Hilton Baltimore Inner Harbor
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Hilton Baltimore Inner Harbor

Explore Hilton Baltimore Inner Harbor, a 4-star stay in Baltimore. With a rating of 8.5/10 based on 99 reviews, it delivers consistent comfort and value, with prices starting from PHP 9,709.

Check-In & Check-Out

From 16:00 until 11:00

Nearby Attractions

Nearby Attractions:<br> The Baltimore Convention Center: 0.27 km from the hotel<br> Oriole Park at Camden Yards: 0.27 km from the hotel<br> Babe Ruth Birthplace and Museum: 0.29 km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Leisure: Pool, Beauty and makeup, Sailing

Food & Drink: Restaurant, Bar, Lobby bar

Hilton Baltimore Inner Harbor

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Indoor pool
Great views
Bathtub
Ideal location
Suite
+5 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Nice location and service
Surroundings
Metro: Lexington Market
(680m)
Metro: Charles Center
(810m)
Airport: Baltimore/Washington International Airport
(19.3 km)
Train: Camden Station
(430m)
Train: Baltimore - Penn Station
(4.0 km)
View on map
3

Mobility Accessible Two Double Room with Bathtub

2 Double bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Hearing Accessible Two Double Room

2 Double bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Movies
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Stadium View Two Double Room

Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Movies
Phone amplifier
Bedding: Blanket or quilt
Closed captioning for TV
Room Details
Check Availability
7

King Room

1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Movies
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Mobility Accessible Two Double Room with Roll in Shower

2 Double bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
TV
Movies
Private toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
7

One Bedroom Suite with Balcony and Homeplate View

Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Movies
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Mobility Accessible King Room with Bathtub

1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
TV
Movies
Private toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Mobility Accessible King Room with Roll in Shower

1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Movies
Room Details
Check Availability
3

1 King Bed - Home Plate View

1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Movies
Room Details
Check Availability
3

Two Double Room

2 Double bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Movies
Room Details
Check Availability
3

2 Double Beds - Home Plate View

2 Double bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Movies
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Stadium View King Room

1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Movies
Phone amplifier
Bedding: Blanket or quilt
Closed captioning for TV
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Deluxe King Suite

1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
TV
Movies
Private toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Hearing Accessible King Room

1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Movies
Phone amplifier
Bedding: Blanket or quilt
Closed captioning for TV
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Baltimore
Guest User
June 5, 2025
Great location. A solid 4-star hotel.
Guest User
October 31, 2023
Nice location and service
Guest User
February 21, 2025
The staff's friendly service was great
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Fashion L
July 3, 2026
If you ever stay at the Hilton Baltimore Inner Harbor make you that you check in with Miss Linda and housekeeper Natesha; these two ladies will have your stay pleasurable they professional services and with a helpful spirit. Miss Linda and her attention to detail and Natesha always assisting you in all your need while your in room. Me and my family will be back this was my and my family first time staying at this location from the very and the service 5stars for me and with everything that was going on here at the hotel these two ladies made my stay returnable.
Wayne R
June 13, 2026
Loved the digital key walked straight into elevator to room. The view of the stadium was awesome. The Buffett breakfast today was outstanding. Entire Staff Friendly! This is a “Must Stay” hotel your next trip to Baltimore, MD…
ruthella l
May 28, 2026
Everyone tried to make my stay an experience. From being greeted warmly as soon as you walk through the lobby, to asking many questions at check in , to returning to my room finding it totally spotless. The staff go above and beyond to my your stay great. I would stay at this hotel over and over.
QtheDuchess
March 27, 2026
And this is coming from an avid traveler and country counter. What a fantastic hotel. I visited for the Phi Theta Kappa Catalyst Conference, and the entire staff was exceptional. Most notably, Alex went above and beyond. While I was staying on the 11th floor and having trouble getting water, Alex personally stepped in, brought water to me, and completely resolved the issue. It genuinely brightened my day and left such a strong impression that I can’t help but sing the hotel’s praises.
Guest User
July 6, 2026
Danney at the front desk was very helpful in moving me to a great room with a beautiful view of the fireworks!
Guest User
July 5, 2026
When checking into the hotel, the process was quite seamless. My check-in agent’s name is Danny, and he was able to find my Hilton Honors number and add it to my reservation even before I asked about it! I’m new to staying at hotels for business, so things like that are very helpful for someone like me

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
No additional info available

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 16:00
Check-out: Before 11:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children can stay in some rooms of this hotel.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
Extra bed and crib policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Breakfast
StyleA la carte
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 07:00-09:30 Open
AgeFee
Adult
Contact property
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are allowed on requestAdditional charge
Fee: Contact the property for details

Service animals
Service animals are allowed on request

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: Hilton Baltimore Inner Harbor
  • Opened: 2008
  • Number of Rooms: 757
Phone:+1-443-5738700
Email:BWICC_Guest_Services@hilton.com

You might be wondering

What’s the cancellation policy at Hilton Baltimore Inner Harbor?

The cancellation policy at Hilton Baltimore Inner Harbor depends on your room type and booking terms.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hilton Baltimore Inner Harbor?

Check-in at Hilton Baltimore Inner Harbor starts from 16:00, and the standard check-out time is by 11:00.

Are pets allowed at Hilton Baltimore Inner Harbor?

Yes, pets are allowed at Hilton Baltimore Inner Harbor, but it’s recommended to contact the property directly to confirm.

How do I get to Hilton Baltimore Inner Harbor from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport is Baltimore/Washington International Airport, located about about 17 mins from hotel by car (19.3 km) away.

About This Property

Nearest AirportBaltimore/Washington International Airport
Distance to Airport19.26KM
Nearest Train StationCamden Station
Distance to Train Station0.43KM
Nearest Subway StationLexington Market
Distance to Subway Station0.68KM
Average Price FromPHP23361
Hotel Star Rating4