COWOOL Compiègne
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
COWOOL Compiègne

Discover COWOOL Compiègne, a 3-star stay in Compiegne. Rated 8.8/10 from 29 reviews, it offers dependable comfort and value, with rates starting from PHP 4,207.

Check-In & Check-Out

From 15:00 until 11:00

Nearby Attractions

Nearby Attractions:<br> Abbaye de Royallieu: 0.14 km from the hotel<br> Camp de Royalieu: 0.38 km from the hotel<br> Parc de Bayser: 0.12 km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Pets policy: Pets are allowed, including cats、dogs, for a fee of EUR 10 (approx. INR 143).

Food & Drink: Cafe, Lobby bar

COWOOL Compiègne

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Free in-room Wi-Fi
Pets welcome
Cafe
Private parking
Clothes dryer
+2 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness8.8
Amenities8.8
Location8.7
Service8.8
Surroundings
Attraction: Parc de Bayser
(260m)
Attraction: Abbaye de Royallieu
(310m)
Attraction: Camp de Royalieu
(490m)
Landmarks: Centre Pierre Guillaumat
(460m)
Attraction: Mosquée Turque de Compiègne
(680m)
Recreation: Association La Joie Des Gosses
(790m)
View on map
12

Superior Apartment

Bedroom 1:1 Queen bed ● Living Room:1 Sofa bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Tea bags
Private toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Apartment

1 Queen bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Tea bags
Private toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
12

Single Studio

1 Single bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Tea bags
Microwave
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Comfort Studio, 1 Double Bed, Mobility Accessible, Ground Floor

1 Double bed
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Tea bags
Microwave
Room Details
Check Availability
17

Family Apartment

Bedroom 1:1 Queen bed ● Bedroom 2:1 Queen bed ● Living Room:1 Sofa bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Tea bags
Microwave
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Compiegne
Anonymous User
May 18, 2026
A fantastic apartment hotel with free parking, spacious rooms, a fully equipped kitchen, and a water dispenser on the first floor. The only downsides are the lack of an elevator and dishwasher. The heating was also excellent. I would definitely choose this hotel again.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
July 4, 2026
The room was lovely and quiet; I recommend it, but ask on arrival if you prefer a shower or a bathtub, as it's not specified on the website and you can't choose.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
June 15, 2026
A room that gets the job done
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
April 12, 2026
GOOD SERVICE, NO FOOD, GOOD STRUCTURE
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
August 17, 2026
sehr freundlicher Empfang, blitzsauber und mit allem ausgestattet, was man braucht
Translate
Enfiló
September 4, 2026
Hôtel excellent, l'un des meilleurs où j'ai séjourné en France.
Translate
Peter-John
May 17, 2026
Modern layout. Room was complete with kitchen with all plates, pans, and cutlery, and dining area. Main lobby was welcoming and comfortable. Terrific hotel!
Clair
April 5, 2026
The kids loved the free games in the reception area. It was great for families, really friendly staff, nice to have a park for a little walk around. The rooms were massive, i would only say it lacks a tv for entertainment in the evening.
Julija
November 13, 2025
Nice place, easy to find, very clean with complimentary tea! Stayed there with our family with three young kids and found it very nice and huge. Came there at night and been provided with very clear instructions of how to get the keys and how to get inside the hotel.

Services & Amenities

Restaurant

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 15:00–23:00
Check-out: 02:30–11:00

Front desk hours: [Mon-Fri]08:00–20:00, [Sat]09:00–18:00

The host or staff will greet you upon arrival

To check-in, contact the property by email/phone.At the same time, please provide proof of identification, your check-in time

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
For all room types, extra beds cannot be added. Crib policies vary according to room type. Please refer to the relevant room type policy.

Breakfast
Breakfast not provided

Deposit Policy
DepositNo deposit required by the property

Pets
Pets are allowed on requestAdditional charge
Types of pets allowed: dogs, cats
Fee: €10.00 (approx. PHP 723.77) per pet per day

Service animals
Service animals are allowed on request

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

Property Description

Local hotel name: COWOOL Compiègne
  • Opened: 1991
  • Number of Rooms: 89
Phone:+33-3-74477298
Email:welcomecompiegne@cowool.co
With a stay at Cowool Compiègne in Compiègne (Camp de Royallieu), you'll be a 4-minute drive from Église Saint-Antoine de Compiègne and 5 minutes from Compiegne Hotel de Ville. This hotel is 25 mi (40.2 km) from Parc Astérix and 27.2 mi (43.8 km) from Château de Chantilly.
Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, a television in a common area, and tour/ticket assistance. Additional amenities at this hotel include a vending machine and bike storage.
Grab a bite from the snack bar/deli serving guests of Cowool Compiègne.
Featured amenities include a computer station, dry cleaning/laundry services, and luggage storage. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.
Make yourself at home in one of the 89 guestrooms, featuring kitchens with refrigerators and stovetops. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Conveniences include desks and microwaves, and you can also request irons/ironing boards.

You might be wondering

What’s the cancellation policy at COWOOL Compiègne?

The cancellation policy at COWOOL Compiègne depends on your room type and booking terms.

What are the check-in and check-out times at COWOOL Compiègne?

Check-in at COWOOL Compiègne starts from 15:00-23:00, and the standard check-out time is by 11:00.

Is breakfast available at COWOOL Compiègne?

No, COWOOL Compiègne doesn't provide breakfast.

Are pets allowed at COWOOL Compiègne?

Yes, pets are allowed at COWOOL Compiègne, but it’s recommended to contact the property directly to confirm.

Does COWOOL Compiègne have a restaurant on-site?

No, COWOOL Compiègne does not have an on-site restaurant.

How do I get to COWOOL Compiègne from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport is Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport, located about straight line distance from hotel: 47.3 km away.

Does COWOOL Compiègne offer airport transfer services?

No, COWOOL Compiègne doesn’t offer airport shuttle or transfer options.

About This Property

Nearest Train StationCompiègne
Distance to Train Station3.76KM
Average Price FromPHP7091
Hotel Star Rating3