Nakhon Ratchasima

Hotels with Kitchen in Nakhon Ratchasima

Choose your dates to see the latest hotel prices and availability.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

15 Nakhon Ratchasima Hotels with Kitchen Found for You

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Nai Mueang,Nakhon Ratchasima
Featured facilities: Tableware
Amazing
131 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From JPY 8,750
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Nai Mueang,Nakhon Ratchasima
Located in Nakhon Ratchasima (Nai Mueang), WE GRAND EVER 9 is within a 5-minute drive of The Mall Nakhon Ratchasima and Terminal 21 Korat. This hotel is 1 mi (1.7 km) from Tesco Lotus Korat and 1.1 mi (1.7 km) from Bangkok Hospital Ratchasima. Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Additional amenities at this hotel include a hair salon, tour/ticket assistance, and a banquet hall. At WE GRAND EVER 9, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 6:30 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee. Featured amenities include express check-in, express check-out, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 62 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and LED televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and slippers. Conveniences include phones, as well as desks and separate sitting areas.

"Nice hotel in Korat. Big and clean room, complete of microwave, plates, cutler, glasses and cups! The bed was king size and comfy. Nice closet with big mirror. Also big toilet. Very cold air conditioner. In the room also many snacks and beverages available. The breakfast had many choices and the food was good. Nice and smiling staff. Actually I'm very satisfied with this hotel."
Very Good
25 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From JPY 3,552
Check availability
97
Hotels in Nai Mueang,Nakhon Ratchasima
Featured facilities: Kitchen, Dining table
Great
98 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From JPY 2,846
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Nai Mueang,Nakhon Ratchasima
A stay at Romyen Garden Place places you in the heart of Nakhon Ratchasima, within a 10-minute walk of Maha Weerawong National Museum and Thao Suranari Monument. This hotel is 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from Wat Phayap and 1 mi (1.6 km) from Terminal 21 Korat. Don't miss out on recreational opportunities including an outdoor pool and a fitness center. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, tour/ticket assistance, and a vending machine. Satisfy your appetite for dinner at the hotel's restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the room service. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 6 AM to 10 AM for a fee. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 70 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and flat-screen televisions. Rooms have private balconies. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms with separate bathtubs and showers feature deep soaking bathtubs and complimentary toiletries.

"The room was spacious and the bed was huge. It was also very clean. The breakfast was delicious and the staff were always smiling and provided excellent service every time I visited."
Very Good
78 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From JPY 3,858
Check availability
82
Hotels in Nai Mueang,Nakhon Ratchasima
In the heart of Nakhon Ratchasima, Centara Korat is within a 5-minute drive of Centralplaza Nakhon Ratchasima and Rajamangala University of Technology Isan. This upscale hotel is 2.3 mi (3.6 km) from Maharat Nakhon Ratchasima Hospital and 2.8 mi (4.6 km) from Terminal 21 Korat. Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 6:00 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 218 air-conditioned guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms with bathtubs or showers feature hair dryers and slippers. Conveniences include desks and complimentary bottled water, and housekeeping is provided on request.

