High Point

Hotels with Kitchen in High Point

Choose your dates to see the latest hotel prices and availability.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

17 High Point Hotels with Kitchen Found for You

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in High Point
Stay in a stately 1918 mansion with contemporary comforts and 24/7 service at JH Adams Inn Trademark Collection by Wyndham. Located in the heart of the furniture capital of the world just 15 miles from Piedmont Triad International Airport GSO this relaxing retreat and premier event venue welcomes you with free breakfast and WiFi a fitness center and on-site restaurant. You will be minutes from trade shows at High Point Market epic shopping at Furnitureland South and the Worlds Largest Chest of Drawers. High Point University is also close by.

"I'm sure some of the rooms here are very nice, but though mine was ”superior” (according to Wyndham), it wasn't one of the very nice ones. It was in a wing of the complex accessed through a maze, overlooking the parking lot on one side, and with a window to the dining area on another. The dining area window was interesting in the morning when I, in my underwear, opened the shutters to let in some light and discovered a crowd having breakfast. Other things that contribute to a subpar experience: bathroom sink that didn't drain, no convenient outlets next to the bed for charging, no light switch next to the bed, confusingly placed wall switches, uninteresting TV channel selection. Bar closed at 9? 10? too early anyway. Breakfast was nice, in a nice, though small, corner of a room. The older part of the building is beautiful. Pleasant outdoor porch seating areas."
Amazing
97 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From THB 4,342
Check availability
19
Hotels in High Point
Featured facilities: Kitchen, Kitchenware, Dining table
Outstanding
36 reviews
10/10
Check availability
44
Hotels in High Point
Featured facilities: Kitchen, Kitchenware, Dining table
Outstanding
4 reviews
10/10
Check availability
11
Hotels in High Point
Featured facilities: Kitchen
Very Good
20 reviews
8.8/10
Check availability
33
Hotels in High Point
Featured facilities: Kitchen, Kitchenware, Dining table
Very Good
5 reviews
8.8/10
Check availability
18
Hotels in High Point
Featured facilities: Kitchen, Dining table
Outstanding
12 reviews
10/10
Check availability
13
Hotels in High Point
Featured facilities: Kitchen, Kitchenware, Dining table
Outstanding
2 reviews
10/10
Check availability
48
Hotels in High Point
Featured facilities: Kitchen, Kitchenware, Dining table
Great
16 reviews
9.2/10
Check availability
25
Hotels in High Point
Featured facilities: Kitchen, Kitchenware, Dining table
Great
5 reviews
9.2/10
Check availability
33
Hotels in High Point
Featured facilities: Kitchen, Kitchenware, Dining table
Amazing
31 reviews
9.6/10
Check availability
See All Hotels With Kitchen in High Point

FAQs

What are the best places to stay in High Point?

Some of the best places to stay in High Point are near popular attractions like High Point University and Walmart Garden Center, offering easy access to key sights and amenities.

What are the top hotels in High Point near High Point University?

Some of the top hotels in High Point near High Point University include SpringHill Suites by Marriott High Point Downtown (from THB 4,399), JH Adams Inn, Trademark Collection by Wyndham (from THB 4,292) and Atrium Inn (from THB 3,684), all offering easy access to High Point University, making them ideal for visitors looking to explore the area.

What are some hotels with pools in High Point?

Wingate by Wyndham High Point (from THB 2,141) and Econo Lodge (from THB 1,956) are hotels with swimming pools. Stay at any of these hotels to enjoy a swimming pool!

Where can you find hotels with excellent breakfast in High Point?

Where can I find the best hotel discounts in High Point?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for users all year round. You can check the promotions page to see what promotions are available on Trip.com.