Whitegate 1st Floor Apartment
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Whitegate 1st Floor Apartment

Check-In & Check-Out

From 14:00 until 11:00

Nearby Attractions

Nearby Attractions:<br> Llandudno to Conwy Coastal Path: 0.08 km from the hotel<br> Cheshire Cat Statue: 0.27 km from the hotel<br> Llandudno Baptist Church: 0.15 km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Whitegate 1st Floor Apartment

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Pet-friendly
Public beach
Mountain view
Ideal location
Great views
+5 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness9.6
Amenities9.6
Location9.6
Service9.6
Surroundings
View on map

Verified Reviews
Average for similar properties in Llandudno

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 14:00–22:00
Check-out: 09:00–11:00
Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
For all room types, cribs can be added, but extra beds cannot be added.
Fees for cribs are not included in the total price. For details, please contact the property.

Pets
Pets are allowed on requestFree

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

Property Description

Local hotel name: Whitegate 1st Floor Apartment
  • Number of Rooms: 1
Phone:+44-7771726796

You might be wondering

What’s the cancellation policy at Whitegate 1st Floor Apartment?

The cancellation policy at Whitegate 1st Floor Apartment depends on your room type and booking terms.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Whitegate 1st Floor Apartment?

Check-in at Whitegate 1st Floor Apartment starts from 14:00-22:00, and the standard check-out time is by 11:00.

Is breakfast available at Whitegate 1st Floor Apartment?

No, Whitegate 1st Floor Apartment doesn't provide breakfast.

Are pets allowed at Whitegate 1st Floor Apartment?

Yes, pets are allowed at Whitegate 1st Floor Apartment, but it’s recommended to contact the property directly to confirm.

How do I get to Whitegate 1st Floor Apartment from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport is Hawarden Airport, located about straight line distance from hotel: 59.7 km away.

About This Property

Nearest Train StationLlandudno Railway Station
Distance to Train Station1.46KM
Hotel Star Rating3