Surselva District

Surselva District Hotels with Wifi

Enter your dates to find hotels in Surselva District with fast WiFi for work, streaming, and easy browsing.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Hotels with Free WiFi in Surselva District

Find the best hotels with WiFi in Surselva District for a reliable internet connection.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Vals
Located in Vals, Hotel Rovanada is on a river, a 3-minute drive from Ski Lift Vals - Gadenstatt and 8 minutes from Hora. This family-friendly hotel is 5 mi (8.1 km) from Zervreilasee Lake and 15 mi (24.2 km) from Val Lumnezia. Relax at the full-service spa, where you can enjoy massages and facials. Skiers will be in heaven, but there are recreational options available for non-skiers as well, including an outdoor pool and an indoor pool. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and an arcade/game room. You'll be on the slopes in no time with the complimentary ski shuttle. Satisfy your appetite with Italian cuisine at La Cucina, one of the hotel's 2 restaurants. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary full breakfast is served daily from 7:30 AM to 11:30 AM. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, multilingual staff, and luggage storage. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 45 guestrooms featuring espresso makers and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms feature showers, hair dryers, and bathrobes. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks.

"Отличный отель с собственным спа, который открыт 24/7, что редкость. Прекрасные завтраки.Из минусов — нет холодильника в номере, и Wi-Fi довольно плохо ловил. Номер был в конце здания."
Very Good
64 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From €145
Check availability
86
Hotels in Rueun
The L'Angolo Dei Sapori provides a great place for travelers to relax after a busy day. Visitors to Rueun will find that the L'Angolo Dei Sapori is a fantastic accommodation choice. The hotel is only 300m from Rueun and 85km from St. Gallen–Altenrhein Airport, giving guests a number of convenient transportation options. This hotel is located near many of Rueun's attractions including Panorama Camping Surcuolm, Burg Jorgenberg and Julier Pass. When guests have some time on their hands they can make use of the onsite facilities. This Rueun hotel features parking on site.
Very Good
1 review
8.2/10
1 night
From €114
Check availability
85
Hotels in Vals
7132 Hotel name is based on the zip code of Vals 7132 Hotel - originally out of the 1960 renovated in July 2017 and awarded with 5 star Superior in August 2017 7132 Therme Spa architectural highlight by Peter Zumthor The whole complex is being renovated and the comfort improved in order to satisfy the demands of the discerning travellers of these days new impetus has been made Vals even more a mecca for devotees of architecture The world famous 7132 Therme Spa is a reactangular construction with stacked walls made from 60000 local Valser quartzite slabs Since 1998 the thermal springs are under monument protection To view the cleanliness policy for this property please visit the property page listed on Preferredhotels.com.

"My manager asked me to book this hotel for a business trip. We were satisfied with the facilities and various services. The hotel is clean. If I go there next time, I will still choose this hotel. The coolest thing is that the hotel provides the helicopter. Guests are transported to the hotel by helicopter."
Great
51 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From €572
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Brigels
When you stay at Hotel Mulin by Amanthos in Brigels, you'll be in the mountains, within a 10-minute walk of Brigels Ski Lift and Brigelser See. This golf hotel is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Brigels Ski Resort and 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from Golf Club Brigels. While the golfer in the family is out on the course, try one of the other recreational amenities offered, such as ski-in/ski-out access or bicycles to rent. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access and ski storage. A complimentary local cuisine breakfast is served daily from 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM. The front desk is staffed during limited hours. Make yourself at home in one of the 12 guestrooms featuring espresso makers. Your bed comes with down comforters and premium bedding. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access is available. Private bathrooms with showers feature rainfall showerheads and complimentary toiletries.
Very Good
6 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From €68
Check availability
54
Hotels in Ilanz
When you stay at Hotel Rätia in Ilanz, you'll be near ski lifts and within a short 2-minute drive from Val Lumnezia. This ski hotel is 2.9 mi (4.7 km) from Beverin Nature Park and 4.2 mi (6.7 km) from Laaxersee. Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and ski storage. This hotel also features a hair salon and a banquet hall. You can enjoy a meal at Raetia Restaurant serving the guests of Hotel Rätia, or stop in at the snack bar/deli. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 6:30 AM to 10 AM for a fee. Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, luggage storage, and laundry facilities. Free self parking is available onsite. Stay in one of 17 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Conveniences include desks, and housekeeping is provided daily.
Very Good
41 reviews
8.1/10
1 night
From €63
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Tujetsch
When you stay at Mountain Lodge Sedrun in Tujetsch, you'll be near ski lifts, within a 5-minute drive of Dieni-Milez Ski Lift and Bogn Sedrun Wellness Spa. This golf hotel is 4.8 mi (7.7 km) from Oberalp Pass and 6.1 mi (9.8 km) from Ski Lift Talstation s.Catrina. While the golfer in the family is out on the course, try one of the other recreational amenities offered, such as bicycles to rent. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, an arcade/game room, and ski storage. The complimentary ski shuttle makes getting to the slopes a breeze. Stop by the hotel's restaurant for lunch or dinner. Dining is also available at the coffee shop/cafe, and room service is provided. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:30 AM to 9:30 AM for a fee. Featured amenities include express check-in, express check-out, and complimentary newspapers in the lobby. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and free self parking is available onsite. Stay in one of 10 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms feature showers, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and coffee/tea makers, and housekeeping is provided daily.

