Pittsburgh Airport Inn and Suites
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Pittsburgh Airport Inn and Suites

Check-In & Check-Out

From 15:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Nearby Attractions:<br> Sharon Community Presbyterian Church: 0.72 km from the hotel<br> Moon High School Tennis Courts: 0.63 km from the hotel<br> Moon High School stadium: 0.52 km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Pets policy: Pets are allowed, including cats、dogs, for a fee of USD -1 (approx. PHP -9).

Food & Drink: Room service, Restaurant, Lobby bar

Pittsburgh Airport Inn and Suites

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Free airport transfers
Sparkling clean
Buffet breakfasts
Gym
Laundry service (on-site)
+3 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness8.5
Amenities8.5
Location8.6
Service8.5
Surroundings
Recreation: Moon High School stadium
(720m)
Recreation: Moon High School Tennis Courts
(630m)
Attraction: Sharon Community Presbyterian Church
(860m)
Shopping: Consignment Cottage
(600m)
Shopping: Walgreens
(1.3 km)
Airport: Pittsburgh International Airport
(3.4 km)
View on map
2

Accessible Queen Room-Non-Smoking

1 Queen bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Towels
Room Details
Check Availability
10

King Room-Accessible-Non-Smoking

1 King bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Towels
Room Details
Check Availability
1

Standard Queen Room-Non-Smoking

1 Queen bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Towels
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Standard King Room-Non-Smoking

1 King bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Towels
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds, Non Smoking

2 Queen bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Towels
Room Details
Check Availability
7

King Room - Non-Smoking

1 King bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Towels
Room Details
Check Availability
7

2 Queen Beds Room, Non-Smoking

2 Queen bed
Non-smoking
Towels
Phone amplifier
Blackout curtains
Bedding: Blanket or quilt
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Moon Township
Buhuabuhua
July 1, 2026
This hotel used to be a Hampton, and they haven't even removed the old signage yet. Now it's this new brand, and the room number is just a printed piece of paper taped to the door. The hallway smells like cooked food. I booked a room without breakfast, but it turns out breakfast is complimentary; however, there's hardly anything worth eating. On the plus side, it's relatively quiet, and parking is free.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Bob_Yang123
March 24, 2025
Environment: Quiet, convenient, free parking
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
hxf_kane
September 9, 2026
房間寬敞,設備很齊全,燈和插座很多,衞生乾淨,前台服務友好禮貌,接送機都用短訊通知,離機場8分鐘車程,在匹茲堡轉機很方便。
Translate
Guest User
June 8, 2026
房間很開凈,前台服務好!
Translate
Guest User
July 3, 2026
This hotel is under renovation and man, is it turning out great! I'm writing this half-way through my week-long stay, I'm that confident that the rest of the week will turn out as the first half has. Formerly a Hampton Inn, it's now a Choice Hotel (best known for Comfort Inns) and being renovated. It's located adjacent to a Double Tree Inn, helpful to know as the sign for this hotel is small, unlit and hard to see at night. The location is very nice, in Moon Township and adjacent to the Pittsburgh International Airport. You'll be there in minutes. Robert Morris Univ. is close by as is lots of shopping and restaurants. The area hosts one of the nicest Walmarts I've ever visited. Rooms are very nice, with a coffeemaker and a nice wardrobe that includes an ironing board a full-sized steam iron. Floors have vending and ice machines. It's a great value considering complimentary breakfast is served daily in the lobby. I was here for a large event and this hotel was one of the recommended sites, so I was able to get a discount on the room. It's very clean, no complaints there. Plenty of towels and washcloths and they're super plush. There is no noise, from the street or the nearby airport. The hotel staff and professional and friendly. For a hotel under renovation, they're doing very well.
Richard
July 8, 2026
Hotel was great. The front desk clerk was extremely helpful. They are clearly under new ownership and still working on the physical transition (signs, etc) but everything that mattered was perfect. Room was clean, quiet, and comfortable.
Elizabeth
July 8, 2026
Clean, friendly staff, free close parking, close to the airport. It’s undergoing construction. Nothing fancy but a clean, quiet place to spend the night before my flight. I would stay again.
Guest User
June 15, 2026
We needed a place to stay near the airport after a concert at Star Lake. We found this place at a great price and we were glad we did! Everyone was friendly and welcoming. It was very clean and the beds were so comfortable. It used to be a Hampton Inn but is now a Choice hotel. I would definitely stay here again!!
Melanie
July 10, 2026
This hotel is comfortable. There was a shuttle to the airport, but we didn’t need it as I dropped my family off at the airport myself. The staff was very friendly, everything was clean.

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
Open for: Breakfast

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 15:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Check in via app

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
For all room types, cribs and extra beds cannot be added.

Breakfast
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 06:00-10:00 Open
AgeFee
Adult
Free
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are allowedAdditional charge
Types of pets allowed: dogs, cats
Fee: Contact the property for details

Service animals
Service animals are allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

Property Description

Local hotel name: Pittsburgh Airport Inn and Suites
  • Opened: 1985
  • Number of Rooms: 127
Phone:+1-412-2640020
Email:PITAP_Hampton@hilton.com
Located in Coraopolis, Pittsburgh Airport Inn and Suites is in the suburbs, within a 5-minute drive of Robert Morris University and UPMC Events Center. This hotel is 6.5 mi (10.4 km) from The Mall at Robinson and 9.6 mi (15.4 km) from Raccoon Creek State Park.
Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a 24-hour fitness center, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and a fireplace in the lobby.
A complimentary buffet breakfast is served on weekdays from 6:00 AM to 9:00 AM and on weekends from 6:00 AM to 10:00 AM.
Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, a 24-hour business center, and express check-out. Planning an event in Coraopolis? This hotel has 420 square feet (39 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and a meeting room. A roundtrip airport shuttle is complimentary (available on request).
Make yourself at home in one of the 127 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and microwaves. Your room comes with a pillowtop bed. 42-inch LCD televisions with satellite programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers.

You might be wondering

What’s the cancellation policy at Pittsburgh Airport Inn and Suites?

The cancellation policy at Pittsburgh Airport Inn and Suites depends on your room type and booking terms.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Pittsburgh Airport Inn and Suites?

Check-in at Pittsburgh Airport Inn and Suites starts from 15:00, and the standard check-out time is by 12:00.

Are pets allowed at Pittsburgh Airport Inn and Suites?

Yes, pets are allowed at Pittsburgh Airport Inn and Suites, but it’s recommended to contact the property directly to confirm.

How do I get to Pittsburgh Airport Inn and Suites from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport is Pittsburgh International Airport, located about about 7 mins from hotel by car (3.4 km) away.

Does Pittsburgh Airport Inn and Suites offer airport transfer services?

Yes, Pittsburgh Airport Inn and Suites offers airport transfer services. Contact the hotel in advance to confirm availability and fees.

About This Property

Nearest AirportPittsburgh International Airport
Distance to Airport2.96KM
Nearest Train StationPittsburgh Union Station
Distance to Train Station27.52KM
Average Price FromPHP6983
Hotel Star Rating2