"Absolutely loved my stay at this hotel! From the moment we arrived, everything exceeded our expectations. The rooftop pool and bar were definite highlights, offering beautiful views over Korat and a wonderful place to relax after a day of exploring. The bartenders were exceptional—friendly, attentive, and incredibly talented. They made some of the best cocktails I’ve had and created a great atmosphere every evening. Our room was spacious, spotlessly clean, and had a fantastic view of the city. The bed was extremely comfortable, ensuring a great night’s sleep, and the room had everything we needed for a relaxing stay. The breakfast was outstanding, with an impressive variety of both local and international dishes. There was something for everyone, and everything we tried was fresh, flavorful, and delicious. The location is another major advantage. It’s conveniently located close to Central Plaza Korat, making it easy to enjoy shopping, restaurants, and entertainment. It’s also a great base for exploring the city, with many attractions just a short drive away. The excellent facilities, comfortable rooms, friendly staff, and convenient location made this one of the best hotel stays we’ve had. I highly recommend this hotel to anyone visiting Korat, and I wouldn’t hesitate to stay here again."
Amazing
1366 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From JPY 8,492
Check availability
98
Hotels in Muen Wai,Nakhon Ratchasima
Featured facilities: Shared kitchen, Dining table
Very Good
82 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From JPY 1,670
Check availability
22
Hotels in Cho Ho,Nakhon Ratchasima
Featured facilities: Shared kitchen
Great
6 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From JPY 2,870
Check availability
88
Hotels in Nai Mueang,Nakhon Ratchasima
With a stay at Zenith Residence Hotel in Nakhon Ratchasima (Nai Mueang), you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Maharat Nakhon Ratchasima Hospital and Wat Phayap. This hotel is 1.6 mi (2.6 km) from Central Korat and 1.6 mi (2.6 km) from Wat Phra Narai Maharat. Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and a banquet hall. Satisfy your appetite for dinner at After Work, a restaurant which specializes in international cuisine, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7 AM to 10 AM for a fee. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and laundry facilities. Make yourself at home in one of the 64 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring refrigerators and LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as desks and complimentary bottled water.

"Clean accommodation, cool air, convenient location. Inside the hotel there are various community. There are restaurants nearby as well."
Very Good
39 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From JPY 4,516
Check availability
37
Hotels in Muen Wai,Nakhon Ratchasima
Featured facilities: Shared kitchen
Very Good
176 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From JPY 4,822
Check availability
55
Hotels in Suranari,Nakhon Ratchasima
Featured facilities: Shared kitchen
Good
28 reviews
7.7/10
1 night
From JPY 1,788
Check availability
See All Hotels With Kitchen in Nakhon Ratchasima

FAQs

What is the average price of a hotel in Nakhon Ratchasima for this weekend?

According to the latest 12-month data from Trip.com, the average price for a 3-star hotel in Nakhon Ratchasima this weekend is JPY 4,903 per night. For a 4-star hotel, the average cost is JPY 12,136 per night. If you're looking for a luxury experience, 5-star hotels in Nakhon Ratchasima this weekend typically cost JPY 13,753 per night.

How much do hotels in Nakhon Ratchasima cost per night during weekdays?

Based on the latest 12-month data from Trip.com, the average price for a 3-star hotel in Nakhon Ratchasima during weekdays is JPY 4,795 per night. For a 4-star hotel, you can expect to pay around JPY 11,871 per night. If you're seeking a luxury stay, 5-star hotels in Nakhon Ratchasima generally cost JPY 13,557 per night on weekdays.

What are the best places to stay in Nakhon Ratchasima?

Some of the best places to stay in Nakhon Ratchasima are near popular attractions like SaveOne Night Market, Nakhon Ratchasima Rajabhat University and Thao Suranari Monument (Ya Mo), offering easy access to key sights and amenities.

What are the top hotels in Nakhon Ratchasima near SaveOne Night Market?

Some of the top hotels in Nakhon Ratchasima near SaveOne Night Market include B2 Korat Night Market Boutique & Budget Hotel (from JPY 3,102), AMIS By Sima Thani (from JPY 3,386) and Koranaree Courtyard Boutique Hotel (from JPY 4,831), all offering easy access to SaveOne Night Market, making them ideal for visitors looking to explore the area.

What is the best spa hotel in Nakhon Ratchasima?

Getting tired after a long walk? Romyen Garden Place (from JPY 4,073), The Zenith Residence Hotel (from JPY 5,281) and Sima Thani Hotel (from JPY 5,588) provide highly rated spa services.

What are some hotels with pools in Nakhon Ratchasima?

Centara Korat (from JPY 7,365), Centre Point Hotel Terminal21 Korat (from JPY 8,407) and SHIN Hotel V-ONE Korat (from JPY 2,676) are hotels with swimming pools. Stay at any of these hotels to enjoy a swimming pool!

Where can you find hotels with excellent breakfast in Nakhon Ratchasima?

Where can I find the best hotel discounts in Nakhon Ratchasima?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for users all year round. You can check the promotions page to see what promotions are available on Trip.com.