"Breakfast was very delicious, even if the outdated lactose free milk had somewhat trimmed the breakfast. It was nice that you could cook your own eggs according to your own preferred. Rooms with very beautiful views, everything was clean and maintained. We're happy to come back..."
Very Good
42 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From €116
Check availability
50
Hotels in Vals
Located in Vals, House of Architects is a 3-minute drive from Ski Lift Vals - Gadenstatt and 7 minutes from Hora. This spa hotel is 4.9 mi (7.9 km) from Zervreilasee Lake and 14.9 mi (24.1 km) from Val Lumnezia. Relax at the full-service spa, where you can enjoy massages, body treatments, and facials. You can take advantage of recreational amenities such as an outdoor pool, an indoor pool, and a steam room. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and an arcade/game room. Grab a bite to eat at Silver, one of the hotel's many dining establishments, which include 3 restaurants and a coffee shop/cafe. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:30 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee. Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. This hotel has 4 meeting rooms available for events. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 73 individually decorated guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms feature showers with rainfall showerheads and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include safes and complimentary bottled water, as well as phones with free international calls.

"The hotel has a strong architectural character, with well-designed room (Thom mayne room) and a pleasant overall environment. Cleanliness and location are excellent. However, service and amenities were disappointing. The bathtub drain was blocked, and water overflowed beyond the bathing area, soaking the entire floor and reaching the edge of the bed. The issue could not be properly fixed. The only alternative offered was the red “Zumthor Room,” which was not suitable, so the situation was handled by providing extra towels. Compensation at checkout was limited to a luggage tag or a glass of champagne, which felt inadequate. Breakfast was also very poor and did not reflect the quality or ambition of the hotel."
Very Good
26 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From €369
Check availability
81
Hotels in Tujetsch
When you stay at B&B Garni Casa La Val in Tujetsch, you'll be near ski lifts, within a 5-minute drive of Dieni-Milez Ski Lift and Bogn Sedrun Wellness Spa. This bed & breakfast is 6.2 mi (9.9 km) from Ski Lift Talstation s.Catrina and 6.3 mi (10.2 km) from Oberalp Pass. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as bicycles to rent or take in the view from a terrace and a garden. Additional amenities at this bed & breakfast include complimentary wireless internet access, ski storage, and tour/ticket assistance. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee. Featured amenities include luggage storage and an elevator. Free self parking is available onsite. Stay in one of 7 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Your memory foam bed comes with down comforters. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms with showers are provided.

"Einfach wunderschön! Wir kommen bestimmt wieder"
Very Good
23 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From €102
Check availability
89
Hotels in Brigels
Located in Brigels, La Val Hotel & Spa is in the mountains, within a 15-minute walk of Brigels Ski Resort and Brigelser See. This golf hotel is 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from Brigels Ski Lift and 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from Golf Club Brigels. Pamper yourself with a visit to the spa, which offers massages and facials. A hot tub and a sauna offer a relaxing way to wind down after a day on the slopes. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and ski storage. Enjoy local cuisine at Ustria Miracla, one of the hotel's 2 restaurants, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 7:30 AM to 10:30 AM. Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, dry cleaning/laundry services, and multilingual staff. A shuttle from the hotel to the airport is complimentary (available 24 hours). Make yourself at home in one of the 38 guestrooms featuring espresso makers and flat-screen televisions. Your bed comes with down comforters and premium bedding. Rooms have private furnished balconies or patios. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers.
Amazing
34 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From €305
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Laax
Located in Laax, Peaks Place is near ski lifts, within a 5-minute walk of Laax Ski Area and Freestyle Academy Laax. This family-friendly aparthotel is 0.3 mi (0.6 km) from Laax Ski Resort and 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Go-Kart track. Pamper yourself with a visit to the spa, which offers massages. After a day on the slopes, you can relax in one of the 2 indoor pools. Additional features at this aparthotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and an arcade/game room. The complimentary ski shuttle makes getting to the slopes a breeze. Satisfy your appetite at s'nani, a restaurant which features a bar/lounge. Dining is also available at the coffee shop/cafe. Full breakfasts are available daily from 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee. Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, a 24-hour front desk, and multilingual staff. Guests may use a roundtrip airport shuttle for a surcharge, and self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 74 guestrooms, featuring kitchenettes with refrigerators and stovetops. Rooms have private balconies or patios. Flat-screen televisions with cable programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include safes and coffee/tea makers, and housekeeping is provided on request.

