Red Roof Inn Georgetown, IN – Louisville West
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Red Roof Inn Georgetown, IN – Louisville West

Check-In & Check-Out

From 14:00 until 11:00

Nearby Attractions

Nearby Attractions:<br> Garry E Cavan Park: 1.84 km from the hotel<br> Edwardsville United Methodist Church: 0.74 km from the hotel<br> Wesley Chapel UMC: 2.51 km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Pets policy: Pets are allowed, including cats、dogs, for a fee of USD 15 (approx. PHP 139).

Red Roof Inn Georgetown, IN – Louisville West

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Ideal location
Clothes dryer
Pets welcome
Free parking
Hiking
+3 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness8.5
Amenities8.5
Location8.5
Service8.5
Surroundings
Shopping: Circle K
(340m)
Shopping: Copperfield Commons Center
(2.8 km)
Attraction: Garry E Cavan Park
(3.7 km)
Attraction: Ashley Mariah Memorial Park
(3.8 km)
Recreation: Floyd Central HS Football Stadium and Track
(4.9 km)
Attraction: Edwardsville United Methodist Church
(5.1 km)
View on map
14

Accessible Deluxe King Room with Roll-In Shower

1 King bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Bathtub with grab bars
Room Details
Check Availability
14

Superior King Room-Non-Smoking

1 King bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Bathtub with grab bars
Room Details
Check Availability
9

2 Queen Beds, Deluxe Room, Non-Smoking

2 Queen bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Bathtub with grab bars
Room Details
Check Availability

Average for similar properties in Georgetown Township
Guest User
September 14, 2026
The staff was friendly. The hotel itself was mostly clean. Our room was fine, but it did feel very musty like a shower room a lot. The stay was good overall. I did receive an email stating I gave the hotel 4/10, but I didn't review the hotel prior to this. I am unsure what happened, unless opening this window prior sent something. I would give the stay a 7.5/ 8 out of ten. We liked the location of our room for our dog, and the cleaning staff gave us extra supplies no problem. We would stay again.
Laura
June 29, 2026
It was mostly fine. The rooms were clean and the staff was friendly enough. We didn't stay long enough to check out the pool. They had combo shampoo/conditioner so maybe bring your own if you're picky about that. Only real complaint was that the hallway upstairs by our room smelled really weird, kind of like old grease at a restaurant. It was kind of off putting, but the room itself smelled fine.
Ashley
June 13, 2026
Staff was so friendly and great to us as we’re waiting for the closing on our house. Wish we could have stayed more. Thanks staff of red roof Georgetown!
Leonard and Patti
May 22, 2026
We checked in late after driving 450 miles. Quiet location. Well maintained. Friendly staff. Great experience all around.
Charles
May 11, 2026
Price was good, there is no breakfast buffet (which is fine) but McDonalds is next door. Triangular shower looked odd but worked well with good water pressure and temp control. HVAC worked well, put fan on high when not in room, low to sleep. The pet cleaner scent was strong but tolerable. We are not big on pet friendly motels but only heard a couple barks once then no more, so okay. Had work ladders in back of truck and no one bothered them. Parking was fine, saw back corner had a couple spots for utility or boat trailers. We will be having additional 3 day stays each month, most likely here.
lisa
May 5, 2026
What a nice hotel! The room was spacious and clean. The staff was pleasant and my dog stayed for no charge. There was even a nice area with waste bags for me to walk him. The price of the room was very reasonable and location was conveniently near the interstate but remained quiet. There was vending available and coffee/hot water was provided in the main lobby. Some fast food or restaurants were located nearby. I would definitely stay again!
Christopher
May 5, 2026
Clean room, friendly staff and a quant, peaceful location. Wish they had breakfast like other locations.
Dawn
May 4, 2026
This was a pleasant surprise. Very clean. The staff is friendly. We would definitely stay here again.
Jill
April 27, 2026
I was traveling across the country and needed a good sleep. The Red Roof in Georgetown was in a nice quiet area! The room was clean and nice.

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 11:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
For all room types, extra beds cannot be added. Please contact the hotel for details about crib policies.

Deposit Policy
DepositDeposit required
Deposit Collection MethodsA fixed amount of US$100.00 (approx. PHP 6,278.27) is charged.
Deposit Payment MethodsThis property accepts cash
Deposit RefundThe deposit will be returned to the original account of payment on the day of check-out.

Pets
Pets are allowed on requestAdditional charge
Types of pets allowed: dogs, cats
Fee: US$15.00 (approx. PHP 941.74) per pet per night

Service animals
Service animals are allowed on request

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 21 years old

Paying at the hotel

Property Description

Local hotel name: Red Roof Inn Georgetown, IN – Louisville West
  • Opened: 1999
  • Renovated: 2016
  • Number of Rooms: 58
Phone:+1-812-9230441
Email:i0447@redroof.com
After a fun-filled day of adventure, you’ll find it easy to relax at our non-smoking, family-friendly hotel. Connect to our free Wi-Fi and watch all of your favorite shows with our free expanded cable package. All of our rooms feature a mini-refrigerator, microwave, in-room coffee, hair dryer and iron/ironing board. You will find plenty of outlets throughout the room to charge all of your smart devices. Start your day out right with a free continental breakfast.

You might be wondering

What’s the cancellation policy at Red Roof Inn Georgetown, IN – Louisville West?

The cancellation policy at Red Roof Inn Georgetown, IN – Louisville West depends on your room type and booking terms.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Red Roof Inn Georgetown, IN – Louisville West?

Check-in at Red Roof Inn Georgetown, IN – Louisville West starts from 14:00, and the standard check-out time is by 11:00.

Is breakfast available at Red Roof Inn Georgetown, IN – Louisville West?

No, Red Roof Inn Georgetown, IN – Louisville West doesn't provide breakfast.

Are pets allowed at Red Roof Inn Georgetown, IN – Louisville West?

Yes, pets are allowed at Red Roof Inn Georgetown, IN – Louisville West, but it’s recommended to contact the property directly to confirm.

How do I get to Red Roof Inn Georgetown, IN – Louisville West from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport is Louisville International Airport, located about straight line distance from hotel: 20.9 km away.

About This Property

Nearest AirportLouisville International Airport
Distance to Airport32.35KM
Average Price FromPHP5265
Hotel Star Rating2