-for. Their accommodating nature truly stands out, making the experience pleasant and stress-free. The food they serve is not only delicious but also prepared with great consideration for individual needs. For instance, they showed remarkable thoughtfulness and support by catering specifically to my child with autism, preparing the only food he feels comfortable eating. This gesture exemplifies their dedication to providing a personalized and compassionate service. While the facility itself is fairly standard and does not boast luxurious amenities, it is the exceptional service and genuine hospitality that make the stay memorable. The warmth and attentiveness of the staff, coupled with their willingness to go the extra mile, create a truly comforting and inclusive environment. It’s this level of care and commitment that sets them apart and leaves a lasting positive impression.
Price per night from:DKK 152

Plaza Del Norte Hotel and Convention Center

8.0/10
Very Good
Posted onAug 21, 2026|Deluxe Queen Room
USGuest User
The staff where some of the most attentive and professional I’ve encountered. They make you feel very welcome and special. I would definitely stay again. Only down side was no phone in room and no phone signal so cannot order room service unless you have Viber as the WiFi was acceptable.
Price per night from:DKK 514

Ukl Ever Resort Hotel

7.7/10
Good
Posted onJul 4, 2025
Jefferson Balbuena Lin
A great place to stay with complimentary breakfast and access to a swimming pool. The price is affordable and suitable for a group of four. The hotel is conveniently located near SM Laoag and other establishments. However, the linens and blankets are quite thin and appear worn out. Free Wi-Fi is available, but the internet connection is slow.
Price per night from:DKK 82

Balai Balatong Ilocos near Laoag Airport

7.6/10
Good
Posted onApr 23, 2025
gibo_27
Great place to escape the hustle and bustle of the city! Balai Balatong is located inside a barangay and has kubo/hut theme with a touch of modern elegance. The rooms are well designed and are really clean. We were lucky to book the place for our own on that day as it is a weekday for a very inexpensive price. We got the pool and entire place literally for our own for a day which is great! It could be priced double or triple for its current state of the rooms. As the place is relatively new, just opened last 2024, there is no in house reception available. Works like an airbnb. No in house-resto yet. These two might be the reasons why they are holding on to pricing the rooms higher. Would have given them a perfect rating if these are available. There is a good restaurant though just in front of the place called Pha Ramen which is an aesthetically good restaurant serving good Pinoy dishes (and accepts credit cards). Staffs are friendly and accommodating. We had an early flight the next day and they were able to arrange for our transfer to the airport. We will surely come back!
Price per night from:DKK 169

Hotel Asuncion

7.5/10
Posted onApr 23, 2025
gibo_27
Good location - just near the city proper, capitol and market. Also near restaurants and small shopping centres in the city. The building is quite old though, so are the amenities and room. Just right for the price for the stay. Staff are courteous and friendly.
Price per night from:DKK 123

Kasa Cailloux

7.1/10
Posted onApr 24, 2025
Anonymous User
Hope there were more staff so they could provide better service. The gate was closed and the guard there was missing that we weren’t able to leave instantly
Price per night from:DKK 306

Evangeline Beach Resort

6.4/10
Posted onJun 22, 2026|Standard Double Or Twin Room
USGuest User
The staff are very accommodating and friendly. Trying as much as possible to meet demands of clients. during our stay, everything we ordered at dinner time was not available. However, they were friendly enough to recommend us to the other resto nearby. The beach is not also suitable for kids. However, the view is good since i'ts overlooking the windmills
Price per night from:DKK 189

Sabel Traveler's Inn

6.1/10
Posted onJan 21, 2025
Anonymous User
The place is very convenient for getting around and shopping. The price is very reasonable; only minor improvements are needed to the work chair and hot shower. Overall, it's a good place to rest, leave your bags, and explore Ilocos Norte.
Price per night from:DKK 105

Pagudpud Rinnovati

6.0/10
Posted onAug 22, 2023
Anonymous User
The Hotel is okay ,medyo luma na siya but manageable as you can see in the photos the room is good. Pwede na sa mga hindi maarte and the Hotel is near the beach 3-5 mins walk .The place is superb babalikan ko siya ! Super ganda and white beach, if you want a peaceful place .I highly recommend this place 🥰🤍
Price per night from:DKK 141

FAQs

Where is the best place for a stay with Parking in Ilocos Norte?

Whether you are traveling to Ilocos Norte for business or fun, Ilocos Urban Wave Resort Hotel (from DKK 392) , Viven Hotel (from DKK 233) and Fort Ilocandia Resort Hotel (from DKK 386) are all preferred hotels.

What’s the typical price for hotels with Parking in Ilocos Norte?

For hotels with Parking in Ilocos Norte, the average price on weekdays is DKK 408, and the average price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is DKK 408.

What's the best high-end place with Parking to stay in Ilocos Norte?

There are many luxury hotels with Parking in Ilocos Norte. Fort Ilocandia Resort Hotel (from DKK 386) is very popular.

What's the best pet-friendly hotel with Parking in Ilocos Norte?

EVANGELINE BEACH RESORT (from DKK 143), Balay Diay Away (from DKK 207) and Bia's Beach House, Pagudpud (from DKK 158) allow pets. But it's better to contact hotels ahead to confirm the situation since pet-friendly rooms are subject to availability. Hope to enjoy your good time with pets during the stay!

What are some great hotel promotions for property with Parking in Ilocos Norte?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for users all year round. You can check the promotions page to see what promotions are available on Trip.com.

Ilocos Norte Hotels with parking Information

Total properties44
Number of reviews621
Highest priceDKK 10,818
Lowest priceDKK 249
Weekday Avg. PriceDKK 408
Weekend Avg. PriceDKK 408