Carleton County

Carleton County Hotels with Hot Tub

Select your dates to discover hotels with hot tubs in Carleton County for a warm and relaxing stay.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Carleton County Hotels with Hot Tub

Explore the best hotels in Carleton County featuring hot tubs for a relaxing stay.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Carleton County
Located in Jacksonville, Knights Inn Woodstock is on the boardwalk/promenade, within a 10-minute drive of Carleton County Historical Society and L.P. Fisher Public Library. This motel is 3.2 mi (5.2 km) from Carleton Civic Centre and 3.6 mi (5.8 km) from Woodstock Golf and Curling Club. Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and a picnic area. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access and a business center. Planning an event in Jacksonville? This motel has facilities measuring 2002 square feet (186 square meters), including conference space. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 24 guestrooms featuring refrigerators and microwaves. Wired and wireless internet access is complimentary, while 32-inch LCD televisions with cable programming provide entertainment. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature deep soaking bathtubs and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include phones, as well as desks and coffee/tea makers.

"We arrived at 1:30 in the morning because we didn't pay attention to the hotel's check in only until 10 pm. So call the emergency number outside the hotel. Fortunately, the staff was disturbed by us to sleep and got up to check in for us. I am very sorry and thank you very much!"
101 reviews
6.9/10
1 night
From BRL 462
Check availability
86
Hotels in Carleton County
Find family fun at this Howard Johnson Inn Woodstock NB ideally located in the heart of the St. John River Valley near golf and Carleton Civic Center with skating swimming and sporting events. Pack a picnic and explore the scenery at Yogi Bears Jellystone Park or stroll the Maliseet Trail. Enjoy free continental breakfast together with coffee and juice and stay up to date with the complimentary newspaper before pulling out of the complimentary car and large-vehicle parking to explore the area. Enjoy the heated indoor pool sauna and guest laundry services. Take advantage of the business center with copy and fax services. Connect to complimentary wireless Internet access from the comfort of your guest room or upgrade to a spacious suite. Pets are welcome at this lodging.

"Older hotel, the room on the high-speed, very noisy"
Good
103 reviews
7.7/10
1 night
From BRL 565
Check availability
47
Hotels in Carleton County
Featured facilities: Massage room
101 reviews
6.2/10
Check availability
See All Hotels With Hot Tub in Carleton County

FAQs

What are some hotels with pools in Carleton County?

Where can you find hotels with excellent breakfast in Carleton County?

Where can I find the best hotel discounts in Carleton County?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for users all year round. You can check the promotions page to see what promotions are available on Trip.com.