Qi County

Qi County Hotels with balcony

Enter your dates to find hotels with private balconies in Qi County, perfect for fresh air and relaxing views.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Qi County Hotels with balcony

Explore top hotels with balconies in Qi County for a more relaxing stay.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Qi County
The Coconut Lizhi Hotel provides a great place for travelers to relax after a busy day. The Coconut Lizhi Hotel offers a pleasant stay in Qi County for those traveling for business or leisure. The hotel is only 2km from Qi County Railway Station and 18km from Taiyuan Yaocheng Airport, giving guests a number of convenient transportation options. With Ronghua Building, Danfengge and Caishenmiao Street all within a short distance, there is no shortage of things to do in the area. This hotel makes a great place to kick back and relax after a long day of sightseeing. This Qi County hotel offers parking on site. Our guests consider this hotel to have excellent service. This hotel is the usual choice for a large number of business travelers.

"Hotel location is good, parking is convenient. The room is spacious, the furniture is simple and practical, and the bed is very comfortable. Central air conditioning works well. The bathroom is separated from wet and dry and the water pressure is large. Breakfast can be full. There are many restaurants nearby and it is convenient to eat. TV can watch live TV. The speed is good. There is an elevator and a washing machine. There is background music in the room, and I wake up in the middle of the night and hear that I don't know if I can close it."
Outstanding
461 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From NZD 24
Check availability
76
Hotels in Qi County
The Dujiang Hotel provides a great place for travelers to relax after a busy day. The Dujiang Hotel is an ideal choice for travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Qi County. With Qi County Railway Station just 2km away and Taiyuan Yaocheng Airport only 18km away, transportation is very convenient. There's plenty to do nearby, with Qixianjinshang Culture Museum, Ronghua Building and Caishenmiao Street all within a short distance. In their spare time, guests can explore the hotel's surroundings. This Qi County hotel offers parking on site. According to our guests, this hotel provides a very high level of service.

"Good environment, good service attitude, clean and tidy, comfortable to live, the boss is very easy-going, the price is close to the people, you can rest assured"
Good
90 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From NZD 14
Check availability
30
Hotels in Qi County
The Home Inn UP Huayi Select Hotel (Jinzhongyi Wenyu Road Qujia Courtyard Branch) provides a great place for travelers to relax after a busy day. Visitors to Qi County will find that the Home Inn UP Huayi Select Hotel (Jinzhongyi Wenyu Road Qujia Courtyard Branch) is a fantastic accommodation choice. Boasting a convenient location, the hotel is just 3km from Qi County Railway Station and 17km from Taiyuan Yaocheng Airport. Seeing Qi County's sights from this hotel is easy with Yulou Museum, Qixian People's Park and Qu Benqiao's Former Residence all close by. At the end of a busy day, travelers can unwind and relax in the hotel or go out and enjoy the city. For those driving themselves, parking is provided on site. Guests tell us the location of this hotel is fantastic.

"I often live in this hotel. The breakfast is very homely. It is very comfortable to eat. The beautiful sister at the front desk is very warm and very interesting. The Gaoyong's egg cake at the door is delicious."
Good
55 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From NZD 34
Check availability
33
Hotel near Qiao Family Courtyard,Qi County
The Luxian Country Hotel provides a great place for travelers to relax after a busy day. Visitors to Qi County will find that the Luxian Country Hotel is a fantastic accommodation choice. Boasting a convenient location, the hotel is just 9km from Taiyuan Yaocheng Airport and 11km from Taiguxi Railway Station. The nearby area boasts an abundance of attractions including Qiao Family Compound Cultural Park - Archway, Zaizhong Hall and Ning Shoutang. At the end of a busy day, travelers can unwind and relax in the hotel or go out and enjoy the city. This Qi County hotel features parking on site.

"The environment is open and bright, not far from the Qiao’s compound scenic area, the hotel eldest sister will introduce the surrounding scenic spots, living in a country hotel feels like home! The quadruple room is good. I see there are also suites. It doesn't need to be luxurious when you go out and live. It can be clean, affordable and convenient! recommend!"
2 reviews
6.6/10
1 night
From NZD 30
Check availability
32
Hotel near Qiao Family Courtyard,Qi County
The Ganxian Xingangyuan Hotel is an ideal spot for travelers wanting to discover the city. The Ganxian Xingangyuan Hotel offers a pleasant stay in Qi County for those traveling for business or leisure. Traveling to the hotel is easy with Taiyuan Yaocheng Airport located approximately 10km away and Taiguxi Railway Station roughly 11km away. There is no shortage of things to see in the area, with the Zaizhong Hall, The Qiao's Family Compound and Qiao Family Compound Cultural Park - Archway all nearby. This hotel makes a great place to kick back and relax after a long day of sightseeing. For those driving themselves, parking is provided on site. There's never a dull moment at this hotel, our guests indicate that the facilities are excellent.

"Must choose for business trips, the experience is very good"
Excellent
4 reviews
9.7/10
1 night
From NZD 17
Check availability
63
Hotels in Qi County
The Qi County Shangke Supreme Apartment provides a great place for travelers to relax after a busy day. Visitors to Qi County will find that the Qi County Shangke Supreme Apartment is a fantastic accommodation choice. Boasting a convenient location, the hotel is just 3km from Qi County Railway Station and 17km from Taiyuan Yaocheng Airport. This hotel is located near many of Qi County's attractions including Red Sea Glass Culture and Art Park, Glass Art Theme Park and Qu Family Grand Courtyard. This hotel makes a great place to kick back and relax after a long day of sightseeing. This Qi County hotel features parking on site.

"Near the Jixian Middle School, just across the road, the sanitary conditions are good, the proprietress is very kind, take the children to the exam, sleep very quiet, the overall feeling is very good"
3 reviews
4.9/10
1 night
From NZD 35
Check availability
See All Hotels With balcony in Qi County

FAQs

What are the best places to stay in Qi County?

Some of the best places to stay in Qi County are near popular attractions like The Qiao's Family Compound, Jinshang Old Street and Red Sea Glass Culture and Art Park, offering easy access to key sights and amenities.

What are the top hotels in Qi County near The Qiao's Family Compound?

Some of the top hotels in Qi County near The Qiao's Family Compound include Jixian Time Express Hotel (from NZD 13), Qiaojia Inn, Jixian County (from NZD 11) and Qiao Family Yuandeyi Hotel (from NZD 31), all offering easy access to The Qiao's Family Compound, making them ideal for visitors looking to explore the area.

Where can I find the best hotels in Qi County?

Qi County has some of the best hotels for you to select. Whether you're traveling for business or on a vacation, Business Travel All Seasons Hotel (from NZD 48), Coconut Lizhi Hotel (from NZD 17) and Home Inn UP Huayi Select Hotel (Jinzhongyi Wenyu Road Qujia Courtyard Branch) (from NZD 33) are preferred hotels.

What's the best pet-friendly accommodation in Qi County?

Qi County Shangke Supreme Apartment (from NZD 27) allows pets. Take your pets with you during your stay!

What is the best spa hotel in Qi County?

Getting tired after a long walk? Bishu Bay Guild Hall (from NZD 23) provides highly rated spa services.

Where can you find hotels with excellent breakfast in Qi County?

Where can I find the best hotel discounts in Qi County?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for users all year round. You can check the promotions page to see what promotions are available on Trip.com.

Qi County Hotels with balcony Information

Total properties6
Number of reviews822
Weekday Avg. PriceNZD 49
Weekend Avg. PriceNZD 50