Vietnam Airlines Flight Deals
Don't miss out on our incredible discounts, with savings of up to PHP 17,181.
31%
Manila
Tokyo
Vietnam Airlines
One way
Economy
Mon, Sep 7
PHP 16,608
PHP 23,986
14%
Cebu
Seoul
Vietnam Airlines
One way
Economy
Wed, Sep 30
PHP 14,880
PHP 17,244
7%
Davao City
Bangkok
Vietnam Airlines
One way
Economy
Sun, Sep 6
PHP 21,492
PHP 23,166
0%
Bacolod
Hanoi
Vietnam Airlines
One way
Economy
Fri, Sep 25
PHP 18,191
PHP 18,194
17%
Taipei
Tokyo
Vietnam Airlines
One way
Economy
Sat, Sep 5
PHP 19,846
PHP 24,038
38%
Hong Kong
Tokyo
Vietnam Airlines
One way
Economy
Fri, Sep 11
PHP 27,622
PHP 44,803
Top Vietnam Airlines Routes
Explore popular routes with Vietnam Airlines and find the perfect flight for your next trip. Whether you’re planning a romantic getaway, a family vacation, or a solo adventure, book your ticket and start discovering some of the world’s most popular destinations with Vietnam Airlines.
Manila
Hanoi
From PHP 9,277
Search now
Manila
Jakarta
From PHP 20,655
Search now
Manila
Luang Prabang
From PHP 13,670
Search now
Manila
New Delhi
From PHP 25,130
Search now
Manila
Vientiane
From PHP 12,361
Search now
Manila
Ho Chi Minh City
From PHP 14,780
Search now
Manila
Bangkok
From PHP 8,832
Search now
Manila
Phnom Penh
From PHP 13,106
Search now
Manila
Siem Reap
From PHP 11,196
Search now
About Vietnam Airlines
Airline code
VN
Airline name
Vietnam Airlines
Local Name
Hãng hàng không Quốc gia Việt Nam
Alliance
SkyTeam
Airline type
Flag carrier
Home country
Vietnam
Year of establishment
1956
Routes
117
Destinations
66
Annual passengers (million)
17.8
Fleets
97
Connected countries
19
Main airport(s):
Tan Son Nhat International Airport
Noi Bai International Airport
Website:
http://www.vietnamairlines.com/
Vietnam Airlines travel classes
Economy Class
Experience affordable comfort and convenience with Vietnam Airlines Economy Class, providing a seamless travel experience for budget-conscious travelers.
Complimentary food and drinks
In-flight entertainment
In-seat power access
On-board Wi-Fi
Premium Economy Class
Fly Premium Economy Class with Vietnam Airlines, where you'll enjoy enhanced comfort, extra legroom, and premium amenities.
Priority check-in and boarding
Complimentary food and drinks
In-flight entertainment
In-seat power access
On-board Wi-Fi
Extra legroom
Business/First Class
Experience luxury and comfort in the sky with Vietnam Airlines Business Class, offering exceptional service and an elevated travel experience.
Priority check-in and boarding
Extra baggage allowance
Access to private lounges
Wider seating that converts to a fully flat bed
Complimentary food and drinks
In-flight entertainment
In-seat power access
On-board Wi-Fi
Fine dining
More personal space
Vietnam Airlines Partners and Alliances
Aeromexico
Air France
Aeromexico
Aerolineas Argentinas
China Airlines
Delta Air Lines
Garuda Indonesia
Shanghai Airlines
KLM
Korean Air
Kenya Airways
China Eastern Airlines
Middle East Airlines
Czech Airlines
Xiamen Airlines
Tarom
Saudia
Scandinavian Airlines
Air Europa
Show more
Frequently Asked Questions
-
What are the most popular routes operated by Vietnam Airlines (VN)?
Popular routes operated by Vietnam Airlines (VN) include Hanoi⇒Ho Chi Minh City, Da Nang⇒Hanoi and Da Nang⇒Ho Chi Minh City. Of these routes, Hanoi=>Ho Chi Minh City is the most popular route with 4295 flights per day. -
Does Vietnam Airlines have baggage allowance?
0-1 pieces of luggage are usually permitted for each economy class passenger traveling with Vietnam Airlines (VN). This information can vary depending on your flight, so be sure to check your itinerary.
Note: Prices shown on this page are the lowest estimated prices found in the last 24 hours and include all taxes and fees.