"The hotel is very new, the facilities are complete, the service is thoughtful, the snow field is convenient, there is a special car transfer."
Great
316 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From €242
Check availability
See All Hotels With Wifi in Surselva District

Latest Reviews for Surselva District Hotels

See all
Read genuine traveler ratings & reviews to find your perfect stay.

Pradas Resort Brigels

9.4/10
Amazing
Posted onSep 11, 2026|Two Bedroom Apartment
DEStefan Emm
Not yet quite new holiday facilities, located in beautiful natural environment. The quality of the buildings and services is above the pan-European average, say at higher Swiss level. Thanks to the secondary season, the price was very reasonable in view of this quality, so it is still affordable for the middle-sized family. It is clearly noted that all houses and apartments have been built very high quality, long-term and sustainable. All works very well thoughtfully, deliberately selected, and designed to long-term and high quality. The private spa with small stainless steel pool (indoor), sauna is also attractive. In addition, in the summer half-year of the (beautiful) small bathroom, children and adults will love very much. Also playgrounds, seat lift, minigolf and golf course (semester year) in the direct neighborhood. Here are wonderful walking opportunities from home (although without car well feasible). In certain seasons even the seat lift and minigolf is free of charge (thank you the guest card) which is very attractive! All in all: We want to come back in any case. The authentic environment, the like people, the high quality apartment in this top equipped holiday facility are just a dream!
Price per night from:€183

Hotel Ucliva

9.3/10
Great
Posted onOct 2, 2025
Guest User
very comfortable and well equipped hotel. Staff are very friendly and helpful We enjoyed a lots the meals and sauna
Price per night from:€166

Black Summit Boutique Resort Laax

9.1/10
Great
Posted onMar 14, 2025
Andi Umbricht
Nice apartment with good space and facilities. No ski in ski out but very convenient to Laax ski lift
Price per night from:€106

WellnessHostel3000

8.9/10
Very Good
Posted onNov 3, 2025
Guest User
We are very happy to have spent a night here. The staff was very kind. The simple but fun room. We had a very good food at both dinner and breakfast. We will certainly return with our children ✨
Price per night from:€47

Hotel Krüzli - Dapi 1914

8.8/10
Very Good
Posted onAug 10, 2025
Akitsugu Takano
Although I had a short term stay just because I had to leave earlier time, but I absoultely had a chilling time! Thank you all so much.
Price per night from:€101

Signinahotel

8.7/10
Very Good
Posted onDec 21, 2024|Room with Double Bed and Balcony
DEGuest User
We're always happy to come back!! Thank you for the charming bed cover, which I personally always feel highlighted !! Go on! But please also make chocolate cream for breakfast ;)...
Price per night from:€155

FAQs

Where is the best place for a stay with Wi-Fi in Surselva District?

Whether you are traveling to Surselva District for business or fun, Signinahotel (from €159) , Hotel Mulin by Amanthos (from €67) and WellnessHostel3000 (from €60) are all preferred hotels.

What’s the typical price for hotels with Wi-Fi in Surselva District?

For hotels with Wi-Fi in Surselva District, the average price on weekdays is €259, and the average price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is €274.

What's the best high-end place with Wi-Fi to stay in Surselva District?

There are many luxury hotels with Wi-Fi in Surselva District. 7132 Hotel Vals (from €485) is very popular.

What's the best pet-friendly hotel with Wi-Fi in Surselva District?

L'Angolo Dei Sapori (from €88) allows pets. But it's better to contact hotels ahead to confirm the situation since pet-friendly rooms are subject to availability. Hope to enjoy your good time with pets during the stay!

What are some great hotel promotions for property with Wi-Fi in Surselva District?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for users all year round. You can check the promotions page to see what promotions are available on Trip.com.

Surselva District Hotels with Wifi Information

Total properties26
Number of reviews660
Highest price€2,206
Lowest price€97
Weekday Avg. Price€259
Weekend Avg. Price€274